Skip to content

SAM Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1600944, OAKHURST, CA

SAM Advisors, LLC reported $319,027,294 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001600944-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$319M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
79.66%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PULSadded+58,582$2.9M
XOVRnew+162,870$2.75M
EVSDnew+39,714$2.02M
VTIadded+4,195$1.35M
SPHYadded+34,584$806K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PKexited-237,257-$2.48M
JNJreduced-437-$107K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001600944-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $319,027,294, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,155 shares; 2024Q4: 308,256 shares; 2025Q1: 301,826 shares; 2025Q2: 310,934 shares; 2025Q3: 311,050 shares; 2025Q4: 305,780 shares; 2026Q1: 309,975 shares 309,975$99.4M31.17%+4,195Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 688,470 shares; 2024Q4: 724,798 shares; 2025Q1: 720,600 shares; 2025Q2: 734,577 shares; 2025Q3: 732,827 shares; 2025Q4: 722,438 shares; 2026Q1: 724,431 shares 724,431$55.9M17.51%+1,993Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,385 shares; 2024Q4: 38,116 shares; 2025Q1: 37,471 shares; 2025Q2: 39,270 shares; 2025Q3: 38,950 shares; 2025Q4: 37,924 shares; 2026Q1: 38,267 shares 38,267$22.1M6.92%+343Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,092 shares; 2024Q4: 69,392 shares; 2025Q1: 68,673 shares; 2025Q2: 71,186 shares; 2025Q3: 71,918 shares; 2025Q4: 72,561 shares; 2026Q1: 73,572 shares 73,572$19.3M6.04%+1,011Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 583,671 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 618,666 shares; 2025Q2: 646,434 shares; 2025Q3: 659,357 shares; 2025Q4: 680,062 shares; 2026Q1: 714,646 shares 714,646$16.7M5.22%+34,584Timeline
JPEMJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,024 shares; 2024Q4: 186,947 shares; 2025Q1: 185,751 shares; 2025Q2: 191,113 shares; 2025Q3: 193,380 shares; 2025Q4: 194,578 shares; 2026Q1: 197,195 shares 197,195$12.3M3.84%+2,617Timeline
IYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,311 shares; 2024Q4: 117,615 shares; 2025Q1: 113,554 shares; 2025Q2: 115,807 shares; 2025Q3: 115,522 shares; 2025Q4: 113,453 shares; 2026Q1: 115,906 shares 115,906$9.6M3.01%+2,453Timeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,051 shares; 2024Q4: 282,926 shares; 2025Q1: 272,368 shares; 2025Q2: 288,720 shares; 2025Q3: 298,422 shares; 2025Q4: 308,742 shares; 2026Q1: 316,032 shares 316,032$6.45M2.02%+7,290Timeline
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,592 shares; 2024Q4: 863,664 shares; 2025Q1: 220,565 shares; 2025Q2: 233,442 shares; 2025Q3: 237,883 shares; 2025Q4: 245,179 shares; 2026Q1: 254,646 shares 254,646$6.36M1.99%+9,467Timeline
PULSPGIM ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,597 shares; 2024Q4: 39,028 shares; 2025Q1: 37,453 shares; 2025Q2: 34,503 shares; 2025Q3: 39,291 shares; 2025Q4: 65,277 shares; 2026Q1: 123,859 shares 123,859$6.13M1.92%+58,582Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,522 shares; 2024Q4: 20,496 shares; 2025Q1: 20,141 shares; 2025Q2: 20,739 shares; 2025Q3: 21,179 shares; 2025Q4: 20,873 shares; 2026Q1: 21,013 shares 21,013$5.33M1.67%+140Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,554 shares; 2024Q4: 12,683 shares; 2025Q1: 12,455 shares; 2025Q2: 12,602 shares; 2025Q3: 12,575 shares; 2025Q4: 12,586 shares; 2026Q1: 13,170 shares 13,170$4.88M1.53%+584Timeline
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,433 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 507,381 shares; 2025Q3: 513,521 shares; 2025Q4: 513,474 shares; 2026Q1: 522,543 shares 522,543$4.53M1.42%+9,069Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,213 shares; 2024Q4: 48,408 shares; 2025Q1: 47,060 shares; 2025Q2: 47,141 shares; 2025Q3: 46,319 shares; 2025Q4: 44,560 shares; 2026Q1: 44,671 shares 44,671$4.2M1.32%+111Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,736 shares; 2024Q4: 19,036 shares; 2025Q1: 18,405 shares; 2025Q2: 18,918 shares; 2025Q3: 18,878 shares; 2025Q4: 18,933 shares; 2026Q1: 19,878 shares 19,878$4.14M1.3%+945Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,969 shares; 2024Q4: 21,515 shares; 2025Q1: 20,967 shares; 2025Q2: 21,642 shares; 2025Q3: 21,731 shares; 2025Q4: 21,738 shares; 2026Q1: 22,016 shares 22,016$4.11M1.29%+278Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,831 shares; 2024Q4: 61,037 shares; 2025Q1: 59,576 shares; 2025Q2: 61,564 shares; 2025Q3: 61,702 shares; 2025Q4: 62,403 shares; 2026Q1: 62,863 shares 62,863$4.1M1.28%+460Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,924 shares; 2024Q4: 53,270 shares; 2025Q1: 51,532 shares; 2025Q2: 50,728 shares; 2025Q3: 49,490 shares; 2025Q4: 49,399 shares; 2026Q1: 51,189 shares 51,189$3.68M1.15%+1,790Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 54,319 shares; 2025Q1: 54,201 shares; 2025Q2: 57,524 shares; 2025Q3: 60,005 shares; 2025Q4: 64,711 shares; 2026Q1: 66,159 shares 66,159$3.48M1.09%+1,448Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,873 shares; 2025Q3: 15,098 shares; 2025Q4: 15,185 shares; 2026Q1: 16,263 shares 16,263$2.84M0.89%+1,078Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,695 shares; 2024Q4: 12,033 shares; 2025Q1: 11,813 shares; 2025Q2: 12,172 shares; 2025Q3: 12,135 shares; 2025Q4: 11,910 shares; 2026Q1: 11,473 shares 11,473$2.8M0.88%-437Timeline
XOVRENTREPRENEURSHARES SERIES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 162,870 shares 162,870$2.75M0.86%newTimeline
EVSDMORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,714 shares 39,714$2.02M0.63%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,350 shares; 2024Q4: 6,351 shares; 2025Q1: 6,350 shares; 2025Q2: 6,356 shares; 2025Q3: 6,050 shares; 2025Q4: 6,050 shares; 2026Q1: 6,136 shares 6,136$1.76M0.55%+86Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,459 shares; 2024Q4: 56,676 shares; 2025Q1: 56,468 shares; 2025Q2: 58,192 shares; 2025Q3: 62,244 shares; 2025Q4: 72,489 shares; 2026Q1: 78,412 shares 78,412$1.35M0.42%+5,923Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,057 shares; 2024Q4: 6,064 shares; 2025Q1: 6,072 shares; 2025Q2: 6,080 shares; 2025Q3: 6,088 shares; 2025Q4: 6,097 shares; 2026Q1: 6,104 shares 6,104$1.26M0.4%+7Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,548 shares; 2024Q4: 2,548 shares; 2025Q1: 2,548 shares; 2025Q2: 2,548 shares; 2025Q3: 2,548 shares; 2025Q4: 2,548 shares; 2026Q1: 2,556 shares 2,556$1.1M0.34%+8Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,273 shares; 2024Q4: 8,273 shares; 2025Q1: 8,273 shares; 2025Q2: 8,273 shares; 2025Q3: 8,273 shares; 2025Q4: 8,273 shares; 2026Q1: 8,273 shares 8,273$1.09M0.34%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,540 shares; 2024Q4: 1,540 shares; 2025Q1: 1,540 shares; 2025Q2: 1,540 shares; 2025Q3: 1,540 shares; 2025Q4: 1,540 shares; 2026Q1: 1,540 shares 1,540$1.09M0.34%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,048 shares; 2024Q4: 3,048 shares; 2025Q1: 3,048 shares; 2025Q2: 3,048 shares; 2025Q3: 3,048 shares; 2025Q4: 2,972 shares; 2026Q1: 3,334 shares 3,334$959K0.3%+362Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,360 shares; 2024Q4: 8,464 shares; 2025Q1: 8,629 shares; 2025Q2: 8,914 shares; 2025Q3: 9,726 shares; 2025Q4: 9,773 shares; 2026Q1: 10,622 shares 10,622$833K0.26%+849Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,136 shares; 2024Q4: 4,136 shares; 2025Q1: 4,136 shares; 2025Q2: 4,136 shares; 2025Q3: 4,136 shares; 2025Q4: 4,136 shares; 2026Q1: 4,136 shares 4,136$753K0.24%0Timeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,559 shares; 2024Q4: 14,226 shares; 2025Q1: 15,103 shares; 2025Q2: 13,075 shares; 2025Q3: 13,796 shares; 2025Q4: 12,103 shares; 2026Q1: 13,212 shares 13,212$665K0.21%+1,109Timeline
VUSBVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,082 shares; 2024Q4: 8,717 shares; 2025Q1: 8,927 shares; 2025Q2: 9,337 shares; 2025Q3: 10,432 shares; 2025Q4: 11,993 shares; 2026Q1: 12,301 shares 12,301$612K0.19%+308Timeline
CHICALAMOS CONV OPPORTUNITIES &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,504 shares; 2024Q4: 41,332 shares; 2025Q1: 42,398 shares; 2025Q2: 44,273 shares; 2025Q3: 49,132 shares; 2025Q4: 50,967 shares; 2026Q1: 54,301 shares 54,301$583K0.18%+3,334Timeline
HPIHANCOCK JOHN PFD INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,937 shares; 2024Q4: 25,143 shares; 2025Q1: 26,696 shares; 2025Q2: 29,152 shares; 2025Q3: 33,017 shares; 2025Q4: 32,032 shares; 2026Q1: 32,089 shares 32,089$503K0.16%+57Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,193 shares; 2024Q4: 10,768 shares; 2025Q1: 10,768 shares; 2025Q2: 10,768 shares; 2025Q3: 10,768 shares; 2025Q4: 11,640 shares; 2026Q1: 11,640 shares 11,640$447K0.14%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 694 shares; 2024Q4: 694 shares; 2025Q1: 689 shares; 2025Q2: 700 shares; 2025Q3: 700 shares; 2025Q4: 717 shares; 2026Q1: 768 shares 768$439K0.14%+51Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,599 shares; 2024Q4: 5,599 shares; 2025Q1: 5,599 shares; 2025Q2: 5,599 shares; 2025Q3: 5,599 shares; 2025Q4: 5,599 shares; 2026Q1: 5,599 shares 5,599$426K0.13%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,225 shares; 2025Q3: 2,236 shares; 2025Q4: 2,247 shares; 2026Q1: 2,255 shares 2,255$383K0.12%+8Timeline
WABCWESTAMERICA BANCORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,794 shares; 2024Q4: 6,794 shares; 2025Q1: 6,794 shares; 2025Q2: 6,794 shares; 2025Q3: 6,794 shares; 2025Q4: 6,794 shares; 2026Q1: 6,794 shares 6,794$354K0.11%0Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,567 shares; 2025Q3: 2,567 shares; 2025Q4: 2,567 shares; 2026Q1: 2,567 shares 2,567$290K0.09%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 644 shares; 2026Q1: 772 shares 772$287K0.09%+128Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,895 shares; 2026Q1: 1,899 shares 1,899$236K0.07%+4Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,749 shares; 2026Q1: 2,752 shares 2,752$213K0.07%+3Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209 shares 209$208K0.07%newTimeline
DVYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,337 shares 1,337$202K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC237,257$2.48Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001600944-26-000002 base2026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set