Skip to content

SALZHAUER MICHAEL

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1059543, NEW YORK, NY

SALZHAUER MICHAEL reported $244,267,925 across 94 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001059543-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$244M
Holdings
94
Top 10 weight
65.75%
New
13
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACadded+157,054$8.64M
FHNadded+80,777$1.93M
HBANadded+97,070$1.68M
PFSadded+42,805$845K
FSUNadded+15,359$578K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOPexited-774-$3.12M
TXNMexited-2,250-$2.56M
Creduced-18,831-$2.2M
VODexited-118-$1.58M
MCBreduced-16,500-$1.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001059543-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,488,700, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,051,103 shares; 2024Q4: 1,752,003 shares; 2025Q1: 843,103 shares; 2025Q2: 777,065 shares; 2025Q3: 1,254,265 shares; 2025Q4: 1,411,319 shares 1,411,319$77.6M34.42%+157,054Timeline
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 755,332 shares; 2024Q4: 756,258 shares; 2025Q1: 757,831 shares; 2025Q2: 758,851 shares; 2025Q3: 758,851 shares; 2025Q4: 744,614 shares 744,614$10.4M4.59%-14,237Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,645 shares; 2024Q4: 393,650 shares; 2025Q1: 63,855 shares; 2025Q2: 73,902 shares; 2025Q3: 96,133 shares; 2025Q4: 77,302 shares 77,302$9.02M4%-18,831Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,539 shares; 2024Q4: 377,576 shares; 2025Q1: 490,200 shares; 2025Q2: 458,534 shares; 2025Q3: 431,804 shares; 2025Q4: 452,145 shares 452,145$8.72M3.87%+20,341Timeline
SMBKSMARTFINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,789 shares; 2024Q4: 238,789 shares; 2025Q1: 239,139 shares; 2025Q2: 225,903 shares; 2025Q3: 225,903 shares; 2025Q4: 225,903 shares 225,903$8.36M3.71%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,033 shares; 2024Q4: 133,733 shares; 2025Q1: 130,233 shares; 2025Q2: 104,707 shares; 2025Q3: 88,707 shares; 2025Q4: 82,460 shares 82,460$7.69M3.41%-6,247Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,993 shares; 2024Q4: 203,926 shares; 2025Q1: 168,761 shares; 2025Q2: 157,128 shares; 2025Q3: 151,335 shares; 2025Q4: 151,523 shares 151,523$7.58M3.36%+188Timeline
PGCPEAPACK-GLADSTONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,538 shares; 2024Q4: 148,094 shares; 2025Q1: 161,802 shares; 2025Q2: 142,126 shares; 2025Q3: 254,630 shares; 2025Q4: 269,242 shares 269,242$7.5M3.33%+14,612Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,681 shares; 2024Q4: 206,681 shares; 2025Q1: 184,614 shares; 2025Q2: 185,667 shares; 2025Q3: 195,667 shares; 2025Q4: 194,667 shares 194,667$6.12M2.71%-1,000Timeline
FSUNFIRSTSUN CAP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,525 shares; 2025Q1: 56,804 shares; 2025Q2: 86,553 shares; 2025Q3: 125,601 shares; 2025Q4: 140,960 shares 140,960$5.31M2.35%+15,359Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,192 shares; 2024Q4: 17,895 shares; 2025Q1: 21,690 shares; 2025Q2: 44,663 shares; 2025Q3: 44,815 shares; 2025Q4: 46,671 shares 46,671$3.92M1.74%+1,856Timeline
PNFPPINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,329 shares; 2024Q4: 47,323 shares; 2025Q1: 47,323 shares; 2025Q2: 36,837 shares; 2025Q3: 36,837 shares; 2025Q4: 36,837 shares 36,837$3.51M1.56%0Timeline
HTBHOMETRUST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,950 shares; 2024Q4: 40,950 shares; 2025Q1: 45,765 shares; 2025Q2: 51,088 shares; 2025Q3: 70,505 shares; 2025Q4: 78,525 shares 78,525$3.37M1.5%+8,020Timeline
FBKFB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,520 shares; 2024Q4: 61,520 shares; 2025Q1: 61,520 shares; 2025Q2: 58,694 shares; 2025Q3: 58,694 shares; 2025Q4: 58,694 shares 58,694$3.28M1.45%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 427 shares; 2024Q4: 5,427 shares; 2025Q1: 7,739 shares; 2025Q2: 13,304 shares; 2025Q3: 14,504 shares; 2025Q4: 12,868 shares 12,868$3.12M1.38%-1,636Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,618 shares; 2024Q4: 258,618 shares; 2025Q1: 39,119 shares; 2025Q2: 44,996 shares; 2025Q3: 44,996 shares; 2025Q4: 125,773 shares 125,773$3.01M1.33%+80,777Timeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,581 shares; 2025Q4: 31,581 shares 31,581$2.97M1.32%0Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,172 shares; 2024Q4: 72,242 shares; 2025Q1: 72,384 shares; 2025Q2: 57,327 shares; 2025Q3: 57,327 shares; 2025Q4: 54,327 shares 54,327$2.67M1.19%-3,000Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,697 shares; 2024Q4: 37,964 shares; 2025Q1: 41,725 shares; 2025Q2: 40,289 shares; 2025Q3: 40,289 shares; 2025Q4: 40,289 shares 40,289$2.54M1.12%0Timeline
PFSPROVIDENT FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,843 shares; 2024Q4: 59,843 shares; 2025Q1: 70,201 shares; 2025Q2: 64,449 shares; 2025Q3: 85,398 shares; 2025Q4: 128,203 shares 128,203$2.53M1.12%+42,805Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,271 shares; 2024Q4: 165,971 shares; 2025Q1: 42,371 shares; 2025Q2: 30,599 shares; 2025Q3: 30,520 shares; 2025Q4: 26,602 shares 26,602$2.31M1.03%-3,918Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,337 shares; 2024Q4: 16,337 shares; 2025Q1: 14,337 shares; 2025Q2: 19,037 shares; 2025Q3: 19,037 shares; 2025Q4: 116,107 shares 116,107$2.01M0.89%+97,070Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,490 shares; 2024Q4: 14,490 shares; 2025Q1: 14,490 shares; 2025Q2: 12,156 shares; 2025Q3: 9,598 shares; 2025Q4: 9,598 shares 9,598$2M0.89%0Timeline
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,834 shares; 2024Q4: 61,834 shares; 2025Q1: 72,367 shares; 2025Q2: 62,202 shares; 2025Q3: 62,202 shares; 2025Q4: 62,202 shares 62,202$1.87M0.83%0Timeline
MCBMETROPOLITAN BK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,105 shares; 2024Q4: 41,703 shares; 2025Q1: 45,171 shares; 2025Q2: 40,568 shares; 2025Q3: 40,455 shares; 2025Q4: 23,955 shares 23,955$1.83M0.81%-16,500Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,833 shares; 2024Q4: 70,833 shares; 2025Q1: 70,833 shares; 2025Q2: 67,950 shares; 2025Q3: 66,450 shares; 2025Q4: 66,450 shares 66,450$1.8M0.8%0Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,260 shares; 2024Q4: 76,496 shares; 2025Q1: 76,696 shares; 2025Q2: 66,696 shares; 2025Q3: 66,891 shares; 2025Q4: 67,091 shares 67,091$1.76M0.78%+200Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,052 shares; 2024Q4: 41,052 shares; 2025Q1: 41,052 shares; 2025Q2: 41,033 shares; 2025Q3: 41,033 shares; 2025Q4: 41,033 shares 41,033$1.64M0.73%0Timeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,675 shares; 2024Q4: 37,675 shares; 2025Q1: 37,675 shares; 2025Q2: 37,675 shares; 2025Q3: 40,275 shares; 2025Q4: 40,275 shares 40,275$1.53M0.68%0Timeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,796 shares; 2024Q4: 23,796 shares; 2025Q1: 24,196 shares; 2025Q2: 23,132 shares; 2025Q3: 23,132 shares; 2025Q4: 23,132 shares 23,132$1.47M0.65%0Timeline
SHBISHORE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,057 shares; 2024Q4: 72,057 shares; 2025Q1: 72,057 shares; 2025Q2: 72,057 shares; 2025Q3: 72,057 shares; 2025Q4: 72,057 shares 72,057$1.27M0.56%0Timeline
HAFCHANMI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,609 shares; 2024Q4: 68,143 shares; 2025Q1: 68,143 shares; 2025Q2: 45,546 shares; 2025Q3: 62,163 shares; 2025Q4: 46,932 shares 46,932$1.27M0.56%-15,231Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,801 shares; 2024Q4: 179,301 shares; 2025Q1: 19,301 shares; 2025Q2: 18,591 shares; 2025Q3: 21,391 shares; 2025Q4: 21,391 shares 21,391$1.25M0.55%0Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,348 shares; 2024Q4: 74,848 shares; 2025Q1: 55,351 shares; 2025Q2: 55,614 shares; 2025Q3: 55,614 shares; 2025Q4: 55,614 shares 55,614$1.15M0.51%0Timeline
SSBISUMMIT ST BK SANTA ROSA CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,452 shares; 2024Q4: 102,046 shares; 2025Q1: 96,046 shares; 2025Q2: 92,499 shares; 2025Q3: 92,499 shares; 2025Q4: 92,499 shares 92,499$1.08M0.48%0Timeline
WSFSWSFS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,309 shares; 2024Q4: 21,309 shares; 2025Q1: 21,309 shares; 2025Q2: 19,329 shares; 2025Q3: 19,329 shares; 2025Q4: 19,329 shares 19,329$1.07M0.47%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,720 shares; 2024Q4: 5,168 shares; 2025Q1: 5,168 shares; 2025Q2: 4,668 shares; 2025Q3: 3,215 shares; 2025Q4: 3,215 shares 3,215$1.04M0.46%0Timeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,328 shares; 2024Q4: 6,328 shares; 2025Q1: 6,428 shares; 2025Q2: 6,428 shares; 2025Q3: 10,847 shares; 2025Q4: 12,197 shares 12,197$1.02M0.45%+1,350Timeline
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,533 shares; 2024Q4: 30,533 shares; 2025Q1: 30,533 shares; 2025Q2: 29,071 shares; 2025Q3: 29,071 shares; 2025Q4: 29,071 shares 29,071$970K0.43%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,418 shares; 2024Q4: 3,418 shares; 2025Q1: 3,418 shares; 2025Q2: 3,418 shares; 2025Q3: 3,418 shares; 2025Q4: 3,418 shares 3,418$929K0.41%0Timeline
SPFISOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,708 shares; 2024Q4: 18,708 shares; 2025Q1: 18,708 shares; 2025Q2: 18,708 shares; 2025Q3: 18,708 shares; 2025Q4: 22,546 shares 22,546$875K0.39%+3,838Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 29,269 shares; 2025Q1: 29,269 shares; 2025Q2: 31,729 shares; 2025Q3: 31,729 shares; 2025Q4: 45,729 shares 45,729$842K0.37%+14,000Timeline
COSOCOASTALSOUTH BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,746 shares; 2025Q4: 32,746 shares 32,746$761K0.34%0Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,225 shares; 2024Q4: 4,225 shares; 2025Q1: 4,225 shares; 2025Q2: 4,131 shares; 2025Q3: 4,131 shares; 2025Q4: 4,131 shares 4,131$733K0.33%0Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,594 shares; 2024Q4: 17,194 shares; 2025Q1: 17,194 shares; 2025Q2: 5,481 shares; 2025Q3: 5,394 shares; 2025Q4: 5,394 shares 5,394$672K0.3%0Timeline
CFBKCF BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,575 shares; 2024Q4: 26,764 shares; 2025Q1: 26,764 shares; 2025Q2: 26,764 shares; 2025Q3: 26,764 shares; 2025Q4: 26,764 shares 26,764$668K0.3%0Timeline
CBFVCB FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,203 shares; 2024Q4: 34,203 shares; 2025Q1: 19,203 shares; 2025Q2: 19,203 shares; 2025Q3: 18,903 shares; 2025Q4: 18,903 shares 18,903$659K0.29%0Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,286 shares; 2024Q4: 15,286 shares; 2025Q1: 22,686 shares; 2025Q2: 22,686 shares; 2025Q3: 22,686 shares; 2025Q4: 22,686 shares 22,686$634K0.28%0Timeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,713 shares; 2024Q4: 22,713 shares; 2025Q1: 22,713 shares; 2025Q2: 16,578 shares; 2025Q3: 16,578 shares; 2025Q4: 16,578 shares 16,578$585K0.26%0Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,376 shares; 2024Q4: 12,376 shares; 2025Q1: 12,376 shares; 2025Q2: 7,376 shares; 2025Q3: 7,376 shares; 2025Q4: 7,376 shares 7,376$548K0.24%0Timeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,744 shares; 2025Q3: 27,744 shares; 2025Q4: 27,744 shares 27,744$545K0.24%0Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,886 shares; 2024Q4: 6,886 shares; 2025Q1: 6,886 shares; 2025Q2: 6,886 shares; 2025Q3: 6,886 shares; 2025Q4: 6,886 shares 6,886$544K0.24%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares 4,500$542K0.24%0Timeline
UCBUNITED CMNTY BKS BLAIRSVLE GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,032 shares; 2024Q4: 17,032 shares; 2025Q1: 17,032 shares; 2025Q2: 17,032 shares; 2025Q3: 17,032 shares; 2025Q4: 17,032 shares 17,032$532K0.24%0Timeline
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,700 shares 17,700$524K0.23%newTimeline
UNTYUNITY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,424 shares 9,424$487K0.22%newTimeline
ORRFORRSTOWN FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,900 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,734 shares; 2025Q3: 13,734 shares; 2025Q4: 13,734 shares 13,734$486K0.22%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,398 shares; 2025Q2: 14,998 shares; 2025Q3: 19,498 shares; 2025Q4: 19,498 shares 19,498$484K0.21%0Timeline
LNKBLINKBANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,385 shares 54,385$449K0.2%newTimeline
CIVBCIVISTA BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,420 shares; 2024Q4: 19,420 shares; 2025Q1: 19,420 shares; 2025Q2: 19,420 shares; 2025Q3: 19,420 shares; 2025Q4: 19,420 shares 19,420$432K0.19%0Timeline
BAFNBAYFIRST FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,077 shares; 2024Q4: 55,077 shares; 2025Q1: 44,932 shares; 2025Q2: 42,431 shares; 2025Q3: 68,876 shares; 2025Q4: 53,906 shares 53,906$423K0.19%-14,970Timeline
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,988 shares; 2024Q4: 34,988 shares; 2025Q1: 24,988 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$390K0.17%newTimeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 77,244 shares 77,244$338K0.15%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,107 shares; 2024Q4: 6,117 shares; 2025Q1: 6,117 shares; 2025Q2: 6,117 shares; 2025Q3: 6,053 shares; 2025Q4: 6,053 shares 6,053$326K0.14%0Timeline
VBNKVERSABANK NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,843 shares; 2025Q3: 21,443 shares; 2025Q4: 21,443 shares 21,443$321K0.14%0Timeline
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,246 shares; 2024Q4: 2,246 shares; 2025Q1: 2,246 shares; 2025Q2: 2,246 shares; 2025Q3: 2,246 shares; 2025Q4: 2,246 shares 2,246$309K0.14%0Timeline
AFBIAFFINITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,027 shares; 2025Q3: 15,027 shares; 2025Q4: 15,027 shares 15,027$307K0.14%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,628 shares; 2025Q3: 7,528 shares; 2025Q4: 7,528 shares 7,528$307K0.14%0Timeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,200 shares; 2025Q1: 5,200 shares; 2025Q2: 5,200 shares; 2025Q3: 5,200 shares; 2025Q4: 5,200 shares 5,200$304K0.13%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares; 2025Q4: 800 shares 800$281K0.12%0Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,287 shares; 2024Q4: 1,287 shares; 2025Q1: 1,287 shares; 2025Q2: 1,287 shares; 2025Q3: 1,287 shares; 2025Q4: 1,287 shares 1,287$268K0.12%0Timeline
INDBINDEPENDENT BK CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,529 shares; 2024Q4: 3,529 shares; 2025Q1: 3,529 shares; 2025Q2: 3,529 shares; 2025Q3: 3,529 shares; 2025Q4: 3,529 shares 3,529$258K0.11%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 824 shares; 2024Q4: 824 shares; 2025Q1: 824 shares; 2025Q2: 824 shares; 2025Q3: 824 shares; 2025Q4: 824 shares 824$257K0.11%0Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 992 shares; 2024Q4: 992 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,306 shares; 2025Q3: 992 shares; 2025Q4: 992 shares 992$257K0.11%0Timeline
FDLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,675 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,753 shares; 2025Q4: 4,753 shares 4,753$211K0.09%0Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 700 shares; 2025Q4: 700 shares 700$203K0.09%0Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,300 shares; 2025Q4: 5,300 shares 5,300$144K0.06%0Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$126K0.06%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CCITIGROUP INC COMcall366,900$9.96M+4,500
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMcall387,500$5.89M-12,500
CMACOMERICA INC COMcall50,000$1.18M-3,700
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INC Stockcall55,000$451Knew
KEYKEYCORP Stockcall120,000$290Knew
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INC COMMON STOCKcall100,000$220Knew
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATION Common Capital Stock, par value $0.625 per sharecall150,000$195K-160,000
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORP COMcall150,000$188K0
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION Stockcall425,000$148K0
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput30,000$52.5Knew
BACBANK OF AMER CORP COMput50,000$47.5Knew
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP Stockcall35,000$42K0
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC COM NEWcall10,500$38.9Knew
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COMcall20,000$38Knew
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO COMcall5,800$31K-18,700
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INC COMcall20,000$6K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUST774$3.12Mshares
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INC2,250$2.56Mshares
VODVODAFONE GROUP PLC118$1.58Mshares
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS300$554Kshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC369$534Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC12$294Kshares
BOTJBANK OF THE JAMES FINL GP IN18,690$292Kshares
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC4,300$262Kshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC61,680$64.7Kshares
UBFOUNITED SEC BANCSHARES CALIF27,985$38.9Kshares
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC80,000$16Kcall
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC8,600$2.49Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001059543-26-000001 base2026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set