Skip to content

SAGEVIEW CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389563, Greenwich, CT

SAGEVIEW CAPITAL LP reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-19-002360

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVALARA INCexited-2,456,865-$177M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-19-002360, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: restricted; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 0 shares 0$0newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q3 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVALARA INCAVALARA INC2,456,865$177Mshares

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002360 base2019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set