Skip to content

SaddleRock Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2018754, NEW YORK, NY

SaddleRock Capital Management LLC reported $103,623,588 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002018754-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$104M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
78.1%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHnew+17,179$7.14M
SHCnew+306,553$5.44M
TSMnew+5,520$2.64M
NVDAnew+12,600$2.52M
JCIadded+7,526$1.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COHRreduced-23,514-$9.28M
RYAMexited-512,482-$5.67M
VSXYreduced-49,639-$4.14M
QDELexited-196,141-$3.22M
GRFSexited-348,013-$2.79M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002018754-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,623,588, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 84,286 shares; 2026Q1: 70,600 shares; 2026Q2: 78,126 shares 78,126$11.4M11.02%+7,526Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 56,891 shares; 2026Q1: 59,691 shares; 2026Q2: 64,191 shares 64,191$10.4M10.03%+4,500Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 262,919 shares; 2026Q1: 239,912 shares; 2026Q2: 257,922 shares 257,922$9.81M9.47%+18,010Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 34,006 shares; 2026Q1: 49,536 shares; 2026Q2: 49,433 shares 49,433$9.55M9.22%-103Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 201,535 shares; 2026Q1: 178,135 shares; 2026Q2: 158,335 shares 158,335$9.01M8.69%-19,800Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,179 shares 17,179$7.14M6.89%newTimeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 70,992 shares; 2026Q1: 82,792 shares; 2026Q2: 69,027 shares 69,027$7.06M6.81%-13,765Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 99,540 shares; 2026Q2: 109,548 shares 109,548$5.65M5.46%+10,008Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 109,059 shares; 2026Q1: 115,023 shares; 2026Q2: 65,384 shares 65,384$5.46M5.27%-49,639Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 306,553 shares 306,553$5.44M5.25%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,764 shares; 2026Q2: 14,016 shares 14,016$5.39M5.2%+2,252Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 48,655 shares; 2026Q1: 35,755 shares; 2026Q2: 12,241 shares 12,241$4.83M4.66%-23,514Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 96,989 shares; 2026Q1: 86,389 shares; 2026Q2: 95,689 shares 95,689$4.05M3.91%+9,300Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 10,334 shares; 2026Q1: 9,884 shares; 2026Q2: 9,244 shares 9,244$3.27M3.15%-640Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,520 shares 5,520$2.64M2.54%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,600 shares 12,600$2.52M2.43%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RYAMRAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC512,482$5.67Mshares
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORP196,141$3.22Mshares
GRFSGRIFOLS S A348,013$2.79Mshares
CAECAE INC79,649$2.07Mshares
AMRZAMRIZE LTD34,743$1.95Mshares
RYAMRAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC91,700$1.02Mcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002018754-26-000006 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002018754-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018754-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002018754-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set