Skip to content

RWWM, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1507683, ROCKLIN, CA

RWWM, INC. reported $1,400,565,725 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001507683-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.4B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
93.07%
New
11
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRIadded+1,824,379$51.5M
WHRadded+225,513$17.7M
KHCadded+425,292$11.1M
HELEadded+322,315$8.12M
COSTnew+4,302$3.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PIIreduced-1,315,856-$76.5M
FOXFreduced-689,643-$16.8M
BABAreduced-91,123-$16.3M
AMCXreduced-1,619,065-$13.3M
XOMreduced-57,509-$6.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001507683-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,400,565,725, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,851,198 shares; 2024Q4: 2,826,939 shares; 2025Q1: 2,591,858 shares; 2025Q2: 2,557,852 shares; 2025Q3: 2,466,729 shares 2,466,729$441M31.48%-91,123Timeline
CRICARTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 552,996 shares; 2024Q4: 892,875 shares; 2025Q1: 2,190,482 shares; 2025Q2: 4,075,791 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900,170 shares 5,900,170$167M11.89%+1,824,379Timeline
DJCODAILY JOURNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 318,221 shares; 2024Q4: 316,714 shares; 2025Q1: 325,419 shares; 2025Q2: 334,902 shares; 2025Q3: 338,941 shares 338,941$158M11.26%+4,039Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,190,519 shares; 2024Q4: 1,897,727 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,793 shares; 2025Q2: 1,807,127 shares; 2025Q3: 1,792,358 shares 1,792,358$150M10.73%-14,769Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,235 shares; 2024Q4: 251,973 shares; 2025Q1: 247,747 shares; 2025Q2: 243,983 shares; 2025Q3: 244,256 shares 244,256$123M8.77%+273Timeline
PIIPOLARIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,376 shares; 2024Q4: 889,698 shares; 2025Q1: 2,395,049 shares; 2025Q2: 2,401,477 shares; 2025Q3: 1,085,621 shares 1,085,621$63.1M4.51%-1,315,856Timeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 729,071 shares; 2024Q4: 1,997,531 shares; 2025Q1: 3,576,560 shares; 2025Q2: 3,259,077 shares; 2025Q3: 2,569,434 shares 2,569,434$62.4M4.46%-689,643Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,198 shares; 2024Q4: 94,292 shares; 2025Q1: 93,995 shares; 2025Q2: 93,147 shares; 2025Q3: 92,841 shares 92,841$48.1M3.43%-306Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 996,319 shares; 2024Q4: 972,730 shares; 2025Q1: 844,424 shares; 2025Q2: 474,591 shares; 2025Q3: 417,082 shares 417,082$47M3.36%-57,509Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,402,771 shares; 2024Q4: 1,881,362 shares; 2025Q1: 1,329,471 shares; 2025Q2: 1,296,591 shares; 2025Q3: 1,721,883 shares 1,721,883$44.8M3.2%+425,292Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,359 shares; 2024Q4: 294,108 shares; 2025Q1: 310,796 shares; 2025Q2: 329,867 shares; 2025Q3: 555,380 shares 555,380$43.7M3.12%+225,513Timeline
AMCXAMC GLOBAL MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,290,332 shares; 2024Q4: 1,556,654 shares; 2025Q1: 2,712,921 shares; 2025Q2: 3,330,026 shares; 2025Q3: 1,710,961 shares 1,710,961$14.1M1.01%-1,619,065Timeline
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 192,861 shares; 2025Q3: 515,176 shares 515,176$13M0.93%+322,315Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 289,644 shares; 2025Q3: 174,348 shares 174,348$5.83M0.42%-115,296Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,302 shares 4,302$3.98M0.28%newTimeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,983 shares; 2024Q4: 12,410 shares; 2025Q1: 10,555 shares; 2025Q2: 10,321 shares; 2025Q3: 10,205 shares 10,205$2.88M0.21%-116Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,622 shares; 2024Q4: 12,102 shares; 2025Q1: 10,352 shares; 2025Q2: 7,983 shares; 2025Q3: 8,528 shares 8,528$2.17M0.16%+545Timeline
WNCWABASH NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 376,641 shares; 2024Q4: 375,873 shares; 2025Q1: 364,491 shares; 2025Q2: 314,287 shares; 2025Q3: 204,481 shares 204,481$2.02M0.14%-109,806Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,417 shares; 2024Q4: 15,417 shares; 2025Q1: 15,417 shares; 2025Q2: 15,417 shares; 2025Q3: 29,057 shares 29,057$1.87M0.13%+13,640Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,530 shares; 2024Q4: 6,317 shares; 2025Q1: 6,699 shares; 2025Q2: 6,724 shares; 2025Q3: 7,866 shares 7,866$1.47M0.1%+1,142Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,815 shares; 2024Q4: 7,009 shares; 2025Q1: 6,333 shares; 2025Q2: 6,169 shares; 2025Q3: 6,168 shares 6,168$1.42M0.1%-1Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,422 shares 4,422$1.09M0.08%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,169 shares 7,169$796K0.06%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,099 shares; 2024Q4: 2,350 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,695 shares 2,695$419K0.03%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,407 shares; 2024Q4: 1,407 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,320 shares; 2025Q3: 1,320 shares 1,320$371K0.03%0Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$338K0.02%newTimeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,191 shares; 2025Q3: 1,191 shares 1,191$294K0.02%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,417 shares 2,417$249K0.02%newTimeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$234K0.02%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 631 shares 631$233K0.02%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 969 shares 969$219K0.02%newTimeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,452 shares 1,452$210K0.01%newTimeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400 shares 400$209K0.01%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001507683-25-000003 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set