Skip to content

RV Capital AG

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1766596, Schindellegi, Switzerland

RV Capital AG reported $382,887,143 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001766596-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$383M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.15%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAadded+1,385,998$91.2M
MSFTadded+7,880$2.94M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-196,833-$17.1M
CACCreduced-15,888-$10.1M
METAreduced-6,537-$3.68M
HTHTreduced-44,967-$1.88M
YUMCreduced-23,518-$961K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001766596-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $382,887,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 761,731 shares; 2024Q4: 547,514 shares; 2025Q1: 547,514 shares; 2025Q2: 510,352 shares; 2025Q3: 445,255 shares; 2025Q4: 303,403 shares; 2026Q1: 377,298 shares; 2026Q2: 1,763,296 shares 1,763,296$116M30.31%+1,385,998Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 149,583 shares; 2024Q4: 149,583 shares; 2025Q1: 142,988 shares; 2025Q2: 142,988 shares; 2025Q3: 139,712 shares; 2025Q4: 136,311 shares; 2026Q1: 145,534 shares; 2026Q2: 138,997 shares 138,997$78.3M20.45%-6,537Timeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 134,188 shares; 2024Q4: 131,588 shares; 2025Q1: 128,929 shares; 2025Q2: 128,929 shares; 2025Q3: 130,431 shares; 2025Q4: 130,431 shares; 2026Q1: 124,160 shares; 2026Q2: 108,272 shares 108,272$68.9M18.01%-15,888Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 315,547 shares; 2024Q4: 224,347 shares; 2025Q1: 212,480 shares; 2025Q2: 849,920 shares; 2025Q3: 799,267 shares; 2025Q4: 752,478 shares; 2026Q1: 757,919 shares; 2026Q2: 561,086 shares 561,086$48.8M12.75%-196,833Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 616,337 shares; 2024Q4: 616,337 shares; 2025Q1: 659,652 shares; 2025Q2: 659,652 shares; 2025Q3: 603,416 shares; 2025Q4: 603,416 shares; 2026Q1: 558,380 shares; 2026Q2: 513,413 shares 513,413$21.4M5.59%-44,967Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 551,429 shares; 2024Q4: 522,729 shares; 2025Q1: 492,265 shares; 2025Q2: 492,265 shares; 2025Q3: 444,321 shares; 2025Q4: 444,321 shares; 2026Q1: 421,539 shares; 2026Q2: 398,021 shares 398,021$16.3M4.25%-23,518Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,500 shares; 2025Q4: 11,500 shares; 2026Q1: 25,220 shares; 2026Q2: 33,100 shares 33,100$12.3M3.22%+7,880Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,520 shares; 2025Q3: 32,520 shares; 2025Q4: 32,520 shares; 2026Q1: 32,520 shares; 2026Q2: 32,520 shares 32,520$11.6M3.04%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,001 shares; 2024Q4: 5,001 shares; 2025Q1: 5,001 shares; 2025Q2: 5,001 shares; 2025Q3: 5,001 shares; 2025Q4: 5,001 shares; 2026Q1: 5,001 shares; 2026Q2: 5,001 shares 5,001$3.17M0.83%0Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,395 shares; 2024Q4: 12,395 shares; 2025Q1: 12,395 shares; 2025Q2: 12,395 shares; 2025Q3: 12,395 shares; 2025Q4: 12,395 shares; 2026Q1: 21,395 shares; 2026Q2: 21,395 shares 21,395$2.69M0.7%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,980 shares; 2025Q4: 10,980 shares; 2026Q1: 15,511 shares; 2026Q2: 15,511 shares 15,511$2.43M0.63%0Timeline
MORNMORNINGSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,700 shares; 2026Q2: 3,700 shares 3,700$577K0.15%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500 shares; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$230K0.06%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001766596-26-000007 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001766596-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001766596-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000401 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004353 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002493 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001492 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000291 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004554 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003132 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001979 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000775 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003333 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002515 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001689 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000424 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002413 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001943 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001230 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000255 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002068 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001557 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001048 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000255 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002134 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001613 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001167 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000321 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002196 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001663 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001120 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000319 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set