Skip to content

Ruffer LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1426859, LONDON, United Kingdom

Ruffer LLP reported $2,260,306,978 across 98 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001426859-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.26B
Holdings
98
Top 10 weight
57.11%
New
29
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SWnew+4,544,710$196M
GOOGLnew+336,846$59.4M
AUnew+1,146,968$52.3M
EQXadded+5,722,871$33M
IQVnew+207,887$32.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Creduced-2,337,749-$199M
AMZNreduced-575,514-$126M
BABAreduced-867,737-$98.4M
NEMreduced-1,597,017-$93M
CIexited-192,000-$63.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001426859-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,260,306,978, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,920,231 shares; 2024Q4: 7,085,101 shares; 2025Q1: 6,596,949 shares; 2025Q2: 4,999,932 shares 4,999,932$291M12.89%-1,597,017Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,839,068 shares; 2024Q4: 8,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,544,710 shares 4,544,710$196M8.68%newTimeline
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,944,729 shares; 2024Q4: 10,269,848 shares; 2025Q1: 10,426,795 shares; 2025Q2: 9,216,104 shares 9,216,104$192M8.49%-1,210,691
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 797,350 shares; 2024Q4: 868,184 shares; 2025Q1: 1,305,979 shares; 2025Q2: 730,465 shares 730,465$160M7.09%-575,514Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,628,916 shares; 2024Q4: 2,727,336 shares; 2025Q1: 2,214,789 shares; 2025Q2: 2,883,749 shares 2,883,749$136M6.04%+668,960Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,356,067 shares; 2024Q4: 3,501,834 shares; 2025Q1: 3,286,401 shares; 2025Q2: 948,652 shares 948,652$80.7M3.57%-2,337,749Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,325,690 shares; 2024Q4: 2,137,420 shares; 2025Q1: 2,439,040 shares; 2025Q2: 2,294,330 shares 2,294,330$68.7M3.04%-144,710Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 336,846 shares 336,846$59.4M2.63%newTimeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,044,414 shares; 2024Q4: 1,458,141 shares; 2025Q1: 1,322,779 shares; 2025Q2: 931,799 shares 931,799$53.7M2.38%-390,980Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,054,460 shares; 2024Q4: 1,653,726 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,146,968 shares 1,146,968$52.3M2.31%newTimeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,210,845 shares; 2024Q4: 7,140,845 shares; 2025Q1: 7,089,239 shares; 2025Q2: 7,153,309 shares 7,153,309$51.6M2.28%+64,070Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 603,270 shares; 2025Q1: 1,776,730 shares; 2025Q2: 7,499,601 shares 7,499,601$43.3M1.91%+5,722,871Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,630,839 shares; 2024Q4: 1,609,404 shares; 2025Q1: 1,210,409 shares; 2025Q2: 342,672 shares 342,672$38.9M1.72%-867,737Timeline
ARISARIS MINING CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,935,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,687,273 shares; 2025Q1: 5,666,748 shares; 2025Q2: 5,239,248 shares 5,239,248$35.3M1.56%-427,500Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 785,201 shares; 2024Q4: 941,697 shares; 2025Q1: 973,447 shares; 2025Q2: 929,257 shares 929,257$34.8M1.54%-44,190Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,526,288 shares; 2024Q4: 4,206,387 shares; 2025Q1: 2,192,298 shares; 2025Q2: 1,399,513 shares 1,399,513$33.9M1.5%-792,785Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 207,887 shares 207,887$32.8M1.45%newTimeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,985,354 shares; 2025Q2: 3,644,401 shares 3,644,401$32.3M1.43%+659,047Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,490 shares; 2024Q4: 289,532 shares; 2025Q1: 245,930 shares; 2025Q2: 276,717 shares 276,717$29.8M1.32%+30,787Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,730 shares; 2024Q4: 329,971 shares; 2025Q1: 272,911 shares; 2025Q2: 130,711 shares 130,711$29.6M1.31%-142,200Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 308,649 shares 308,649$27.3M1.21%newTimeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,168,791 shares; 2024Q4: 1,084,516 shares; 2025Q1: 980,044 shares; 2025Q2: 913,329 shares 913,329$25.9M1.15%-66,715Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,730 shares; 2024Q4: 87,640 shares; 2025Q1: 87,537 shares; 2025Q2: 130,619 shares 130,619$24.3M1.08%+43,082Timeline
GAUGALIANO GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,599,962 shares; 2024Q4: 18,438,262 shares; 2025Q1: 18,943,252 shares; 2025Q2: 18,943,252 shares 18,943,252$24.1M1.07%0Timeline
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,079,770 shares; 2024Q4: 1,745,382 shares; 2025Q1: 1,534,883 shares; 2025Q2: 1,511,655 shares 1,511,655$24.1M1.06%-23,228Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,982 shares; 2024Q4: 101,939 shares; 2025Q1: 99,615 shares; 2025Q2: 92,175 shares 92,175$23.7M1.05%-7,440Timeline
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 992,097 shares; 2025Q2: 1,093,553 shares 1,093,553$22.2M0.98%+101,456Timeline
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 198,179 shares; 2025Q1: 313,046 shares; 2025Q2: 297,629 shares 297,629$18.6M0.83%-15,417Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 247,662 shares 247,662$17.6M0.78%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 304,799 shares; 2024Q4: 335,162 shares; 2025Q1: 109,997 shares; 2025Q2: 94,109 shares 94,109$17.1M0.76%-15,888Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,949 shares; 2024Q4: 201,024 shares; 2025Q1: 289,744 shares; 2025Q2: 189,484 shares 189,484$17M0.75%-100,260Timeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,799,949 shares; 2024Q4: 7,427,970 shares; 2025Q1: 3,613,816 shares; 2025Q2: 940,837 shares 940,837$14.7M0.65%-2,672,979Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 246,175 shares; 2025Q1: 264,235 shares; 2025Q2: 230,258 shares 230,258$12.9M0.57%-33,977Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,253 shares 96,253$12.3M0.54%newTimeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,647,676 shares; 2024Q4: 4,213,062 shares; 2025Q1: 4,663,540 shares; 2025Q2: 3,395,988 shares 3,395,988$12.3M0.54%-1,267,552Timeline
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 497,484 shares 497,484$12.2M0.54%new
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 86,425 shares; 2025Q1: 100,345 shares; 2025Q2: 85,976 shares 85,976$11.7M0.52%-14,369Timeline
AAUCALLIED GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 793,940 shares 793,940$10.7M0.47%newTimeline
GENGEN DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 357,900 shares 357,900$10.5M0.47%newTimeline
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 184,649 shares; 2025Q1: 228,365 shares; 2025Q2: 226,137 shares 226,137$10.2M0.45%-2,228Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 256,076 shares 256,076$9.74M0.43%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 410,231 shares; 2025Q1: 665,491 shares; 2025Q2: 440,760 shares 440,760$9.01M0.4%-224,731Timeline
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 178,819 shares; 2025Q2: 359,032 shares 359,032$8.92M0.39%+180,213
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 285,867 shares 285,867$8.83M0.39%newTimeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,711 shares; 2025Q2: 183,014 shares 183,014$8.8M0.39%-5,697Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,851 shares; 2024Q4: 304,210 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 285,719 shares 285,719$7.59M0.34%newTimeline
MMSMAXIMUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 137,517 shares; 2025Q1: 141,566 shares; 2025Q2: 104,359 shares 104,359$7.33M0.32%-37,207Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 72,672 shares; 2025Q1: 90,727 shares; 2025Q2: 90,932 shares 90,932$7.2M0.32%+205Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 178,152 shares; 2025Q2: 213,507 shares 213,507$7.15M0.32%+35,355Timeline
HRBBLOCK H & R INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 79,547 shares; 2025Q1: 98,621 shares; 2025Q2: 125,597 shares 125,597$6.89M0.3%+26,976Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 264,706 shares 264,706$6.86M0.3%newTimeline
DORMDORMAN PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,297 shares; 2025Q1: 39,556 shares; 2025Q2: 55,616 shares 55,616$6.82M0.3%+16,060Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,885 shares; 2025Q1: 39,769 shares; 2025Q2: 58,679 shares 58,679$6.7M0.3%+18,910Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,132 shares; 2025Q1: 42,245 shares; 2025Q2: 62,701 shares 62,701$6.61M0.29%+20,456Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 147,560 shares 147,560$6.49M0.29%newTimeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,717 shares 82,717$6.47M0.29%newTimeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 177,931 shares 177,931$6.41M0.28%newTimeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,849 shares; 2025Q1: 71,069 shares; 2025Q2: 101,520 shares 101,520$6.24M0.28%+30,451Timeline
CPACOPA HOLDINGS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,658 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,488 shares 56,488$6.21M0.27%newTimeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,203,070 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,134 shares 1,200,134$5.94M0.26%-2,002,936Timeline
KBHKB HOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,664 shares; 2025Q1: 64,544 shares; 2025Q2: 107,751 shares 107,751$5.71M0.25%+43,207Timeline
ENSENERSYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,334 shares; 2025Q2: 65,344 shares 65,344$5.6M0.25%+1,010Timeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,076 shares 70,076$5.57M0.25%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 70,399 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,097 shares 45,097$5M0.22%newTimeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,310,678 shares; 2024Q4: 1,159,618 shares; 2025Q1: 1,008,738 shares; 2025Q2: 93,910 shares 93,910$4.96M0.22%-914,828Timeline
ITRGINTEGRA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,646,053 shares; 2024Q4: 3,126,053 shares; 2025Q1: 3,238,353 shares; 2025Q2: 3,243,153 shares 3,243,153$4.91M0.22%+4,800Timeline
REVGREV GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,398 shares 102,398$4.87M0.22%newTimeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,059 shares; 2025Q1: 79,313 shares; 2025Q2: 69,325 shares 69,325$4.72M0.21%-9,988Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,390 shares; 2024Q4: 32,390 shares; 2025Q1: 19,480 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$4.37M0.19%-10,480Timeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,759 shares; 2025Q2: 34,886 shares 34,886$3.96M0.18%+32,127Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,741 shares; 2025Q1: 34,864 shares; 2025Q2: 28,564 shares 28,564$3.93M0.17%-6,300Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,809 shares; 2025Q2: 17,271 shares 17,271$3.63M0.16%+462Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,000 shares; 2024Q4: 94,000 shares; 2025Q1: 56,500 shares; 2025Q2: 56,500 shares 56,500$3.49M0.15%0Timeline
MATXMATSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,740 shares 30,740$3.42M0.15%newTimeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 110,757 shares; 2025Q1: 120,204 shares; 2025Q2: 76,310 shares 76,310$3.36M0.15%-43,894Timeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,317 shares; 2025Q1: 130,317 shares; 2025Q2: 209,187 shares 209,187$3.2M0.14%+78,870Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,449 shares; 2025Q1: 14,374 shares; 2025Q2: 10,763 shares 10,763$3.09M0.14%-3,611Timeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$3.09M0.14%0Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,054 shares; 2025Q2: 41,320 shares 41,320$2.99M0.13%+2,266Timeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,501 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 86,211 shares 86,211$2.72M0.12%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,107 shares; 2024Q4: 265,927 shares; 2025Q1: 90,897 shares; 2025Q2: 22,679 shares 22,679$2.7M0.12%-68,218Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,698 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,875 shares 74,875$2.67M0.12%newTimeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,255 shares; 2024Q4: 72,992 shares; 2025Q1: 12,550 shares; 2025Q2: 13,020 shares 13,020$2.53M0.11%+470Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,414 shares; 2025Q2: 43,428 shares 43,428$2.26M0.1%-6,986Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,336 shares; 2024Q4: 173,666 shares; 2025Q1: 59,349 shares; 2025Q2: 59,349 shares 59,349$2.22M0.1%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,850 shares; 2024Q4: 8,520 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$2.03M0.09%0Timeline
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,102,950 shares; 2025Q2: 210,090 shares 210,090$1.97M0.09%-892,860
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 258,300 shares 258,300$1.9M0.08%newTimeline
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 423,670 shares 423,670$1.73M0.08%newTimeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,731 shares 24,731$1.72M0.08%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$1.58M0.07%0Timeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,367 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,407 shares 20,407$1.37M0.06%newTimeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,142 shares; 2024Q4: 127,142 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 127,142 shares 127,142$1M0.04%newTimeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,577 shares; 2025Q2: 18,590 shares 18,590$953K0.04%+12,013Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$824K0.04%0Timeline
GLDGGOLDMINING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 901,996 shares; 2024Q4: 901,996 shares; 2025Q1: 901,996 shares; 2025Q2: 901,996 shares 901,996$650K0.03%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$401K0.02%0Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,760 shares; 2024Q4: 12,280 shares; 2025Q1: 11,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,890 shares 3,890$393K0.02%-7,310Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CITHE CIGNA GROUP192,000$63.2Mshares
DEDEERE & CO112,511$52.8Mshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW1,046,043$44.2Mshares
CTVACORTEVA INC629,548$39.6Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD753,298$37.4Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO1,381,628$37.3Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD454,018$35.5Mshares
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC270,412$21.4Mshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP1,685,570$16.1Mshares
COTYCOTY INC2,405,843$13.2Mshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV167,077$12.5Mshares
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC41,799$9.67Mshares
CACICACI INTL INC21,658$7.95Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC235,701$6.81Mshares
KFYKORN FERRY99,283$6.73Mshares
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP260,373$6.58Mshares
MATMATTEL INC275,609$5.35Mshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP358,620$4.97Mshares
GMGENERAL MTRS CO91,281$4.29Mshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC520,448$4.28Mshares
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS IN76,637$3.5Mshares
AVTAVNET INC65,133$3.13Mshares
CROXCROCS INC26,406$2.8Mshares
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORP79,018$2.56Mshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO26,830$2.05Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001426859-25-000007 base2025-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set