Skip to content

Rudius Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1835407, NEW YORK, NY

Rudius Management LP reported $386,433,921 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001835407-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$386M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONAnew+135,444$29.9M
HONnew+114,077$25.5M
FIGnew+808,954$14.6M
VLTOadded+61,538$5.46M
AVEXnew+9,996$209K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALCreduced-484,362-$32.5M
SOLVexited-2,355-$154K
SPOTexited-210-$102K
VEEVexited-535-$94K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001835407-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $386,433,921, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,453,129 shares; 2024Q4: 2,464,849 shares; 2025Q1: 2,840,270 shares; 2025Q2: 2,845,270 shares; 2025Q3: 2,845,270 shares; 2025Q4: 2,925,413 shares; 2026Q1: 2,511,274 shares; 2026Q2: 2,572,812 shares 2,572,812$228M59.04%+61,538Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,698,192 shares; 2024Q4: 1,974,804 shares; 2025Q1: 2,024,768 shares; 2025Q2: 1,982,541 shares; 2025Q3: 2,171,741 shares; 2025Q4: 2,145,566 shares; 2026Q1: 1,792,276 shares; 2026Q2: 1,307,914 shares 1,307,914$87.8M22.71%-484,362Timeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 135,444 shares 135,444$29.9M7.75%newTimeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 114,077 shares 114,077$25.5M6.61%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 808,954 shares 808,954$14.6M3.79%newTimeline
AVEXAEVEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,996 shares 9,996$209K0.05%newTimeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,600 shares; 2026Q2: 28,600 shares 28,600$187K0.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP2,355$154Kshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A210$102Kshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC535$94Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001835407-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set