Skip to content

RR Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1322613, DALLAS, TX

RR Advisors, LLC reported $415,837,000 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001322613-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$416M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
75.06%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KNTKnew+510,000$22.5M
WULFadded+567,000$2.48M
VSTadded+12,000$2.29M
INRnew+122,000$2.24M
EPDadded+69,000$2.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMreduced-435,000-$8.24M
ETreduced-417,000-$7.56M
SOCexited-270,000-$6.86M
LNGreduced-19,000-$4.62M
GELreduced-230,000-$3.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001322613-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $415,837,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,741,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,912,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,805,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,388,000 shares 2,388,000$43.3M10.41%-417,000Timeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,047,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,844,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,516,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,286,000 shares 2,286,000$39.4M9.47%-230,000Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,000 shares; 2024Q4: 182,000 shares; 2025Q1: 178,000 shares; 2025Q2: 159,000 shares 159,000$38.7M9.3%-19,000Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 308,000 shares; 2025Q1: 572,000 shares; 2025Q2: 556,000 shares 556,000$34.9M8.4%-16,000Timeline
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,643,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,512,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,246,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,811,000 shares 1,811,000$34.3M8.25%-435,000Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 960,000 shares; 2024Q4: 945,000 shares; 2025Q1: 843,000 shares; 2025Q2: 912,000 shares 912,000$28.3M6.8%+69,000Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,000 shares; 2024Q4: 530,000 shares; 2025Q1: 512,000 shares; 2025Q2: 499,000 shares 499,000$25.7M6.18%-13,000Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,045,000 shares; 2024Q4: 869,000 shares; 2025Q1: 909,000 shares; 2025Q2: 812,000 shares 812,000$23.9M5.74%-97,000Timeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 510,000 shares 510,000$22.5M5.4%newTimeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,389,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,366,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,215,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,089,000 shares 1,089,000$21.2M5.09%-126,000Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 395,000 shares; 2024Q4: 477,000 shares; 2025Q1: 466,000 shares; 2025Q2: 453,000 shares 453,000$17.5M4.21%-13,000Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,000 shares; 2024Q4: 264,000 shares; 2025Q1: 287,000 shares; 2025Q2: 296,000 shares 296,000$11.9M2.87%+9,000Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,000 shares; 2024Q4: 67,000 shares; 2025Q1: 46,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$7.77M1.87%-1,000Timeline
VIPER ENERGY INCVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 203,000 shares 203,000$7.75M1.86%+23,000
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 117,000 shares 117,000$6.85M1.65%+2,000Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,000 shares; 2024Q4: 47,000 shares; 2025Q1: 57,000 shares; 2025Q2: 57,000 shares 57,000$6.65M1.6%0Timeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares 160,000$6.59M1.58%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 68,000 shares; 2025Q2: 74,000 shares 74,000$6.05M1.46%+6,000Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 134,000 shares; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares 140,000$5.68M1.37%+6,000Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 354,000 shares; 2024Q4: 327,000 shares; 2025Q1: 327,000 shares; 2025Q2: 412,000 shares 412,000$5.62M1.35%+85,000Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 559,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,126,000 shares 1,126,000$4.93M1.19%+567,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$4.58M1.1%+12,000Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.15M0.76%+5,000Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,000 shares; 2024Q4: 178,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,000 shares; 2025Q2: 159,000 shares 159,000$2.91M0.7%0Timeline
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 143,000 shares; 2025Q1: 416,000 shares; 2025Q2: 416,000 shares 416,000$2.49M0.6%0Timeline
INRINFINITY NAT RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,000 shares 122,000$2.24M0.54%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.02M0.24%+10,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP270,000$6.86Mshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC16,000$2.6Mshares
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC269,000$619Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001322613-25-000005 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set