Skip to content

Robocap Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2030580, LONDON, United Kingdom

Robocap Asset Management Ltd reported $124,013,020 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002030580-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$124M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
70.14%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRVLadded+14,839$4.42M
ISRGadded+10,962$4.36M
COHRnew+8,453$3.33M
INTCnew+19,615$2.74M
LITEnew+2,203$1.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDreduced-10,177-$5.91M
CRWDreduced-7,149-$5.47M
ARMreduced-13,262-$4.7M
PANWreduced-11,781-$4.02M
TERreduced-7,946-$3.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002030580-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $124,013,020, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,503 shares; 2024Q4: 98,556 shares; 2025Q1: 106,720 shares; 2025Q2: 103,413 shares; 2025Q3: 96,420 shares; 2025Q4: 69,582 shares; 2026Q1: 70,046 shares; 2026Q2: 69,525 shares 69,525$13.9M11.22%-521Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,553 shares; 2026Q2: 10,469 shares 10,469$12.1M9.74%-1,084Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,399 shares; 2026Q1: 29,375 shares; 2026Q2: 21,429 shares 21,429$10.4M8.36%-7,946Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,710 shares; 2024Q4: 14,760 shares; 2025Q1: 12,035 shares; 2025Q2: 11,433 shares; 2025Q3: 14,542 shares; 2025Q4: 11,883 shares; 2026Q1: 10,797 shares; 2026Q2: 21,759 shares 21,759$8.65M6.98%+10,962Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,721 shares; 2024Q4: 62,022 shares; 2025Q1: 92,945 shares; 2025Q2: 69,220 shares; 2025Q3: 51,542 shares; 2025Q4: 27,565 shares; 2026Q1: 23,834 shares; 2026Q2: 13,657 shares 13,657$7.93M6.4%-10,177Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,190 shares; 2024Q4: 19,039 shares; 2025Q1: 20,839 shares; 2025Q2: 17,426 shares; 2025Q3: 17,653 shares; 2025Q4: 16,264 shares; 2026Q1: 16,439 shares; 2026Q2: 17,571 shares 17,571$7.84M6.32%+1,132Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 139,717 shares; 2024Q4: 51,346 shares; 2025Q1: 59,960 shares; 2025Q2: 69,353 shares; 2025Q3: 64,747 shares; 2025Q4: 48,851 shares; 2026Q1: 33,814 shares; 2026Q2: 27,817 shares 27,817$7.24M5.84%-5,997Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,258 shares; 2026Q2: 22,097 shares 22,097$6.58M5.31%+14,839Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,035 shares; 2025Q1: 109,099 shares; 2025Q2: 96,821 shares; 2025Q3: 103,231 shares; 2025Q4: 95,205 shares; 2026Q1: 97,469 shares; 2026Q2: 78,781 shares 78,781$6.32M5.1%-18,688Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,800 shares; 2025Q4: 12,856 shares; 2026Q1: 14,781 shares; 2026Q2: 16,019 shares 16,019$6.05M4.88%+1,238Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,754 shares; 2025Q2: 26,847 shares; 2025Q3: 18,497 shares; 2025Q4: 10,340 shares; 2026Q1: 28,579 shares; 2026Q2: 15,317 shares 15,317$5.43M4.38%-13,262Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,703 shares; 2024Q4: 34,946 shares; 2025Q1: 40,690 shares; 2025Q2: 34,097 shares; 2025Q3: 43,432 shares; 2025Q4: 33,100 shares; 2026Q1: 27,215 shares; 2026Q2: 15,434 shares 15,434$5.26M4.24%-11,781Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,549 shares; 2025Q1: 30,610 shares; 2025Q2: 34,986 shares; 2025Q3: 35,753 shares; 2025Q4: 25,710 shares; 2026Q1: 8,801 shares; 2026Q2: 8,666 shares 8,666$4.14M3.34%-135Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 64,082 shares; 2025Q1: 35,636 shares; 2025Q2: 33,625 shares; 2025Q3: 24,161 shares; 2025Q4: 16,401 shares; 2026Q1: 15,328 shares; 2026Q2: 14,759 shares 14,759$3.62M2.92%-569Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,142 shares; 2024Q4: 21,003 shares; 2025Q1: 18,203 shares; 2025Q2: 17,101 shares; 2025Q3: 17,303 shares; 2025Q4: 9,434 shares; 2026Q1: 9,455 shares; 2026Q2: 9,260 shares 9,260$3.48M2.8%-195Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,453 shares 8,453$3.33M2.69%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,615 shares 19,615$2.74M2.21%newTimeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,117 shares; 2024Q4: 33,646 shares; 2025Q1: 33,438 shares; 2025Q2: 24,280 shares; 2025Q3: 24,282 shares; 2025Q4: 17,464 shares; 2026Q1: 15,400 shares; 2026Q2: 10,720 shares 10,720$2.59M2.09%-4,680Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,582 shares; 2024Q4: 91,071 shares; 2025Q1: 111,004 shares; 2025Q2: 105,080 shares; 2025Q3: 138,840 shares; 2025Q4: 99,842 shares; 2026Q1: 100,062 shares; 2026Q2: 98,007 shares 98,007$2.21M1.78%-2,055Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,478 shares; 2024Q4: 6,690 shares; 2025Q1: 7,908 shares; 2025Q2: 7,452 shares; 2025Q3: 7,379 shares; 2025Q4: 5,351 shares; 2026Q1: 5,375 shares; 2026Q2: 5,251 shares 5,251$2.21M1.78%-124Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,203 shares 2,203$1.89M1.52%newTimeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,679 shares; 2024Q4: 22,525 shares; 2025Q1: 16,956 shares; 2025Q2: 12,639 shares; 2025Q3: 11,936 shares; 2025Q4: 6,168 shares; 2026Q1: 7,302 shares; 2026Q2: 153 shares 153$117K0.09%-7,149Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC16,363$3.7Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC26,116$2.73Mshares
DTDYNATRACE INC65,953$2.44Mshares
KLACKLA CORP901$1.33Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002030580-26-000004 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002030580-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002030580-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-24-000004 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-03-312024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-09-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002030580-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set