Skip to content

RK Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1595686, GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI

RK Asset Management, LLC reported $106,002,000 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001595686-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$106M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
63.07%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JJSFadded+2,452$222K
FIZZadded+6,085$194K
SAMadded+979$191K
BF-Badded+1,180$30.8K
BIOadded+71$21.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Breduced-923-$464K
ALGTreduced-4,121-$351K
KHCreduced-6,519-$158K
NEUreduced-214-$147K
BKEreduced-2,725-$146K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001595686-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $106,002,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKEBUCKLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 234,039 shares; 2024Q2: 233,054 shares; 2024Q3: 237,729 shares; 2024Q4: 226,029 shares; 2025Q1: 218,156 shares; 2025Q2: 206,982 shares; 2025Q3: 199,907 shares; 2025Q4: 197,182 shares 197,182$10.5M9.94%-2,725Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 9,219 shares; 2024Q2: 9,107 shares; 2024Q3: 9,093 shares; 2024Q4: 9,989 shares; 2025Q1: 12,563 shares; 2025Q2: 12,602 shares; 2025Q3: 12,646 shares; 2025Q4: 12,660 shares 12,660$9.77M9.22%+14Timeline
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 96,387 shares; 2024Q4: 90,759 shares; 2025Q1: 86,901 shares; 2025Q2: 86,727 shares; 2025Q3: 86,477 shares; 2025Q4: 82,356 shares 82,356$7.02M6.62%-4,121Timeline
NEUNEWMARKET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 10,748 shares; 2024Q2: 10,698 shares; 2024Q3: 10,923 shares; 2024Q4: 10,759 shares; 2025Q1: 10,637 shares; 2025Q2: 10,167 shares; 2025Q3: 10,038 shares; 2025Q4: 9,824 shares 9,824$6.75M6.37%-214Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 14,554 shares; 2024Q2: 13,709 shares; 2024Q3: 14,436 shares; 2024Q4: 13,853 shares; 2025Q1: 13,382 shares; 2025Q2: 13,363 shares; 2025Q3: 13,400 shares; 2025Q4: 12,477 shares 12,477$6.27M5.92%-923Timeline
FIZZNATIONAL BEVERAGE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 198,755 shares; 2024Q2: 198,005 shares; 2024Q3: 198,744 shares; 2024Q4: 195,481 shares; 2025Q1: 190,764 shares; 2025Q2: 189,900 shares; 2025Q3: 189,783 shares; 2025Q4: 195,868 shares 195,868$6.25M5.89%+6,085Timeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 67,945 shares; 2024Q2: 67,700 shares; 2024Q3: 73,165 shares; 2024Q4: 70,559 shares; 2025Q1: 69,323 shares; 2025Q2: 69,214 shares; 2025Q3: 69,139 shares; 2025Q4: 67,759 shares 67,759$5.56M5.24%-1,380Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 213,629 shares; 2024Q2: 211,102 shares; 2024Q3: 214,047 shares; 2024Q4: 208,800 shares; 2025Q1: 204,290 shares; 2025Q2: 211,046 shares; 2025Q3: 218,289 shares; 2025Q4: 211,770 shares 211,770$5.13M4.84%-6,519Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 140,274 shares; 2024Q4: 136,552 shares; 2025Q1: 137,254 shares; 2025Q2: 183,804 shares; 2025Q3: 184,588 shares; 2025Q4: 185,768 shares 185,768$4.84M4.57%+1,180Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 50,368 shares; 2024Q2: 50,149 shares; 2024Q3: 49,954 shares; 2024Q4: 48,092 shares; 2025Q1: 44,473 shares; 2025Q2: 44,398 shares; 2025Q3: 44,263 shares; 2025Q4: 43,203 shares 43,203$4.72M4.45%-1,060Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 15,537 shares; 2024Q4: 14,626 shares; 2025Q1: 14,389 shares; 2025Q2: 14,502 shares; 2025Q3: 14,502 shares; 2025Q4: 14,573 shares 14,573$4.42M4.17%+71Timeline
PCTYPAYLOCITY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 32,391 shares; 2024Q4: 31,345 shares; 2025Q1: 29,953 shares; 2025Q2: 28,330 shares; 2025Q3: 28,155 shares; 2025Q4: 28,065 shares 28,065$4.28M4.04%-90Timeline
DORMDORMAN PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 37,779 shares; 2024Q2: 37,654 shares; 2024Q3: 37,604 shares; 2024Q4: 35,696 shares; 2025Q1: 34,741 shares; 2025Q2: 35,001 shares; 2025Q3: 35,001 shares; 2025Q4: 34,647 shares 34,647$4.27M4.03%-354Timeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 96,288 shares; 2024Q2: 95,668 shares; 2024Q3: 102,186 shares; 2024Q4: 100,121 shares; 2025Q1: 93,366 shares; 2025Q2: 93,092 shares; 2025Q3: 92,570 shares; 2025Q4: 92,280 shares 92,280$4.11M3.88%-290Timeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,698 shares; 2025Q2: 18,720 shares; 2025Q3: 19,015 shares; 2025Q4: 19,994 shares 19,994$3.9M3.68%+979Timeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 137,288 shares; 2024Q2: 137,050 shares; 2024Q3: 137,719 shares; 2024Q4: 136,061 shares; 2025Q1: 133,550 shares; 2025Q2: 138,758 shares; 2025Q3: 139,248 shares; 2025Q4: 139,508 shares 139,508$3.89M3.67%+260Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 59,268 shares; 2024Q4: 57,488 shares; 2025Q1: 56,262 shares; 2025Q2: 56,162 shares; 2025Q3: 54,712 shares; 2025Q4: 54,362 shares 54,362$3.46M3.27%-350Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 4 shares; 2024Q2: 4 shares; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares 4$3.02M2.85%0Timeline
JJSFJ & J SNACK FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 33,381 shares; 2024Q2: 33,269 shares; 2024Q3: 34,046 shares; 2024Q4: 33,637 shares; 2025Q1: 29,909 shares; 2025Q2: 29,804 shares; 2025Q3: 29,948 shares; 2025Q4: 32,400 shares 32,400$2.93M2.76%+2,452Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 110,932 shares; 2024Q2: 110,452 shares; 2024Q3: 111,302 shares; 2024Q4: 108,542 shares; 2025Q1: 55,725 shares; 2025Q2: 52,966 shares; 2025Q3: 52,906 shares; 2025Q4: 51,829 shares 51,829$2.42M2.28%-1,077Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 65,468 shares; 2024Q2: 70,243 shares; 2024Q3: 71,043 shares; 2024Q4: 61,977 shares; 2025Q1: 56,554 shares; 2025Q2: 62,741 shares; 2025Q3: 56,281 shares; 2025Q4: 56,341 shares 56,341$2.26M2.13%+60Timeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 4,138 shares; 2024Q2: 3,243 shares; 2024Q3: 3,233 shares; 2024Q4: 3,002 shares; 2025Q1: 2,885 shares; 2025Q2: 2,853 shares; 2025Q3: 2,849 shares; 2025Q4: 2,850 shares 2,850$144K0.14%+1Timeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 36,685 shares; 2024Q2: 36,685 shares; 2024Q3: 36,685 shares; 2024Q4: 36,485 shares; 2025Q1: 40,485 shares; 2025Q2: 40,485 shares; 2025Q3: 40,485 shares; 2025Q4: 40,485 shares 40,485$51K0.05%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001595686-26-000002 base2026-01-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set