Skip to content

Ritter Alpha, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910323, NEW YORK, NY

Ritter Alpha, LP reported $2,344,605 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001190

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.34M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.85%
New
10
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERnew+3,630$297K
HASnew+3,412$280K
PEPnew+1,762$253K
PYPLnew+3,830$224K
DINOnew+4,732$218K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EOGexited-2,162-$242K
BMYexited-5,082-$229K
NEMexited-2,640-$223K
GOOGLreduced-612-$192K
GTXexited-13,803-$188K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001190, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,344,605, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,630 shares 3,630$297K12.65%newTimeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,412 shares 3,412$280K11.93%newTimeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,762 shares 1,762$253K10.79%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,370 shares; 2025Q4: 758 shares 758$237K10.12%-612Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,830 shares 3,830$224K9.54%newTimeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,732 shares 4,732$218K9.3%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 378 shares 378$217K9.25%newTimeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,669 shares 2,669$212K9.04%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,077 shares 1,077$203K8.64%newTimeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,389 shares 10,389$131K5.6%newTimeline
GOGOGOGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,826 shares 15,826$73.7K3.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EOGEOG RES INC2,162$242Kshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO5,082$229Kshares
NEMNEWMONT CORP2,640$223Kshares
GTXGARRETT MOTION INC13,803$188Kshares
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC10,952$186Kshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP13,086$168Kshares
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INC11,976$156Kshares
BGCBGC GROUP INC14,986$142Kshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC10,550$54.6Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001190 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set