Skip to content

RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1698218, NEW YORK, NY

RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT reported $5,143,237,284 across 1,042 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001698218-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$5.14B
Holdings
1,042
Top 10 weight
40.54%
New
142
Sold out
86

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTIadded+64,303$21.1M
STIPadded+121,719$12.6M
NVDAadded+44,534$8.31M
AGGadded+79,849$8M
FBNDadded+166,900$7.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLSreduced-8,231-$2.03M
ADBEreduced-5,462-$1.93M
PMreduced-9,985-$1.62M
NVOreduced-27,835-$1.54M
MKCexited-20,333-$1.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001698218-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,142,823,783, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NSLRNEOSTELLAR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,611 shares 17,611$158K<0.01%newTimeline
OPBKOP BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,948 shares; 2024Q4: 39,688 shares; 2025Q1: 31,448 shares; 2025Q2: 12,615 shares; 2025Q3: 11,215 shares 11,215$156K<0.01%-1,400Timeline
RAILFREIGHTCAR AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,559 shares; 2025Q1: 10,593 shares; 2025Q2: 16,382 shares; 2025Q3: 15,880 shares 15,880$155K<0.01%-502Timeline
OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,777 shares; 2024Q4: 37,698 shares; 2025Q1: 32,559 shares; 2025Q2: 21,157 shares; 2025Q3: 12,004 shares 12,004$153K<0.01%-9,153Timeline
PBIPITNEY BOWES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,150 shares 13,150$150K<0.01%newTimeline
RELLRICHARDSON ELECTRS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,287 shares; 2025Q1: 17,800 shares; 2025Q2: 14,687 shares; 2025Q3: 14,724 shares 14,724$144K<0.01%+37Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,262 shares; 2024Q4: 12,617 shares; 2025Q1: 11,651 shares; 2025Q2: 11,976 shares; 2025Q3: 12,024 shares 12,024$144K<0.01%+48Timeline
TZOOTRAVELZOOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,453 shares; 2024Q4: 54,341 shares; 2025Q1: 46,260 shares; 2025Q2: 62,352 shares; 2025Q3: 14,584 shares 14,584$143K<0.01%-47,768Timeline
SUZSUZANO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,901 shares; 2024Q4: 25,827 shares; 2025Q1: 21,662 shares; 2025Q2: 15,759 shares; 2025Q3: 14,814 shares 14,814$139K<0.01%-945Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,735 shares; 2024Q4: 97,067 shares; 2025Q1: 73,584 shares; 2025Q2: 62,915 shares; 2025Q3: 32,917 shares 32,917$136K<0.01%-29,998Timeline
FKWLFRANKLIN WIRELESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,296 shares; 2025Q2: 34,762 shares; 2025Q3: 29,219 shares 29,219$127K<0.01%-5,543Timeline
FINVFINVOLUTION GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,030 shares; 2024Q4: 17,825 shares; 2025Q1: 15,958 shares; 2025Q2: 17,163 shares; 2025Q3: 16,886 shares 16,886$124K<0.01%-277Timeline
UPLDUPLAND SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,397 shares; 2025Q2: 38,836 shares; 2025Q3: 51,269 shares 51,269$122K<0.01%+12,433Timeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,550 shares 14,550$119K<0.01%newTimeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,460 shares; 2024Q4: 92,413 shares; 2025Q1: 37,592 shares; 2025Q2: 10,601 shares; 2025Q3: 10,443 shares 10,443$118K<0.01%-158Timeline
FSIFLEXIBLE SOLUTIONS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,309 shares 11,309$109K<0.01%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,636 shares; 2025Q1: 45,105 shares; 2025Q2: 55,829 shares; 2025Q3: 22,087 shares 22,087$106K<0.01%-33,742Timeline
VIRCVIRCO MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,527 shares; 2024Q4: 80,865 shares; 2025Q1: 48,683 shares; 2025Q2: 20,960 shares; 2025Q3: 13,561 shares 13,561$105K<0.01%-7,399Timeline
PERIPERION NETWORK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,535 shares; 2024Q4: 12,202 shares; 2025Q1: 12,202 shares; 2025Q2: 10,908 shares; 2025Q3: 10,908 shares 10,908$105K<0.01%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,363 shares; 2024Q4: 117,155 shares; 2025Q1: 83,552 shares; 2025Q2: 22,593 shares; 2025Q3: 10,515 shares 10,515$104K<0.01%-12,078Timeline
MITTTPG MTG INVTS TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,825 shares 13,825$100K<0.01%newTimeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,371 shares; 2025Q2: 31,690 shares; 2025Q3: 19,748 shares 19,748$99.5K<0.01%-11,942Timeline
EVCENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,967 shares; 2025Q2: 37,678 shares; 2025Q3: 41,134 shares 41,134$95.8K<0.01%+3,456Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,879 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,440 shares 15,440$94.5K<0.01%newTimeline
CIACITIZENS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,215 shares; 2024Q4: 46,116 shares; 2025Q1: 41,945 shares; 2025Q2: 23,079 shares; 2025Q3: 17,062 shares 17,062$89.6K<0.01%-6,017Timeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,085 shares; 2025Q3: 42,085 shares 42,085$75.3K<0.01%0Timeline
BGSFBGSF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,572 shares 10,572$75.1K<0.01%newTimeline
SELFGLOBAL SELF STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,678 shares; 2024Q4: 12,125 shares; 2025Q1: 10,743 shares; 2025Q2: 21,852 shares; 2025Q3: 14,059 shares 14,059$70.7K<0.01%-7,793Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,540 shares; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,000 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$62.1K<0.01%0Timeline
RVSBRIVERVIEW BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,968 shares; 2025Q3: 11,122 shares 11,122$59.7K<0.01%-11,846Timeline
GTNGRAY MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$57.8K<0.01%0Timeline
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,058 shares; 2024Q4: 24,626 shares; 2025Q1: 10,686 shares; 2025Q2: 10,995 shares; 2025Q3: 10,997 shares 10,997$55.9K<0.01%+2Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,038 shares; 2024Q4: 23,038 shares; 2025Q1: 23,038 shares; 2025Q2: 23,038 shares; 2025Q3: 23,038 shares 23,038$55.5K<0.01%0Timeline
SACHSACHEM CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,139 shares; 2024Q4: 48,139 shares; 2025Q1: 48,139 shares; 2025Q2: 48,139 shares; 2025Q3: 48,139 shares 48,139$53.4K<0.01%0Timeline
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,214 shares 10,214$40.8K<0.01%newTimeline
TEADTEADS HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,227 shares; 2024Q4: 69,000 shares; 2025Q1: 57,859 shares; 2025Q2: 24,303 shares; 2025Q3: 24,303 shares 24,303$40.1K<0.01%0Timeline
BWENBROADWIND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,226 shares; 2024Q4: 31,359 shares; 2025Q1: 27,204 shares; 2025Q2: 29,743 shares; 2025Q3: 15,263 shares 15,263$32.1K<0.01%-14,480Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,788 shares; 2025Q3: 11,650 shares 11,650$32K<0.01%-138Timeline
USIOUSIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,928 shares; 2025Q2: 31,370 shares; 2025Q3: 22,249 shares 22,249$31.6K<0.01%-9,121Timeline
CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OCLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,071 shares 10,071$191<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall3,400$370K0
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput12,800$43.9Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INC20,333$1.54Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC9,333$1.01Mshares
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIAL12,690$856Kshares
NDSNNORDSON CORP3,325$713Kshares
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F11,576$630Kshares
PMTSCPI CARD GROUP INC24,119$572Kshares
UTWORBB FD INC11,633$565Kshares
IUSGISHARES TR3,244$488Kshares
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES7,710$475Kshares
NRDYNERDY INC280,358$457Kshares
IBDTISHARES TR17,750$451Kshares
JBSJBS N.V.30,027$439Kshares
IUSVISHARES TR3,975$376Kshares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC1,219$363Kshares
IBDVISHARES TR15,815$348Kshares
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR3,151$342Kshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC4,958$338Kshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC1,158$330Kshares
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC2,013$298Kshares
NTRANATERA INC1,754$296Kshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC1,610$292Kshares
SLVMSYLVAMO CORP5,761$289Kshares
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP49,000$282Kshares
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC627$281Kshares
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUST5,142$280Kshares
TLTISHARES TR3,083$272Kshares
RDDTREDDIT INC1,800$271Kshares
LZBLA Z BOY INC7,277$270Kshares
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORP12,777$269Kshares
IBDWISHARES TR12,700$267Kshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST5,085$265Kshares
CNMCORE & MAIN INC4,341$262Kshares
XPOXPO INC2,061$260Kshares
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORP17,108$260Kshares
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTD3,438$252Kshares
PNRGPRIMEENERGY RESOURCES CORP1,709$250Kshares
TAYDTAYLOR DEVICES INC5,749$250Kshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO5,031$242Kshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC6,001$240Kshares
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS2,719$237Kshares
CBTCABOT CORP3,110$233Kshares
BCCBOISE CASCADE CO DEL2,617$227Kshares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION1,534$222Kshares
WLFCWILLIS LEASE FIN CORP1,557$222Kshares
WATWATERS CORP636$222Kshares
FTECFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST1,125$222Kshares
PNRPENTAIR PLC2,127$218Kshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW2,672$218Kshares
REGREGENCY CTRS CORP2,932$209Kshares
BILSSPDR SERIES TRUST2,070$206Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC10,021$205Kshares
PFFISHARES TR6,685$205Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP7,616$205Kshares
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INC3,638$204Kshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS386$203Kshares
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR2,737$203Kshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2,590$203Kshares
VLGEAVILLAGE SUPER MKT INC5,247$202Kshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC1,378$202Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC2,588$202Kshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP726$201Kshares
DNOWDNOW INC12,617$187Kshares
MDPEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP INC11,866$170Kshares
CRTCROSS TIMBERS RTY TR17,061$169Kshares
STRWSTRAWBERRY FIELDS REIT INC15,668$165Kshares
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTD14,944$154Kshares
DSPVIANT TECHNOLOGY INC11,455$152Kshares
INMDINMODE LTD10,435$151Kshares
AOUTAMERICAN OUTDOOR BRANDS INC13,502$141Kshares
AFCGADVANCED FLOWER CAP INC31,340$140Kshares
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATION10,643$133Kshares
MRCCMONROE CAP CORP18,135$115Kshares
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC13,798$112Kshares
IAGIAMGOLD CORP15,000$110Kshares
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW11,626$101Kshares
CVUCPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC26,779$93.7Kshares
SRTSSENSUS HEALTHCARE INC18,490$87.6Kshares
BRF SABRF SA23,617$86.2Kshares
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INC12,735$81.2Kshares
IMMRIMMERSION CORP10,034$79.1Kshares
CHMICHERRY HILL MTG INVT CORP24,002$65.5Kshares
JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AG13,157$52.9Kshares
CURVTORRID HLDGS INC16,972$50.1Kshares
DCGODOCGO INC25,311$39.7Kshares
BBDOBANCO BRADESCO S A10,927$29.8Kshares
PASSAGE BIO INCPASSAGE BIO INC25,392$10.2Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001698218-25-000004 base2025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set