Skip to content

Ripple Effect Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2031590, New York, NY

Ripple Effect Asset Management LP reported $348,989,630 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002000324-26-000445

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$349M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
99.34%
New
11
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KGSadded+676,000$25.3M
CCJnew+130,000$11.9M
WMBadded+193,000$11.6M
IEadded+450,025$7.19M
XIFRadded+600,000$6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTexited-142,400-$27.9M
EQTexited-465,000-$25.3M
TLNreduced-30,960-$11.6M
AMexited-510,000-$9.91M
HUTreduced-182,000-$8.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002000324-26-000445, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $125,245,790, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 420,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,096,000 shares 1,096,000$41M32.73%+676,000Timeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 753,125 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100,000 shares 2,100,000$21M16.77%+600,000Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 113,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares; 2025Q4: 328,000 shares 328,000$19.7M15.74%+193,000Timeline
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 950,025 shares 950,025$15.2M12.12%+450,025Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$11.9M9.5%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$4.3M3.43%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 61,500 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,960 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.75M2.99%-30,960Timeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$3.16M2.52%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,300 shares; 2025Q3: 47,150 shares; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares 17,500$2.84M2.26%-29,650Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,800 shares; 2025Q3: 28,050 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.59M1.27%-23,550Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares 18,000$827K0.66%-182,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput77,500$52.8M+27,500
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INC COMput1,001,100$37.4M+551,100
VSTVISTRA CORP Stockcall140,000$22.6Mnew
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP COM UNIT PART INput2,200,000$22M+600,000
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC Stockput350,000$21M+225,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput75,000$18.5Mnew
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockput150,000$13.7Mnew
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INC COMMON STOCKput800,000$12.8M+270,000
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP Stockcall250,000$8.62M+25,000
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC COM CL Aput625,000$4.26Mnew
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP COMput700,000$3.69Mnew
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockcall40,000$3.66Mnew
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP COM UNIT PART INcall150,000$1.5Mnew
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP Stockput80,000$1.13Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR750,000$60.9Mput
IEFISHARES TR295,400$28.5Mput
VSTVISTRA CORP142,400$27.9Mshares
EQTEQT CORP500,000$27.2Mput
VSTVISTRA CORP133,000$26.1Mput
EQTEQT CORP465,000$25.3Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP35,000$14.9Mput
GLDSPDR GOLD TR40,000$14.2Mcall
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INC361,000$13.3Mcall
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP600,000$11.7Mput
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP510,000$9.91Mshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR25,000$8.89Mput
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP25,000$8.23Mput
HYGISHARES TR100,000$8.12Mshares
HUTHUT 8 CORP200,000$6.96Mput
GLDSPDR GOLD TR18,750$6.67Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP15,000$6.38Mcall
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION50,000$5.31Mput
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION50,000$5.31Mcall
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION45,200$4.8Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW259,000$4.65Mshares
IEIVANHOE ELECTRIC INC300,000$3.77Mcall
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP10,000$3.29Mcall
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW150,000$2.69Mput
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF28,500$1.85Mput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002000324-26-000445 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set