Skip to content

Rhino Investment Partners, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1828776, WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA

Rhino Investment Partners, Inc reported $317,079,192 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001828776-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$317M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
60.17%
New
3
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOPEadded+435,165$4.69M
HAFCadded+167,485$4.14M
WALadded+37,354$3.24M
SFNCadded+140,000$2.68M
WEXadded+15,768$2.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMAreduced-263,218-$18M
MTBreduced-55,433-$11M
FNBreduced-593,321-$9.56M
VBNKexited-816,924-$9.31M
HBNCexited-478,021-$7.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001828776-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $317,079,192, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 880,582 shares; 2025Q1: 817,476 shares; 2025Q2: 1,190,079 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330,079 shares 1,330,079$25.5M8.04%+140,000Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,016,421 shares; 2024Q4: 599,079 shares; 2025Q1: 833,598 shares; 2025Q2: 546,518 shares; 2025Q3: 519,254 shares 519,254$23.7M7.49%-27,264Timeline
HOPEHOPE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,083,010 shares; 2024Q4: 1,684,886 shares; 2025Q1: 1,323,286 shares; 2025Q2: 1,461,336 shares; 2025Q3: 1,896,501 shares 1,896,501$20.4M6.44%+435,165Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,438,318 shares; 2024Q4: 745,936 shares; 2025Q1: 1,954,655 shares; 2025Q2: 1,337,056 shares; 2025Q3: 1,042,056 shares 1,042,056$19.5M6.14%-295,000Timeline
HAFCHANMI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 651,994 shares; 2025Q1: 626,189 shares; 2025Q2: 618,271 shares; 2025Q3: 785,756 shares 785,756$19.4M6.12%+167,485Timeline
ASBASSOCIATED BANC-CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 783,591 shares; 2024Q4: 869,591 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024,820 shares; 2025Q2: 930,626 shares; 2025Q3: 727,947 shares 727,947$18.7M5.9%-202,679Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,880 shares; 2024Q4: 278,431 shares; 2025Q1: 267,702 shares; 2025Q2: 176,182 shares; 2025Q3: 141,002 shares 141,002$17.9M5.65%-35,180Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 653,660 shares; 2024Q4: 550,060 shares; 2025Q1: 513,752 shares; 2025Q2: 417,952 shares; 2025Q3: 326,035 shares 326,035$17.3M5.47%-91,917Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,486,217 shares; 2025Q2: 1,499,892 shares; 2025Q3: 906,571 shares 906,571$14.6M4.61%-593,321Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 495,324 shares; 2025Q2: 836,452 shares; 2025Q3: 826,452 shares 826,452$13.7M4.31%-10,000Timeline
OBKORIGIN BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 452,897 shares; 2025Q1: 498,214 shares; 2025Q2: 427,665 shares; 2025Q3: 381,309 shares 381,309$13.2M4.15%-46,356Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,376 shares; 2024Q4: 241,676 shares; 2025Q1: 120,227 shares; 2025Q2: 106,348 shares; 2025Q3: 143,702 shares 143,702$12.5M3.93%+37,354Timeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 956,051 shares; 2024Q4: 290,015 shares; 2025Q1: 392,662 shares; 2025Q2: 408,915 shares; 2025Q3: 145,697 shares 145,697$9.98M3.15%-263,218Timeline
PCBPCB BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 404,263 shares; 2024Q4: 609,931 shares; 2025Q1: 562,636 shares; 2025Q2: 499,786 shares; 2025Q3: 452,699 shares 452,699$9.51M3%-47,087Timeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,581 shares; 2024Q4: 230,221 shares; 2025Q1: 210,121 shares; 2025Q2: 210,121 shares; 2025Q3: 210,121 shares 210,121$9.27M2.92%0Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,462 shares; 2025Q3: 56,230 shares 56,230$8.86M2.79%+15,768Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,932 shares; 2025Q2: 96,911 shares; 2025Q3: 41,478 shares 41,478$8.2M2.59%-55,433Timeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 548,507 shares; 2025Q2: 612,175 shares; 2025Q3: 795,180 shares 795,180$7.9M2.49%+183,005Timeline
AMBZAMERICAN BUSINESS BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,069 shares; 2024Q4: 165,951 shares; 2025Q1: 165,951 shares; 2025Q2: 141,541 shares; 2025Q3: 141,541 shares 141,541$7.75M2.44%0Timeline
AROWARROW FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 190,092 shares; 2025Q1: 196,282 shares; 2025Q2: 199,948 shares; 2025Q3: 227,804 shares 227,804$6.45M2.03%+27,856Timeline
FISIFINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 261,051 shares; 2025Q1: 313,082 shares; 2025Q2: 220,245 shares; 2025Q3: 220,245 shares 220,245$5.99M1.89%0Timeline
BWBBRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 321,428 shares; 2025Q3: 336,188 shares 336,188$5.92M1.87%+14,760Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,045 shares; 2024Q4: 30,045 shares; 2025Q1: 28,045 shares; 2025Q2: 51,761 shares; 2025Q3: 24,761 shares 24,761$4.98M1.57%-27,000Timeline
RBBRBB BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,767 shares; 2024Q4: 513,546 shares; 2025Q1: 265,503 shares; 2025Q2: 244,873 shares; 2025Q3: 253,190 shares 253,190$4.75M1.5%+8,317Timeline
NKSHNATIONAL BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,447 shares; 2024Q4: 132,035 shares; 2025Q1: 118,724 shares; 2025Q2: 114,007 shares; 2025Q3: 114,007 shares 114,007$3.36M1.06%0Timeline
FVCBFVCBANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,093 shares; 2024Q4: 219,205 shares; 2025Q1: 195,926 shares; 2025Q2: 227,014 shares; 2025Q3: 227,014 shares 227,014$2.94M0.93%0Timeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.04M0.64%newTimeline
WTBAWEST BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 94,392 shares 94,392$1.92M0.6%newTimeline
JMSBJOHN MARSHALL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,721 shares 40,721$807K0.25%newTimeline
CARECARTER BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,909 shares; 2025Q3: 3,758 shares 3,758$72.9K0.02%-3,151Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VBNKVERSABANK NEW816,924$9.31Mshares
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP IND478,021$7.35Mshares
FRSTPRIMIS FINANCIAL CORP456,531$4.95Mshares
HAPNHAPPEN INC375,504$4.52Mshares
ISTRINVESTAR HOLDING CORP164,010$3.17Mshares
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INC108,697$1.98Mshares
MYFWFIRST WESTN FINL INC2,809$63.4Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001828776-25-000011 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set