Skip to content

RH Tailwind Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2065331, West Conshohocken, PA

RH Tailwind Management, LLC reported $781,179,332 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002065331-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$781M
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
63.97%
New
35
Sold out
42

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+42,000$14.2M
LMTnew+23,000$13.9M
CVXnew+66,000$13.7M
XOPnew+63,000$11.5M
HWMnew+48,000$11.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLTRexited-61,000-$10.8M
XLKexited-67,020-$9.65M
AXPexited-20,000-$7.4M
APPexited-10,500-$7.08M
HOODexited-58,000-$6.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002065331-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $193,235,618, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares; 2026Q1: 17,000 shares 17,000$14.8M7.68%+11,500Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,000 shares 42,000$14.2M7.35%newTimeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,000 shares 23,000$13.9M7.19%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 66,000 shares 66,000$13.7M7.07%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 44,000 shares 44,000$12.7M6.55%+38,000Timeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,000 shares 63,000$11.5M5.93%newTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares; 2026Q1: 29,000 shares 29,000$11.1M5.75%+6,000Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 48,000 shares 48,000$11.1M5.72%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,700 shares 41,700$10.4M5.41%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 74,000 shares; 2026Q1: 90,679 shares 90,679$10.3M5.32%+16,679Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 53,000 shares 53,000$10.2M5.29%+28,000Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,000 shares 59,000$10M5.18%newTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$9.21M4.77%+10,000Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,000 shares 49,000$6.26M3.24%newTimeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares 36,000$5.82M3.01%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 6,700 shares 6,700$5.67M2.93%-800Timeline
OIHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$5.25M2.72%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,000 shares 34,000$5.11M2.65%+10,000Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$4.45M2.3%newTimeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$2.38M1.23%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$2.27M1.17%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,100 shares 9,100$2.22M1.15%newTimeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$746K0.39%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput80,000$52M+70,000
GE VERNOVA INCGE VERNOVA INC Optionput40,000$34.9M+20,000
EXXON MOBIL CORPEXXON MOBIL CORP CALLput190,100$32.3Mnew
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC PUTput92,500$31.3Mnew
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION CALLput150,000$31Mnew
VERTIV HOLDINGS COVERTIV HOLDINGS CO Optionput109,500$27.4M+71,400
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST PUTput150,000$27.3Mnew
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR Optionput440,000$27Mnew
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUST PUTput65,000$24.9M+15,000
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC PUTput75,000$21.6M+25,000
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP PUTput35,000$21.2Mnew
HOWMET AEROSPACE INCHOWMET AEROSPACE INC Optionput90,000$20.7M+20,000
CITIGROUP INCCITIGROUP INC PUTput180,000$20.4M-220,100
OCCIDENTAL PETE CORPOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP PUTput300,200$19.5Mnew
CATERPILLAR INCCATERPILLAR INC PUTput25,000$17.7M+5,000
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC CALLcall120,000$17.6Mnew
RTX CORPORATIONRTX CORPORATION PUTput80,100$15.5M-20,100
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC PUTput90,000$13.2M-70,000
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC Optionput15,000$12.7M-35,100
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJOHNSON & JOHNSON Optionput50,000$12.2Mnew
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUST CALLput30,000$12.1Mnew
OCCIDENTAL PETE CORPOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP CALLcall170,200$11.1Mnew
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST PUTput80,000$10.2Mnew
VISTRA CORPVISTRA CORP COMput60,000$9.02M-30,000
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJOHNSON & JOHNSON CALLcall35,000$8.56Mnew
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR PUTput50,100$8.1Mnew
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR CALLcall130,000$7.96Mnew
VANECK ETF TRUSTVANECK ETF TRUST CALLcall20,000$7.67Mnew
VISTRA CORPVISTRA CORP CALLcall50,000$7.52M0
FEDEX CORPFEDEX CORP COMput20,000$7.12Mnew
ALPHABET INCALPHABET INC CALLcall20,000$5.75M-10,000
CONOCOPHILLIPSCONOCOPHILLIPS PUTput40,000$5.28Mnew
RIO TINTO PLCRIO TINTO PLC Optionput40,000$3.73Mnew
FEDEX CORPFEDEX CORP CALLcall10,000$3.56Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
APPLOVIN CORPAPPLOVIN CORP65,000$43.8Mput
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION100,000$18.6Mput
AMERICAN EXPRESS COAMERICAN EXPRESS CO50,000$18.5Mput
CARVANA COCARVANA CO40,000$16.9Mput
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC160,000$16.1Mput
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR100,000$14.4Mput
GE AEROSPACEGE AEROSPACE40,900$12.6Mput
CATERPILLAR INCCATERPILLAR INC20,000$11.5Mcall
ROBINHOOD MKTS INCROBINHOOD MKTS INC100,000$11.3Mput
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC61,000$10.8Mshares
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP60,200$10.4Mput
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR67,020$9.65Mshares
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION40,000$7.46Mcall
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO20,000$7.4Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP10,500$7.08Mshares
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T10,000$6.82Mcall
APPLOVIN CORPAPPLOVIN CORP10,000$6.74Mcall
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC58,000$6.56Mshares
GE VERNOVA INCGE VERNOVA INC10,000$6.54Mcall
VERTIV HOLDINGS COVERTIV HOLDINGS CO40,000$6.48Mcall
GE AEROSPACEGE AEROSPACE20,000$6.16Mcall
HOWMET AEROSPACE INCHOWMET AEROSPACE INC30,000$6.15Mcall
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR10,000$6.14Mput
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR10,000$6.14Mcall
CVNACARVANA CO14,500$6.12Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR20,000$4.92Mcall
ISHARES TRISHARES TR20,000$4.92Mput
WWAYFAIR INC49,000$4.92Mshares
GENERAL MTRS COGENERAL MTRS CO60,400$4.91Mput
GENERAL MTRS COGENERAL MTRS CO60,000$4.88Mcall
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC40,000$4.02Mcall
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S ASPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A5,000$2.9Mput
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORP20,000$2.83Mcall
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORP20,000$2.83Mput
ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP10,000$2.79Mcall
ALCOA CORPALCOA CORP50,000$2.66Mcall
ALCOA CORPALCOA CORP50,000$2.66Mput
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A4,500$2.61Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION13,000$2.42Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE7,020$2.16Mshares
CORNING INCCORNING INC20,000$1.75Mcall
IWMISHARES TR2,000$492Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002065331-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set