Skip to content

RGM Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1323953, NAPLES, FL

RGM Capital, LLC reported $2,413,151,580 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001323953-25-000010

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.41B
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
64.91%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TECHnew+1,010,860$59.3M
JKHYnew+322,842$59M
MANHadded+203,071$35.1M
VRNSadded+846,475$34.2M
ESTCadded+330,290$29.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERINT SYS INCexited-2,101,187-$57.7M
AVNSexited-2,986,519-$47.5M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELreduced-101,660-$34.4M
TYLreduced-35,000-$20.3M
PROreduced-687,982-$13.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001323953-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,413,151,580, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 3,848,775 shares; 2024Q3: 4,342,803 shares; 2024Q4: 4,054,376 shares; 2025Q1: 4,046,101 shares 4,046,101$191M7.91%-8,275Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 814,129 shares; 2024Q3: 711,753 shares; 2024Q4: 625,812 shares; 2025Q1: 524,152 shares 524,152$177M7.34%-101,660
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 395,838 shares; 2024Q3: 335,418 shares; 2024Q4: 339,318 shares; 2025Q1: 304,318 shares 304,318$177M7.33%-35,000Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,598,078 shares; 2024Q3: 1,598,078 shares; 2024Q4: 2,205,939 shares; 2025Q1: 2,227,503 shares 2,227,503$176M7.31%+21,564Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,489,910 shares; 2024Q3: 1,059,963 shares; 2024Q4: 948,283 shares; 2025Q1: 924,419 shares 924,419$173M7.18%-23,864Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 950,858 shares; 2024Q3: 980,858 shares; 2024Q4: 1,320,591 shares; 2025Q1: 1,489,791 shares 1,489,791$158M6.53%+169,200Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 595,184 shares; 2024Q3: 1,050,037 shares; 2024Q4: 1,397,249 shares; 2025Q1: 1,561,949 shares 1,561,949$137M5.66%+164,700Timeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 3,539,236 shares; 2024Q3: 3,339,236 shares; 2024Q4: 3,700,017 shares; 2025Q1: 3,772,624 shares 3,772,624$132M5.47%+72,607Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,051,105 shares; 2024Q3: 833,259 shares; 2024Q4: 761,122 shares; 2025Q1: 826,660 shares 826,660$127M5.28%+65,538Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 666,606 shares; 2024Q3: 1,293,467 shares; 2024Q4: 1,637,363 shares; 2025Q1: 1,790,402 shares 1,790,402$118M4.9%+153,039Timeline
BOXBOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 5,281,907 shares; 2024Q3: 4,413,171 shares; 2024Q4: 3,431,314 shares; 2025Q1: 3,749,773 shares 3,749,773$116M4.8%+318,459Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,821,172 shares; 2024Q3: 1,558,442 shares; 2024Q4: 1,860,056 shares; 2025Q1: 2,706,531 shares 2,706,531$109M4.54%+846,475Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 866,740 shares; 2025Q1: 1,197,030 shares 1,197,030$107M4.42%+330,290Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 4,504,394 shares; 2024Q3: 4,564,296 shares; 2024Q4: 5,015,461 shares; 2025Q1: 5,649,592 shares 5,649,592$103M4.28%+634,131Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 412,259 shares; 2025Q1: 432,584 shares 432,584$100M4.15%+20,325Timeline
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 583,037 shares; 2024Q3: 369,338 shares; 2024Q4: 263,654 shares; 2025Q1: 466,725 shares 466,725$80.8M3.35%+203,071Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 162,994 shares; 2024Q3: 102,994 shares; 2024Q4: 101,494 shares; 2025Q1: 96,994 shares 96,994$77.2M3.2%-4,500Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,010,860 shares 1,010,860$59.3M2.46%newTimeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 322,842 shares 322,842$59M2.44%newTimeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 2,978,677 shares; 2024Q3: 3,028,677 shares; 2024Q4: 2,540,752 shares; 2025Q1: 1,852,770 shares 1,852,770$35.3M1.46%-687,982Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC2,101,187$57.7Mshares
AVNSAVANOS MED INC2,986,519$47.5Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001323953-25-000010 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set