Skip to content

Revelation Capital Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512971, Hamilton, Bermuda

Revelation Capital Management Ltd. reported $1,141,000 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2014-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2014-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-14-004339

Period
2014-09-30
Reported value
$1.14M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PARAGON OFFSHORE PLC XXXnew+87,500$538K
BANK OF IRELAND-SPONS ADRnew+29,703$470K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Washington Prime Groupexited-70,000-$1.31M
OI S.A.exited-1,212,600-$1.04M
WYexited-23,240-$769K
IMPRIMIS PHARMA IMMYexited-80,500-$559K
RESONANT INCexited-63,000-$486K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2014

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-14-004339, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,141,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PARAGON OFFSHORE PLC XXXPARAGON OFFSHORE PLC XXXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2012Q4: not loaded; 2013Q1: not loaded; 2013Q2: not reported; 2013Q3: not reported; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: 87,500 shares 87,500$538K47.15%new
BANK OF IRELAND-SPONS ADRBANK OF IRELAND-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2012Q4: not loaded; 2013Q1: not loaded; 2013Q2: 405,191 shares; 2013Q3: 405,191 shares; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: not reported; 2014Q2: not reported; 2014Q3: 29,703 shares 29,703$470K41.19%new
UNXLQUNI-PIXEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2012Q4: not loaded; 2013Q1: not loaded; 2013Q2: not reported; 2013Q3: not reported; 2013Q4: not reported; 2014Q1: 203,044 shares; 2014Q2: 45,150 shares; 2014Q3: 21,000 shares 21,000$133K11.66%-24,150Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2014

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNXLQUNI-PIXEL INC267,900$2.15Mcall
Washington Prime GroupWashington Prime Group70,000$1.31Mshares
OI S.A.OI S.A.1,212,600$1.04Mshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC50,000$786Kput
WYWEYERHAEUSER CO23,240$769Kshares
IMPRIMIS PHARMA IMMYIMPRIMIS PHARMA IMMY80,500$559Kshares
RESONANT INCRESONANT INC63,000$486Kshares
ENERGOUS CORPENERGOUS CORP24,208$366Kshares
MBTMOBILE TELESYSTEMS PJSC9,100$180Kshares
NEPHROGENEX INCNEPHROGENEX INC27,900$170Kshares
CROSSROADS SYS INCCROSSROADS SYS INC37,100$124Kshares
IDEAL PWR INCIDEAL PWR INC12,790$118Kshares

How Q3 2014 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-14-004339 base2014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-14-004339 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-003488 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-002513 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-14-001054 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-003712 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-13-002925 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set