Skip to content

Resolution Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1612389, Sydney, Nsw, Australia

Resolution Capital Ltd reported $5,138,856,210 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004902

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$5.14B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
75.96%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VNOadded+4,084,815$166M
EXRadded+872,627$123M
HRnew+6,402,102$115M
ELSadded+640,153$38.9M
SPGadded+187,876$35.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WELLreduced-881,544-$157M
VMRKreduced-1,917,695-$124M
KIMreduced-3,112,854-$68M
AMTreduced-346,874-$66.7M
DOCexited-3,537,527-$61.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004902, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,138,856,210, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,101,824 shares; 2024Q4: 5,769,173 shares; 2025Q1: 4,906,779 shares; 2025Q2: 5,084,628 shares; 2025Q3: 4,203,084 shares 4,203,084$749M14.57%-881,544Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,845,946 shares; 2024Q4: 3,279,985 shares; 2025Q1: 2,371,198 shares; 2025Q2: 2,967,618 shares; 2025Q3: 2,939,121 shares 2,939,121$508M9.89%-28,497Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 678,269 shares; 2024Q4: 639,232 shares; 2025Q1: 559,812 shares; 2025Q2: 586,302 shares; 2025Q3: 600,852 shares 600,852$471M9.16%+14,550Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,154,890 shares; 2024Q4: 7,138,261 shares; 2025Q1: 7,889,848 shares; 2025Q2: 6,969,928 shares; 2025Q3: 6,573,591 shares 6,573,591$460M8.95%-396,337Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 251,200 shares; 2025Q1: 902,157 shares; 2025Q2: 1,950,842 shares; 2025Q3: 2,823,469 shares 2,823,469$398M7.74%+872,627Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,133,889 shares; 2024Q4: 3,523,155 shares; 2025Q1: 2,920,464 shares; 2025Q2: 3,264,653 shares; 2025Q3: 3,163,216 shares 3,163,216$320M6.24%-101,437Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,386,979 shares; 2024Q4: 2,503,328 shares; 2025Q1: 2,176,937 shares; 2025Q2: 2,459,975 shares; 2025Q3: 2,591,115 shares 2,591,115$297M5.77%+131,140Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,234,490 shares; 2025Q1: 1,799,574 shares; 2025Q2: 1,294,587 shares; 2025Q3: 1,482,463 shares 1,482,463$278M5.41%+187,876Timeline
VNOVORNADO RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,296,163 shares; 2025Q3: 5,380,978 shares 5,380,978$218M4.24%+4,084,815Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,461,679 shares; 2024Q4: 4,891,189 shares; 2025Q1: 5,077,065 shares; 2025Q2: 5,076,999 shares; 2025Q3: 3,159,304 shares 3,159,304$205M3.98%-1,917,695Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650,179 shares; 2024Q4: 517,032 shares; 2025Q1: 821,968 shares; 2025Q2: 848,629 shares; 2025Q3: 634,598 shares 634,598$170M3.31%-214,031Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,044,115 shares; 2024Q4: 5,182,986 shares; 2025Q1: 6,456,230 shares; 2025Q2: 6,431,872 shares; 2025Q3: 5,720,473 shares 5,720,473$168M3.26%-711,399Timeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,586,276 shares; 2024Q4: 16,578,826 shares; 2025Q1: 16,048,613 shares; 2025Q2: 10,577,409 shares; 2025Q3: 7,464,555 shares 7,464,555$163M3.17%-3,112,854Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,128,925 shares; 2024Q4: 2,026,935 shares; 2025Q1: 1,949,567 shares; 2025Q2: 1,613,055 shares; 2025Q3: 2,253,208 shares 2,253,208$137M2.66%+640,153Timeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,409,089 shares; 2025Q1: 5,886,133 shares; 2025Q2: 5,919,230 shares; 2025Q3: 4,565,837 shares 4,565,837$132M2.57%-1,353,393Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,402,102 shares 6,402,102$115M2.25%newTimeline
TRNOTERRENO RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,970,376 shares; 2024Q4: 1,417,985 shares; 2025Q1: 1,610,253 shares; 2025Q2: 1,271,342 shares; 2025Q3: 1,342,423 shares 1,342,423$76.2M1.48%+71,081Timeline
ESRTEMPIRE ST RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,402,508 shares; 2025Q3: 6,975,518 shares 6,975,518$53.4M1.04%+1,573,010Timeline
UEURBAN EDGE PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,826,146 shares; 2024Q4: 2,897,436 shares; 2025Q1: 2,212,988 shares; 2025Q2: 2,475,155 shares; 2025Q3: 2,519,470 shares 2,519,470$51.6M1%+44,315Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,663,005 shares; 2024Q4: 5,345,395 shares; 2025Q1: 2,316,191 shares; 2025Q2: 2,030,067 shares; 2025Q3: 2,678,246 shares 2,678,246$45.6M0.89%+648,179Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,140 shares; 2024Q4: 714,815 shares; 2025Q1: 907,475 shares; 2025Q2: 334,640 shares; 2025Q3: 423,011 shares 423,011$30.1M0.58%+88,371Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,926 shares; 2024Q4: 52,959 shares; 2025Q1: 71,779 shares; 2025Q2: 109,019 shares; 2025Q3: 123,612 shares 123,612$11.5M0.22%+14,593Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,903 shares; 2024Q4: 215,271 shares; 2025Q1: 201,260 shares; 2025Q2: 336,179 shares; 2025Q3: 391,124 shares 391,124$11.1M0.22%+54,945Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,352 shares; 2024Q4: 55,740 shares; 2025Q1: 59,995 shares; 2025Q2: 79,634 shares; 2025Q3: 80,128 shares 80,128$9.92M0.19%+494Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,647 shares; 2025Q2: 77,460 shares; 2025Q3: 72,262 shares 72,262$8.28M0.16%-5,198Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,843 shares 118,843$8.01M0.16%newTimeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 148,744 shares; 2025Q3: 174,997 shares 174,997$7.58M0.15%+26,253Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,147 shares; 2024Q4: 58,652 shares; 2025Q1: 35,355 shares; 2025Q2: 61,987 shares; 2025Q3: 69,909 shares 69,909$6.63M0.13%+7,922Timeline
SRSPIRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,112 shares 79,112$6.45M0.13%newTimeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,841 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,973 shares; 2025Q3: 62,401 shares 62,401$5.03M0.1%+37,428Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,170 shares; 2024Q4: 14,280 shares; 2025Q1: 11,168 shares; 2025Q2: 14,457 shares; 2025Q3: 19,624 shares 19,624$4.64M0.09%+5,167Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,693 shares; 2024Q4: 28,393 shares; 2025Q1: 40,686 shares; 2025Q2: 49,667 shares; 2025Q3: 28,794 shares 28,794$3.01M0.06%-20,873Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,832 shares; 2024Q4: 11,698 shares; 2025Q1: 10,098 shares; 2025Q2: 8,901 shares; 2025Q3: 8,796 shares 8,796$2.89M0.06%-105Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,277 shares; 2024Q4: 54,304 shares; 2025Q1: 61,908 shares; 2025Q2: 37,206 shares; 2025Q3: 30,304 shares 30,304$2.53M0.05%-6,902Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,817 shares; 2025Q1: 26,745 shares; 2025Q2: 31,988 shares; 2025Q3: 34,729 shares 34,729$2.2M0.04%+2,741Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 334,127 shares; 2025Q2: 354,491 shares; 2025Q3: 7,617 shares 7,617$1.46M0.03%-346,874Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,884 shares 15,884$1.42M0.03%newTimeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,470 shares; 2024Q4: 112,170 shares; 2025Q1: 67,468 shares; 2025Q2: 92,484 shares; 2025Q3: 54,572 shares 54,572$823K0.02%-37,912Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC3,537,527$61.9Mshares
OGEOGE ENERGY CORP31,858$1.41Mshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC4,801$1.18Mshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC23,844$886Kshares
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC2,899$706Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004902 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set