Skip to content

Rempart Asset Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844571, MONTREAL, Canada

Rempart Asset Management Inc. reported $529,085,526 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001844571-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$529M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
52.83%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLadded+8,445$667K
VZadded+12,900$525K
SYKadded+1,336$470K
ROPadded+266$118K
GIBadded+1,025$94.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVTreduced-45,875-$4.68M
SWKreduced-56,243-$4.18M
BDXreduced-15,793-$3.06M
RYreduced-15,669-$2.67M
MSFTreduced-5,358-$2.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001844571-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $529,085,526, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,199 shares; 2024Q4: 217,002 shares; 2025Q1: 214,123 shares; 2025Q2: 211,476 shares; 2025Q3: 216,581 shares; 2025Q4: 200,912 shares 200,912$34.3M6.48%-15,669Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,982 shares; 2024Q4: 45,971 shares; 2025Q1: 45,636 shares; 2025Q2: 52,878 shares; 2025Q3: 53,150 shares; 2025Q4: 51,953 shares 51,953$30.1M5.69%-1,197Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,360 shares; 2024Q4: 73,019 shares; 2025Q1: 69,081 shares; 2025Q2: 65,655 shares; 2025Q3: 64,098 shares; 2025Q4: 58,740 shares 58,740$28.4M5.37%-5,358Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,826 shares; 2024Q4: 117,486 shares; 2025Q1: 104,138 shares; 2025Q2: 97,749 shares; 2025Q3: 94,139 shares; 2025Q4: 87,737 shares 87,737$28.3M5.34%-6,402Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,797 shares; 2024Q4: 38,260 shares; 2025Q1: 33,995 shares; 2025Q2: 32,817 shares; 2025Q3: 32,249 shares; 2025Q4: 31,357 shares 31,357$27M5.11%-892Timeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,443 shares; 2024Q4: 225,823 shares; 2025Q1: 223,843 shares; 2025Q2: 220,625 shares; 2025Q3: 221,770 shares; 2025Q4: 207,665 shares 207,665$27M5.1%-14,105Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 283,318 shares; 2024Q4: 275,378 shares; 2025Q1: 270,038 shares; 2025Q2: 253,488 shares; 2025Q3: 245,158 shares; 2025Q4: 224,843 shares 224,843$26.9M5.09%-20,315Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 399,106 shares; 2024Q4: 365,685 shares; 2025Q1: 321,320 shares; 2025Q2: 314,910 shares; 2025Q3: 306,625 shares; 2025Q4: 288,705 shares 288,705$26.9M5.09%-17,920Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,320 shares; 2024Q4: 300,750 shares; 2025Q1: 299,435 shares; 2025Q2: 301,125 shares; 2025Q3: 294,325 shares; 2025Q4: 248,450 shares 248,450$25.3M4.79%-45,875Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,435 shares; 2024Q4: 83,303 shares; 2025Q1: 77,898 shares; 2025Q2: 74,919 shares; 2025Q3: 73,737 shares; 2025Q4: 72,094 shares 72,094$25.3M4.78%-1,643Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 649,020 shares; 2024Q4: 638,665 shares; 2025Q1: 618,315 shares; 2025Q2: 619,750 shares; 2025Q3: 629,935 shares; 2025Q4: 629,690 shares 629,690$21.3M4.03%-245Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 527,597 shares; 2024Q4: 511,632 shares; 2025Q1: 481,442 shares; 2025Q2: 478,740 shares; 2025Q3: 484,525 shares; 2025Q4: 476,655 shares 476,655$21.2M4%-7,870Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,608 shares; 2024Q4: 251,618 shares; 2025Q1: 251,308 shares; 2025Q2: 254,038 shares; 2025Q3: 255,973 shares; 2025Q4: 264,418 shares 264,418$20.9M3.95%+8,445Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,996 shares; 2024Q4: 37,857 shares; 2025Q1: 38,975 shares; 2025Q2: 34,117 shares; 2025Q3: 34,241 shares; 2025Q4: 33,188 shares 33,188$20.1M3.8%-1,053Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,145 shares; 2024Q4: 49,496 shares; 2025Q1: 51,589 shares; 2025Q2: 55,531 shares; 2025Q3: 55,524 shares; 2025Q4: 56,860 shares 56,860$20M3.78%+1,336Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,056 shares; 2024Q4: 186,906 shares; 2025Q1: 191,091 shares; 2025Q2: 199,306 shares; 2025Q3: 202,947 shares; 2025Q4: 200,447 shares 200,447$19.8M3.75%-2,500Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,653 shares; 2024Q4: 43,558 shares; 2025Q1: 42,536 shares; 2025Q2: 42,572 shares; 2025Q3: 42,184 shares; 2025Q4: 42,450 shares 42,450$18.9M3.57%+266Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,674 shares; 2024Q4: 82,259 shares; 2025Q1: 79,836 shares; 2025Q2: 80,134 shares; 2025Q3: 78,974 shares; 2025Q4: 77,587 shares 77,587$18.7M3.54%-1,387Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,265 shares; 2024Q4: 188,280 shares; 2025Q1: 183,260 shares; 2025Q2: 186,780 shares; 2025Q3: 194,300 shares; 2025Q4: 195,325 shares 195,325$18.1M3.41%+1,025Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,348 shares; 2024Q4: 82,382 shares; 2025Q1: 82,997 shares; 2025Q2: 98,414 shares; 2025Q3: 95,242 shares; 2025Q4: 79,449 shares 79,449$15.4M2.91%-15,793Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,400 shares; 2024Q4: 203,190 shares; 2025Q1: 310,390 shares; 2025Q2: 327,785 shares; 2025Q3: 343,160 shares; 2025Q4: 356,060 shares 356,060$14.5M2.74%+12,900Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 305,970 shares; 2025Q1: 322,545 shares; 2025Q2: 342,990 shares; 2025Q3: 356,400 shares; 2025Q4: 333,625 shares 333,625$12.8M2.42%-22,775Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,927 shares; 2024Q4: 107,243 shares; 2025Q1: 127,878 shares; 2025Q2: 156,704 shares; 2025Q3: 158,654 shares; 2025Q4: 102,411 shares 102,411$7.61M1.44%-56,243Timeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,835 shares; 2024Q4: 311,115 shares; 2025Q1: 303,013 shares; 2025Q2: 295,673 shares; 2025Q3: 277,354 shares; 2025Q4: 276,764 shares 276,764$7.48M1.41%-590Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,770 shares; 2024Q4: 65,930 shares; 2025Q1: 58,990 shares; 2025Q2: 59,048 shares; 2025Q3: 58,598 shares; 2025Q4: 57,948 shares 57,948$5.46M1.03%-650Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,021 shares; 2024Q4: 6,021 shares; 2025Q1: 6,021 shares; 2025Q2: 6,021 shares; 2025Q3: 6,021 shares; 2025Q4: 6,021 shares 6,021$2.07M0.39%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,447 shares; 2024Q4: 7,897 shares; 2025Q1: 7,377 shares; 2025Q2: 6,802 shares; 2025Q3: 5,797 shares; 2025Q4: 5,447 shares 5,447$1.48M0.28%-350Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,440 shares; 2024Q4: 17,190 shares; 2025Q1: 17,090 shares; 2025Q2: 17,090 shares; 2025Q3: 17,090 shares; 2025Q4: 17,090 shares 17,090$1.34M0.25%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,645 shares; 2024Q4: 11,470 shares; 2025Q1: 4,100 shares; 2025Q2: 3,890 shares; 2025Q3: 4,935 shares; 2025Q4: 3,565 shares 3,565$738K0.14%-1,370Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,930 shares; 2024Q4: 6,930 shares; 2025Q1: 5,930 shares; 2025Q2: 4,700 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares 5,500$303K0.06%0Timeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,578 shares; 2024Q4: 49,438 shares; 2025Q1: 48,838 shares; 2025Q2: 40,263 shares; 2025Q3: 29,313 shares; 2025Q4: 22,785 shares 22,785$300K0.06%-6,528Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,088 shares; 2024Q4: 2,088 shares; 2025Q1: 2,188 shares; 2025Q2: 2,088 shares; 2025Q3: 2,088 shares; 2025Q4: 2,088 shares 2,088$299K0.06%0Timeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,242 shares; 2024Q4: 5,335 shares; 2025Q1: 5,135 shares; 2025Q2: 5,135 shares; 2025Q3: 4,035 shares; 2025Q4: 4,535 shares 4,535$283K0.05%+500Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,950 shares; 2024Q4: 3,950 shares; 2025Q1: 3,950 shares; 2025Q2: 3,050 shares; 2025Q3: 3,650 shares; 2025Q4: 3,050 shares 3,050$264K0.05%-600Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 406 shares; 2025Q4: 406 shares 406$232K0.04%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001844571-26-000001 base2026-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set