Skip to content

RELIANCE TRUST CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1260101, ATLANTA, GA

RELIANCE TRUST CO reported $27,539,000 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-10-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001260101-19-000009

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$27.5M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AUBnew+96,878$3.61M
COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPadded+661$5.68K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TOWNreduced-467-$13K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001260101-19-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $27,539,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TOWNTOWNEBANK PORTSMOUTH VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 807,939 shares; 2019Q2: 819,045 shares; 2019Q3: 818,578 shares 818,578$22.8M82.65%-467Timeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 96,878 shares 96,878$3.61M13.1%newTimeline
COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPCOMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 133,368 shares; 2019Q2: 135,358 shares; 2019Q3: 136,019 shares 136,019$1.17M4.25%+661

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001260101-19-000009 base2019-10-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set