Skip to content

RDST Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1912187, SEATTLE, WA

RDST Capital LLC reported $1,207,617,797 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001912187-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.21B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
70.99%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+328,839$65.8M
ARESadded+470,316$52.4M
FNDadded+815,733$48.4M
AVGOnew+110,720$41.8M
MLMadded+68,455$39.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DDOGreduced-449,045-$117M
OWLexited-7,648,935-$69.8M
MRVLexited-608,780-$60.3M
ENTGexited-357,125-$41.9M
APOreduced-98,020-$11.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001912187-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,207,617,797, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,693,617 shares; 2026Q1: 3,238,117 shares; 2026Q2: 4,015,067 shares 4,015,067$105M8.7%+776,950Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 84,040 shares; 2026Q1: 177,619 shares; 2026Q2: 203,998 shares 203,998$97.4M8.07%+26,379Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 105,540 shares; 2025Q3: 111,575 shares; 2025Q4: 101,500 shares; 2026Q1: 95,095 shares; 2026Q2: 163,550 shares 163,550$94.3M7.81%+68,455Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 336,645 shares; 2025Q4: 420,095 shares; 2026Q1: 291,615 shares; 2026Q2: 328,055 shares 328,055$89.2M7.39%+36,440Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,650 shares; 2024Q4: 25,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 321,000 shares; 2026Q2: 791,316 shares 791,316$88.1M7.29%+470,316Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 117,420 shares; 2024Q4: 188,930 shares; 2025Q1: 246,140 shares; 2025Q2: 312,080 shares; 2025Q3: 281,775 shares; 2025Q4: 311,605 shares; 2026Q1: 324,980 shares; 2026Q2: 347,474 shares 347,474$82.8M6.86%+22,494Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 669,870 shares; 2025Q3: 756,750 shares; 2025Q4: 925,247 shares; 2026Q1: 531,328 shares; 2026Q2: 1,347,061 shares 1,347,061$80M6.62%+815,733Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,355 shares; 2025Q3: 50,955 shares; 2025Q4: 62,405 shares; 2026Q1: 99,630 shares; 2026Q2: 140,667 shares 140,667$79.2M6.56%+41,037Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 176,760 shares; 2024Q4: 206,450 shares; 2025Q1: 170,395 shares; 2025Q2: 169,550 shares; 2025Q3: 48,570 shares; 2025Q4: 133,535 shares; 2026Q1: 369,520 shares; 2026Q2: 385,140 shares 385,140$71.1M5.89%+15,620Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,154,400 shares; 2026Q1: 3,646,900 shares; 2026Q2: 4,034,829 shares 4,034,829$70.1M5.8%+387,929Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 328,839 shares 328,839$65.8M5.45%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,725 shares; 2024Q4: 167,220 shares; 2025Q1: 203,845 shares; 2025Q2: 158,240 shares; 2025Q3: 140,355 shares; 2025Q4: 155,875 shares; 2026Q1: 180,560 shares; 2026Q2: 167,344 shares 167,344$62.4M5.17%-13,216Timeline
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 121,505 shares; 2025Q4: 157,785 shares; 2026Q1: 141,150 shares; 2026Q2: 331,796 shares 331,796$60.6M5.01%+190,646Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 110,720 shares 110,720$41.8M3.46%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 222,940 shares; 2025Q2: 136,885 shares; 2025Q3: 107,205 shares; 2025Q4: 122,262 shares; 2026Q1: 174,802 shares; 2026Q2: 604,579 shares 604,579$39.8M3.3%+429,777Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 327,450 shares; 2025Q2: 466,665 shares; 2025Q3: 475,095 shares; 2025Q4: 372,350 shares; 2026Q1: 597,085 shares; 2026Q2: 148,040 shares 148,040$38.5M3.19%-449,045Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,225 shares; 2025Q2: 109,005 shares; 2025Q3: 281,547 shares; 2025Q4: 310,697 shares; 2026Q1: 295,267 shares; 2026Q2: 247,112 shares 247,112$28M2.32%-48,155Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 285,860 shares; 2024Q4: 233,495 shares; 2025Q1: 117,255 shares; 2025Q2: 147,990 shares; 2025Q3: 147,055 shares; 2025Q4: 179,530 shares; 2026Q1: 210,405 shares; 2026Q2: 112,385 shares 112,385$13.3M1.1%-98,020Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC7,648,935$69.8Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC608,780$60.3Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC357,125$41.9Mshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC76,560$8Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001912187-26-000007 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001912187-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912187-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000500 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-003460 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003205 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001860 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001242 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000557 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002501 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-001540 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000865 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000443 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-002148 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001630 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-23-001703 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001132 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000627 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-002288 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912187-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912187-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001912187-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set