Skip to content

RD Finance Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057936, LIMASSOL, Cyprus

RD Finance Ltd reported $101,285,000 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002057936-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$101M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
72.16%
New
10
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+59,780$12M
GOOGLadded+15,325$5.48M
BKNGnew+23,525$4.19M
METAadded+4,946$2.79M
AMZNadded+8,880$2.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVexited-86,000-$8.66M
TQQQexited-151,750-$6.33M
TSMreduced-6,690-$3.2M
PANWexited-19,800-$3.17M
PINSexited-92,700-$1.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002057936-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $101,285,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 45,385 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,150 shares; 2026Q2: 76,930 shares 76,930$15.4M15.2%+59,780Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 38,390 shares; 2025Q2: 38,390 shares; 2025Q3: 13,650 shares; 2025Q4: 39,950 shares; 2026Q1: 39,950 shares; 2026Q2: 48,830 shares 48,830$11.6M11.49%+8,880Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 15,050 shares; 2025Q2: 15,050 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,407 shares; 2026Q2: 24,732 shares 24,732$8.84M8.73%+15,325Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 17,155 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,664 shares; 2026Q1: 19,664 shares; 2026Q2: 19,664 shares 19,664$7.33M7.24%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,725 shares; 2026Q2: 15,770 shares 15,770$5.96M5.88%+1,045Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 29,499 shares; 2025Q2: 52,300 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,453 shares; 2026Q1: 76,453 shares; 2026Q2: 76,453 shares 76,453$5.52M5.45%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,620 shares; 2026Q1: 52,620 shares; 2026Q2: 76,420 shares 76,420$5.46M5.39%+23,800Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,540 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,100 shares; 2025Q4: 9,850 shares; 2026Q1: 4,055 shares; 2026Q2: 9,001 shares 9,001$5.07M5.01%+4,946Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,525 shares 23,525$4.19M4.14%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 21,930 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,410 shares; 2026Q2: 7,720 shares 7,720$3.69M3.64%-6,690Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 12,645 shares; 2025Q2: 12,645 shares; 2025Q3: 12,645 shares; 2025Q4: 12,645 shares; 2026Q1: 20,845 shares; 2026Q2: 20,845 shares 20,845$3.27M3.22%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 24,400 shares; 2025Q3: 24,400 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,360 shares; 2026Q2: 15,740 shares 15,740$2.91M2.87%-7,620Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,688 shares; 2026Q1: 1,688 shares; 2026Q2: 1,688 shares 1,688$2.87M2.83%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,050 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,850 shares; 2026Q1: 24,850 shares; 2026Q2: 24,850 shares 24,850$2.38M2.35%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,050 shares; 2026Q1: 9,050 shares; 2026Q2: 14,940 shares 14,940$2.19M2.16%+5,890Timeline
HSAIHESAI GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 96,380 shares 96,380$1.76M1.73%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,180 shares; 2025Q3: 5,180 shares; 2025Q4: 8,080 shares; 2026Q1: 8,080 shares; 2026Q2: 8,080 shares 8,080$1.66M1.64%0Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,770 shares 3,770$1.61M1.59%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,790 shares 4,790$1.6M1.58%newTimeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 33,100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 104,710 shares; 2026Q2: 104,710 shares 104,710$1.53M1.51%0Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,460 shares 1,460$1.05M1.04%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 25,940 shares; 2025Q2: 81,500 shares; 2025Q3: 81,500 shares; 2025Q4: 40,750 shares; 2026Q1: 40,750 shares; 2026Q2: 40,750 shares 40,750$1.04M1.02%0Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$995K0.98%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 952 shares 952$992K0.98%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,405 shares 5,405$971K0.96%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,900 shares 6,900$822K0.81%newTimeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,129 shares 1,129$565K0.56%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SGOVISHARES TR86,000$8.66Mshares
TQQQPROSHARES TR151,750$6.33Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC19,800$3.17Mshares
PINSPINTEREST INC92,700$1.7Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC5,670$1.12Mshares
ABNBAIRBNB INC6,770$855Kshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC36,800$835Kshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC2,100$833Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC17,333$784Kshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC12,700$555Kshares
FISVFISERV INC7,940$443Kshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION6,230$425Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002057936-26-000005 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002057936-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002057936-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002057936-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002057936-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002057936-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002057936-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set