Skip to content

Randolph Co Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1475150, Cincinnati, OH

Randolph Co Inc reported $1,028,831,865 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-25-000168

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.03B
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
54.12%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILadded+153,668$14.1M
KMIadded+463,412$13.1M
VBadded+4,908$1.25M
CSCOadded+16,171$1.11M
SCCOadded+3,289$399K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLBexited-817,210-$27.6M
IEFexited-246,012-$23.6M
AVGOreduced-29,875-$9.86M
EGexited-2,751-$935K
IVVreduced-651-$436K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-25-000168, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,028,831,865, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 551,810 shares; 2024Q4: 529,177 shares; 2025Q1: 392,103 shares; 2025Q2: 393,722 shares; 2025Q3: 363,847 shares 363,847$120M11.67%-29,875Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 775,033 shares; 2024Q4: 774,999 shares; 2025Q1: 770,957 shares; 2025Q2: 774,830 shares; 2025Q3: 775,247 shares 775,247$63.6M6.18%+417Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,636 shares; 2024Q4: 319,636 shares; 2025Q1: 319,822 shares; 2025Q2: 325,599 shares; 2025Q3: 325,902 shares 325,902$55.7M5.41%+303Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,676 shares; 2024Q4: 166,676 shares; 2025Q1: 166,767 shares; 2025Q2: 266,498 shares; 2025Q3: 266,030 shares 266,030$54.6M5.31%-468Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,423 shares; 2024Q4: 170,423 shares; 2025Q1: 170,507 shares; 2025Q2: 171,232 shares; 2025Q3: 171,410 shares 171,410$54.1M5.26%+178Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,708 shares; 2024Q4: 85,654 shares; 2025Q1: 85,727 shares; 2025Q2: 87,738 shares; 2025Q3: 87,752 shares 87,752$45.5M4.42%+14Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,285 shares; 2024Q4: 123,379 shares; 2025Q1: 122,701 shares; 2025Q2: 123,525 shares; 2025Q3: 123,658 shares 123,658$42.2M4.1%+133Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 495,271 shares; 2024Q4: 495,216 shares; 2025Q1: 490,176 shares; 2025Q2: 492,106 shares; 2025Q3: 492,069 shares 492,069$41.5M4.03%-37Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,437 shares; 2024Q4: 70,247 shares; 2025Q1: 661,660 shares; 2025Q2: 283,298 shares; 2025Q3: 436,966 shares 436,966$40.1M3.9%+153,668Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,563 shares; 2024Q4: 28,563 shares; 2025Q1: 28,699 shares; 2025Q2: 162,610 shares; 2025Q3: 162,875 shares 162,875$39.6M3.85%+265Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,736 shares; 2024Q4: 54,736 shares; 2025Q1: 39,381 shares; 2025Q2: 39,667 shares; 2025Q3: 39,768 shares 39,768$36.8M3.58%+101Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 504,540 shares; 2024Q4: 504,540 shares; 2025Q1: 502,674 shares; 2025Q2: 506,328 shares; 2025Q3: 522,499 shares 522,499$35.7M3.47%+16,171Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,482 shares; 2024Q4: 156,482 shares; 2025Q1: 156,046 shares; 2025Q2: 158,093 shares; 2025Q3: 158,461 shares 158,461$33.4M3.24%+368Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 665,957 shares; 2024Q4: 665,957 shares; 2025Q1: 662,272 shares; 2025Q2: 669,755 shares; 2025Q3: 1,133,167 shares 1,133,167$32.1M3.12%+463,412Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,487 shares; 2024Q4: 120,985 shares; 2025Q1: 119,828 shares; 2025Q2: 121,084 shares; 2025Q3: 125,992 shares 125,992$32M3.11%+4,908Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,094 shares; 2025Q2: 46,427 shares; 2025Q3: 46,458 shares 46,458$31.7M3.08%+31Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,828,711 shares; 2024Q4: 1,828,161 shares; 2025Q1: 1,817,657 shares; 2025Q2: 1,821,042 shares; 2025Q3: 1,820,231 shares 1,820,231$31.4M3.06%-811Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,156 shares; 2024Q4: 292,310 shares; 2025Q1: 290,961 shares; 2025Q2: 293,950 shares; 2025Q3: 293,963 shares 293,963$28M2.72%+13Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,499 shares; 2024Q4: 427,922 shares; 2025Q1: 423,293 shares; 2025Q2: 424,919 shares; 2025Q3: 424,725 shares 424,725$27.7M2.69%-194Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,394 shares; 2024Q4: 224,383 shares; 2025Q1: 220,655 shares; 2025Q2: 223,747 shares; 2025Q3: 224,409 shares 224,409$25.3M2.46%+662Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 298,640 shares; 2025Q3: 298,972 shares 298,972$24.9M2.42%+332Timeline
SCCOSOUTHERN COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,362 shares; 2024Q4: 194,545 shares; 2025Q1: 195,458 shares; 2025Q2: 197,776 shares; 2025Q3: 201,065 shares 201,065$24.4M2.37%+3,289Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,810 shares; 2024Q4: 65,810 shares; 2025Q1: 65,307 shares; 2025Q2: 66,436 shares; 2025Q3: 66,582 shares 66,582$22.7M2.21%+146Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,603 shares; 2024Q4: 83,130 shares; 2025Q1: 82,559 shares; 2025Q2: 82,686 shares; 2025Q3: 83,375 shares 83,375$17M1.65%+689Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,788 shares; 2024Q4: 35,761 shares; 2025Q1: 35,680 shares; 2025Q2: 141,100 shares; 2025Q3: 142,108 shares 142,108$16M1.55%+1,008Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,978 shares; 2024Q4: 17,978 shares; 2025Q1: 16,647 shares; 2025Q2: 120,743 shares; 2025Q3: 122,067 shares 122,067$15.1M1.47%+1,324Timeline
SMINISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,429 shares; 2024Q4: 138,429 shares; 2025Q1: 137,029 shares; 2025Q2: 139,056 shares; 2025Q3: 139,371 shares 139,371$10M0.97%+315Timeline
EPIWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,682 shares; 2024Q4: 214,682 shares; 2025Q1: 212,351 shares; 2025Q2: 215,904 shares; 2025Q3: 216,485 shares 216,485$9.57M0.93%+581Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,587 shares; 2024Q4: 171,479 shares; 2025Q1: 169,667 shares; 2025Q2: 172,528 shares; 2025Q3: 172,938 shares 172,938$9M0.88%+410Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,210 shares; 2024Q4: 3,210 shares; 2025Q1: 3,152 shares; 2025Q2: 3,153 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares 3,200$2.13M0.21%+47Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,569 shares; 2024Q4: 2,524 shares; 2025Q1: 2,405 shares; 2025Q2: 3,275 shares; 2025Q3: 2,624 shares 2,624$1.76M0.17%-651Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,511 shares; 2025Q1: 4,442 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,468 shares 3,468$1.02M0.1%-32Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,144 shares; 2024Q4: 5,144 shares; 2025Q1: 4,793 shares; 2025Q2: 5,600 shares; 2025Q3: 5,600 shares 5,600$860K0.08%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,411 shares; 2024Q4: 2,365 shares; 2025Q1: 2,365 shares; 2025Q2: 2,379 shares; 2025Q3: 2,917 shares 2,917$743K0.07%+538Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,503 shares; 2024Q4: 1,503 shares; 2025Q1: 1,191 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503 shares; 2025Q3: 1,503 shares 1,503$420K0.04%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,021 shares; 2024Q4: 206,070 shares; 2025Q1: 205,227 shares; 2025Q2: 4,123 shares; 2025Q3: 4,123 shares 4,123$346K0.03%0Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,852 shares; 2025Q3: 3,852 shares 3,852$300K0.03%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,432 shares; 2025Q3: 1,432 shares 1,432$267K0.03%0Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,813 shares 8,813$227K0.02%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 368 shares; 2025Q3: 368 shares 368$225K0.02%0Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,864 shares; 2024Q4: 10,676 shares; 2025Q1: 10,153 shares; 2025Q2: 4,277 shares; 2025Q3: 3,267 shares 3,267$222K0.02%-1,010Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 503 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 503 shares; 2025Q3: 465 shares 465$218K0.02%-38Timeline
MOATVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,953 shares; 2024Q4: 6,909 shares; 2025Q1: 6,031 shares; 2025Q2: 2,531 shares; 2025Q3: 2,175 shares 2,175$216K0.02%-356Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,042 shares 2,042$210K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLBSLB LIMITED817,210$27.6Mshares
IEFISHARES TR246,012$23.6Mshares
EGEVEREST GROUP LTD2,751$935Kshares
GNKGENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD10,000$131Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-25-000168 base2025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set