Skip to content

Randall & Associates Wealth Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011901, BUTLER, PA

Randall & Associates Wealth Management reported $137,752,198 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002011901-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
74.71%
New
6
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FDLadded+52,383$2.27M
MGKadded+4,091$1.65M
IUSBadded+25,999$1.21M
FTCSadded+12,783$1.2M
FIXDadded+18,191$808K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWMexited-21,065-$4.55M
SDVYreduced-39,892-$1.52M
IEFAreduced-10,388-$907K
AVGOexited-2,375-$655K
EMXCreduced-5,157-$348K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002011901-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,752,198, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FTCSFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,820 shares; 2024Q4: 255,217 shares; 2025Q1: 260,113 shares; 2025Q2: 259,743 shares; 2025Q3: 272,526 shares 272,526$25.5M18.53%+12,783Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,937 shares; 2024Q4: 184,151 shares; 2025Q1: 187,115 shares; 2025Q2: 177,173 shares; 2025Q3: 166,785 shares 166,785$14.6M10.57%-10,388Timeline
GSLCGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,653 shares; 2024Q4: 74,300 shares; 2025Q1: 71,905 shares; 2025Q2: 78,023 shares; 2025Q3: 83,058 shares 83,058$10.8M7.86%+5,035Timeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,751 shares; 2024Q4: 19,858 shares; 2025Q1: 18,293 shares; 2025Q2: 21,137 shares; 2025Q3: 25,228 shares 25,228$10.2M7.37%+4,091Timeline
FDLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,072 shares; 2024Q4: 95,673 shares; 2025Q1: 95,457 shares; 2025Q2: 125,234 shares; 2025Q3: 177,617 shares 177,617$7.71M5.6%+52,383Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,849 shares; 2024Q4: 113,962 shares; 2025Q1: 121,095 shares; 2025Q2: 119,165 shares; 2025Q3: 114,008 shares 114,008$7.7M5.59%-5,157Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,001 shares; 2024Q4: 38,640 shares; 2025Q1: 37,522 shares; 2025Q2: 26,469 shares; 2025Q3: 25,490 shares 25,490$7.49M5.44%-979Timeline
SDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 212,062 shares; 2025Q3: 172,170 shares 172,170$6.55M4.75%-39,892Timeline
IUSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,802 shares; 2024Q4: 106,459 shares; 2025Q1: 110,754 shares; 2025Q2: 109,454 shares; 2025Q3: 135,453 shares 135,453$6.33M4.59%+25,999Timeline
FIXDFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,138 shares; 2024Q4: 122,742 shares; 2025Q1: 127,807 shares; 2025Q2: 119,006 shares; 2025Q3: 137,197 shares 137,197$6.09M4.42%+18,191Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,319 shares; 2024Q4: 29,959 shares; 2025Q1: 31,775 shares; 2025Q2: 31,514 shares; 2025Q3: 35,247 shares 35,247$3.53M2.57%+3,733Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,794 shares; 2024Q4: 57,877 shares; 2025Q1: 61,622 shares; 2025Q2: 60,418 shares; 2025Q3: 58,994 shares 58,994$3.2M2.32%-1,424Timeline
FTGCFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRAD FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,317 shares; 2024Q4: 97,097 shares; 2025Q1: 91,737 shares; 2025Q2: 84,299 shares; 2025Q3: 92,916 shares 92,916$2.41M1.75%+8,617Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,222 shares; 2024Q4: 191,827 shares; 2025Q1: 193,897 shares; 2025Q2: 158,946 shares; 2025Q3: 179,151 shares 179,151$2.41M1.75%+20,205Timeline
RODMLATTICE STRATEGIES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,260 shares; 2024Q4: 198,773 shares; 2025Q1: 199,378 shares; 2025Q2: 66,424 shares; 2025Q3: 65,878 shares 65,878$2.34M1.7%-546Timeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,573 shares; 2024Q4: 21,323 shares; 2025Q1: 22,233 shares; 2025Q2: 22,001 shares; 2025Q3: 23,561 shares 23,561$2.24M1.63%+1,560Timeline
HYLSFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,084 shares; 2024Q4: 45,412 shares; 2025Q1: 45,597 shares; 2025Q2: 45,590 shares; 2025Q3: 52,230 shares 52,230$2.2M1.59%+6,640Timeline
TDIVFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,636 shares; 2024Q4: 24,612 shares; 2025Q1: 24,621 shares; 2025Q2: 21,213 shares; 2025Q3: 18,610 shares 18,610$1.83M1.33%-2,603Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,562 shares; 2024Q4: 19,242 shares; 2025Q1: 19,473 shares; 2025Q2: 17,644 shares; 2025Q3: 19,255 shares 19,255$1.72M1.25%+1,611Timeline
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,354 shares; 2024Q4: 30,007 shares; 2025Q1: 31,545 shares; 2025Q2: 29,833 shares; 2025Q3: 33,401 shares 33,401$1.57M1.14%+3,568Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,585 shares; 2024Q4: 2,338 shares; 2025Q1: 2,052 shares; 2025Q2: 1,749 shares; 2025Q3: 1,932 shares 1,932$1M0.73%+183Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,171 shares; 2025Q3: 2,732 shares 2,732$665K0.48%+1,561Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 580 shares; 2025Q1: 546 shares; 2025Q2: 547 shares; 2025Q3: 537 shares 537$626K0.45%-10Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,879 shares; 2024Q4: 4,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,863 shares; 2025Q2: 4,560 shares; 2025Q3: 4,448 shares 4,448$605K0.44%-112Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,167 shares; 2024Q4: 1,860 shares; 2025Q1: 1,736 shares; 2025Q2: 1,804 shares; 2025Q3: 1,843 shares 1,843$581K0.42%+39Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,338 shares; 2024Q4: 9,031 shares; 2025Q1: 7,681 shares; 2025Q2: 7,403 shares; 2025Q3: 7,468 shares 7,468$511K0.37%+65Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,443 shares; 2025Q1: 2,547 shares; 2025Q2: 2,752 shares; 2025Q3: 2,720 shares 2,720$507K0.37%-32Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 467 shares; 2025Q3: 636 shares 636$467K0.34%+169Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,962 shares; 2024Q4: 5,256 shares; 2025Q1: 4,412 shares; 2025Q2: 5,290 shares; 2025Q3: 5,447 shares 5,447$461K0.33%+157Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,620 shares; 2025Q1: 1,509 shares; 2025Q2: 1,405 shares; 2025Q3: 1,605 shares 1,605$453K0.33%+200Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,535 shares; 2025Q1: 1,533 shares; 2025Q2: 1,761 shares; 2025Q3: 1,706 shares 1,706$434K0.32%-55Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 960 shares; 2025Q2: 876 shares; 2025Q3: 811 shares 811$405K0.29%-65Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,473 shares; 2024Q4: 1,509 shares; 2025Q1: 1,578 shares; 2025Q2: 1,624 shares; 2025Q3: 1,539 shares 1,539$378K0.27%-85Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,308 shares; 2025Q1: 1,485 shares; 2025Q2: 1,640 shares; 2025Q3: 1,647 shares 1,647$362K0.26%+7Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,516 shares; 2024Q4: 1,458 shares; 2025Q1: 1,302 shares; 2025Q2: 1,326 shares; 2025Q3: 1,525 shares 1,525$360K0.26%+199Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,258 shares; 2024Q4: 1,217 shares; 2025Q1: 1,204 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,273 shares 1,273$359K0.26%newTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,215 shares; 2024Q4: 3,959 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,388 shares; 2025Q3: 3,767 shares 3,767$359K0.26%+379Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,659 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,801 shares; 2025Q3: 1,856 shares 1,856$341K0.25%+55Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,277 shares; 2024Q4: 1,110 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,169 shares 1,169$319K0.23%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,713 shares; 2024Q4: 4,180 shares; 2025Q1: 3,728 shares; 2025Q2: 3,641 shares; 2025Q3: 4,177 shares 4,177$315K0.23%+536Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,811 shares; 2024Q4: 11,980 shares; 2025Q1: 11,881 shares; 2025Q2: 8,426 shares; 2025Q3: 9,680 shares 9,680$304K0.22%+1,254Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,260 shares; 2024Q4: 5,386 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,857 shares; 2025Q3: 5,881 shares 5,881$303K0.22%+24Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 991 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,230 shares 1,230$303K0.22%newTimeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,445 shares; 2025Q3: 3,222 shares 3,222$289K0.21%-223Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 309 shares 309$236K0.17%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 751 shares; 2024Q4: 922 shares; 2025Q1: 728 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 752 shares 752$229K0.17%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,209 shares 2,209$216K0.16%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR21,065$4.55Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC2,375$655Kshares
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC3,454$333Kshares
GEGE AEROSPACE1,291$332Kshares
PPGPPG INDS INC2,856$325Kshares
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP3,025$276Kshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO1,420$226Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002011901-25-000008 base2025-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set