Skip to content

RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1132897, LOUISVILLE, KY

RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS reported $96,587,425 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001132897-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$96.6M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.32%
New
7
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IPATH SERIES B S&P 500 VIXnew+33,385$1.19M
SVIXnew+73,600$637K
EWZnew+12,000$461K
SPXLnew+2,000$370K
BITOnew+4,000$301K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-10,292-$6.69M
HYGexited-24,000-$1.94M
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-T…reduced-14,500-$758K
LQDexited-6,000-$661K
EEMexited-6,000-$578K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001132897-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,587,425, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,494 shares; 2024Q4: 105,806 shares; 2025Q1: 158,681 shares; 2025Q2: 152,834 shares; 2025Q3: 149,428 shares; 2025Q4: 147,603 shares; 2026Q1: 137,311 shares 137,311$89.3M92.45%-10,292Timeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,337,778 shares; 2024Q4: 1,249,003 shares; 2025Q1: 1,249,003 shares; 2025Q2: 1,249,003 shares; 2025Q3: 1,249,003 shares; 2025Q4: 1,249,003 shares; 2026Q1: 1,249,003 shares 1,249,003$2.02M2.09%0Timeline
IPATH SERIES B S&P 500 VIXIPATH SERIES B S&P 500 VIXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,385 shares 33,385$1.19M1.23%new
SVIXVS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,600 shares 73,600$637K0.66%newTimeline
SVXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,120 shares; 2026Q1: 38,475 shares 38,475$609K0.63%+13,355Timeline
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-T…ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Fu…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,780 shares; 2026Q1: 11,280 shares 11,280$590K0.61%-14,500
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$461K0.48%newTimeline
PROSHARES SHORT VIX ST FUTURPROSHARES SHORT VIX ST FUTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,030 shares; 2026Q1: 9,780 shares 9,780$448K0.46%-7,250
SPXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$370K0.38%newTimeline
BITOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$301K0.31%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$227K0.23%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300 shares 300$172K0.18%newTimeline
REKPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$142K0.15%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 680 shares; 2026Q1: 800 shares 800$118K0.12%+120Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR24,000$1.94Mshares
LQDISHARES TR6,000$661Kshares
EEMISHARES TR6,000$578Kshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC600$188Kshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION1,000$183Kshares
NKENIKE INC1,500$95.6Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001132897-26-000004 base2026-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set