Skip to content

Rakuten Group, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1294591, SETAGAYA-KU, Japan

Rakuten Group, Inc. reported $2,259,812,214 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-05.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001294591-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.26B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RZLVnew+63,916$164K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001294591-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,259,812,214, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 31,020,155 shares; 2025Q2: 31,020,155 shares; 2025Q3: 31,020,155 shares; 2025Q4: 31,020,155 shares 31,020,155$2.25B99.7%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 109,918 shares; 2025Q4: 109,918 shares 109,918$5.46M0.24%0Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,351 shares; 2025Q4: 53,351 shares 53,351$1.2M0.05%0Timeline
RZLVREZOLVE AI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,916 shares 63,916$164K0.01%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001294591-26-000001 base2026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set