Skip to content

R Squared Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1896148, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

R Squared Ltd reported $214,019,832 across 513 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 15.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001896148-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$214M
Holdings
513
Top 10 weight
15.12%
New
224
Sold out
248

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLKnew+3,276$3.51M
EAnew+17,104$3.49M
MSInew+8,490$3.25M
TSMadded+7,934$2.41M
FYBRadded+61,931$2.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-9,667-$2.76M
HONexited-12,825-$2.7M
Kexited-32,556-$2.67M
SCHWreduced-26,037-$2.6M
KOexited-37,263-$2.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001896148-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $214,019,832, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STRIVE INCSTRIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,581 shares 21,581$15.9K0.01%new
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,363 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,195 shares 17,195$15.6K0.01%newTimeline
YHCLQR HSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,869 shares 16,869$15.2K0.01%newTimeline
NOTVINOTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,277 shares; 2025Q4: 26,656 shares 26,656$15K0.01%+12,379Timeline
GLDGGOLDMINING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,156 shares 11,156$13.9K0.01%newTimeline
PRZOPARAZERO TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,724 shares 14,724$12K0.01%newTimeline
BRCCBRC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,420 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,064 shares; 2025Q3: 10,310 shares; 2025Q4: 10,064 shares 10,064$11.2K0.01%-246Timeline
SKYESKYE BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 510 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,782 shares 14,782$11.1K0.01%newTimeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,929 shares; 2025Q4: 10,458 shares 10,458$10.3K<0.01%-7,471Timeline
ATYRATYR PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 870 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,255 shares 11,255$8.81K<0.01%newTimeline
GAMEGAMESQUARE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,841 shares 17,841$6.87K<0.01%newTimeline
CISOCISO GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,033 shares 10,033$4.82K<0.01%newTimeline
NAKANAKAMOTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,015 shares 10,015$3.52K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 248. All 248

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC12,825$2.7Mshares
KKELLANOVA32,556$2.67Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO37,263$2.47Mshares
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INC22,106$2.22Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2,373$2.2Mshares
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC4,053$2.02Mshares
TSLATESLA INC4,401$1.96Mshares
SOSOUTHERN CO15,719$1.49Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC19,636$1.34Mshares
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INC2,347$1.15Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC9,054$1.15Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR18,743$1.12Mshares
AMEAMETEK INC5,827$1.1Mshares
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC4,311$1.08Mshares
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS IN4,300$1.02Mshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC8,829$980Kshares
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN3,482$909Kshares
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO11,240$899Kshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND3,565$879Kshares
FISVFISERV INC6,708$865Kshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC3,760$848Kshares
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INC1,930$833Kshares
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,660$757Kshares
BCSBARCLAYS PLC36,519$755Kshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP972$751Kshares
AONAON PLC2,099$748Kshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL3,757$745Kshares
GEGE AEROSPACE2,472$744Kshares
CRHCRH PLC6,195$743Kshares
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,619$743Kshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED1,290$734Kshares
PCGPG&E CORP47,398$715Kshares
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INC2,351$701Kshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL2,889$682Kshares
WABWABTEC3,380$678Kshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,680$658Kshares
JBLJABIL INC3,022$656Kshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC5,310$601Kshares
CBCHUBB LIMITED2,100$593Kshares
ALEALLETE INC8,782$583Kshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC4,520$574Kshares
TEMTEMPUS AI INC7,090$572Kshares
FFORD MTR CO45,606$545Kshares
VRSNVERISIGN INC1,950$545Kshares
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DEL30,899$534Kshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC3,972$527Kshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC1,596$527Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC3,509$513Kshares
CSXCSX CORP13,912$494Kshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP3,634$487Kshares
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO5,246$485Kshares
FIGFIGMA INC9,282$481Kshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC2,003$475Kshares
TTANSERVICETITAN INC4,690$473Kshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP12,406$467Kshares
CPAYCORPAY INC1,620$467Kshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC3,016$467Kshares
KOFCOCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV5,581$464Kshares
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK9,089$463Kshares
RLRALPH LAUREN CORP1,471$461Kshares
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC10,002$455Kshares
RPMRPM INTL INC3,839$453Kshares
EQTEQT CORP8,278$451Kshares
RKTROCKET COS INC23,237$450Kshares
CTVACORTEVA INC6,561$444Kshares
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC17,369$443Kshares
BCHBANCO DE CHILE14,615$443Kshares
FOXFOX CORP7,713$442Kshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC3,927$436Kshares
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA9,587$434Kshares
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV30,966$420Kshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC21,987$418Kshares
RSRELIANCE INC1,469$413Kshares
DOXAMDOCS LTD4,952$406Kshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE14,824$401Kshares
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATION17,289$391Kshares
RBBRBB BANCORP20,538$385Kshares
QCRHQCR HLDGS INC5,080$384Kshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC2,194$382Kshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC2,762$378Kshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC2,310$375Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY1,158$374Kshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP7,010$373Kshares
BLDTOPBUILD COR943$369Kshares
MRXMAREX GROUP PLC10,839$364Kshares
EMEEMCOR GROUP INC561$364Kshares
GDDYGODADDY INC2,643$362Kshares
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP4,322$361Kshares
FTITECHNIPFMC PLC9,009$355Kshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC650$355Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW11,272$354Kshares
HAFCHANMI FINL CORP14,319$354Kshares
ABBVABBVIE INC1,516$351Kshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP3,126$351Kshares
COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENE…COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGI34,909$342Kshares
ALGALAMO GROUP INC1,773$338Kshares
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INC11,478$335Kshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW9,484$333Kshares
SPOKSPOK HLDGS INC19,227$332Kshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI2,261$329Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001896148-26-000001 base2026-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set