Skip to content

R.H. Dinel Investment Counsel, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1598352, LOS ANGELES, CA

R.H. Dinel Investment Counsel, Inc. reported $123,613,204 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001598352-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$124M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
60.68%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSNTnew+2,136$79.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXASexited-25,700-$2.61M
MSFTreduced-300-$111K
WMTreduced-700-$87K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001598352-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $123,613,206, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 51,225 shares; 2025Q1: 51,225 shares; 2025Q2: 49,900 shares; 2025Q3: 49,690 shares; 2025Q4: 45,865 shares; 2026Q1: 45,565 shares 45,565$16.9M13.64%-300Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,825 shares; 2025Q1: 15,825 shares; 2025Q2: 15,825 shares; 2025Q3: 15,825 shares; 2025Q4: 15,825 shares; 2026Q1: 15,825 shares 15,825$9.05M7.32%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,331 shares; 2025Q1: 20,331 shares; 2025Q2: 19,746 shares; 2025Q3: 19,746 shares; 2025Q4: 17,921 shares; 2026Q1: 17,921 shares 17,921$8.81M7.13%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,050 shares; 2025Q1: 23,050 shares; 2025Q2: 22,525 shares; 2025Q3: 22,525 shares; 2025Q4: 19,325 shares; 2026Q1: 19,325 shares 19,325$6.8M5.5%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 57,475 shares; 2025Q1: 57,475 shares; 2025Q2: 50,725 shares; 2025Q3: 50,725 shares; 2025Q4: 50,725 shares; 2026Q1: 50,725 shares 50,725$6.53M5.28%0Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 65,675 shares; 2025Q1: 65,675 shares; 2025Q2: 65,675 shares; 2025Q3: 65,675 shares; 2025Q4: 65,675 shares; 2026Q1: 65,675 shares 65,675$5.88M4.76%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 44,300 shares; 2025Q1: 44,300 shares; 2025Q2: 42,700 shares; 2025Q3: 39,800 shares; 2025Q4: 39,600 shares; 2026Q1: 39,600 shares 39,600$5.83M4.71%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 34,210 shares; 2025Q1: 34,210 shares; 2025Q2: 34,210 shares; 2025Q3: 34,210 shares; 2025Q4: 25,191 shares; 2026Q1: 25,191 shares 25,191$5.21M4.22%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 24,930 shares; 2025Q1: 24,930 shares; 2025Q2: 24,705 shares; 2025Q3: 24,705 shares; 2025Q4: 20,705 shares; 2026Q1: 20,705 shares 20,705$5.03M4.07%0Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,550 shares; 2025Q1: 29,550 shares; 2025Q2: 28,925 shares; 2025Q3: 28,800 shares; 2025Q4: 24,600 shares; 2026Q1: 24,600 shares 24,600$5M4.04%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 42,150 shares; 2025Q1: 42,150 shares; 2025Q2: 40,800 shares; 2025Q3: 40,275 shares; 2025Q4: 39,875 shares; 2026Q1: 39,175 shares 39,175$4.87M3.94%-700Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,550 shares; 2025Q1: 9,550 shares; 2025Q2: 9,550 shares; 2025Q3: 11,125 shares; 2025Q4: 10,075 shares; 2026Q1: 10,075 shares 10,075$4.83M3.91%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 57,525 shares; 2025Q1: 57,525 shares; 2025Q2: 55,850 shares; 2025Q3: 54,450 shares; 2025Q4: 54,450 shares; 2026Q1: 54,450 shares 54,450$4.14M3.35%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47,142 shares; 2025Q1: 47,142 shares; 2025Q2: 44,742 shares; 2025Q3: 44,742 shares; 2025Q4: 31,365 shares; 2026Q1: 31,365 shares 31,365$3.77M3.05%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,242 shares; 2025Q1: 22,242 shares; 2025Q2: 22,242 shares; 2025Q3: 22,242 shares; 2025Q4: 20,442 shares; 2026Q1: 20,442 shares 20,442$3.47M2.81%0Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 45,300 shares; 2025Q1: 45,300 shares; 2025Q2: 42,050 shares; 2025Q3: 42,050 shares; 2025Q4: 37,850 shares; 2026Q1: 37,850 shares 37,850$3.41M2.76%0Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,425 shares; 2025Q1: 28,425 shares; 2025Q2: 27,575 shares; 2025Q3: 27,575 shares; 2025Q4: 27,575 shares; 2026Q1: 27,575 shares 27,575$2.35M1.9%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 24,509 shares; 2025Q1: 24,509 shares; 2025Q2: 24,509 shares; 2025Q3: 24,509 shares; 2025Q4: 24,509 shares; 2026Q1: 24,509 shares 24,509$2.22M1.79%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 52,350 shares; 2025Q1: 52,350 shares; 2025Q2: 52,350 shares; 2025Q3: 52,350 shares; 2025Q4: 52,350 shares; 2026Q1: 52,350 shares 52,350$1.98M1.6%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 70,910 shares; 2025Q1: 70,910 shares; 2025Q2: 67,935 shares; 2025Q3: 67,935 shares; 2025Q4: 67,935 shares; 2026Q1: 67,935 shares 67,935$1.91M1.54%0Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares; 2025Q4: 3,850 shares; 2026Q1: 3,850 shares 3,850$1.89M1.53%0Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,590 shares; 2025Q1: 11,590 shares; 2025Q2: 10,890 shares; 2025Q3: 10,890 shares; 2025Q4: 8,470 shares; 2026Q1: 8,470 shares 8,470$1.76M1.42%0Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 54,824 shares; 2025Q1: 54,824 shares; 2025Q2: 53,424 shares; 2025Q3: 53,424 shares; 2025Q4: 53,424 shares; 2026Q1: 53,424 shares 53,424$1.53M1.24%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,217 shares; 2025Q1: 4,217 shares; 2025Q2: 4,217 shares; 2025Q3: 4,092 shares; 2025Q4: 4,092 shares; 2026Q1: 4,092 shares 4,092$1.2M0.97%0Timeline
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,650 shares; 2025Q1: 17,650 shares; 2025Q2: 17,650 shares; 2025Q3: 17,650 shares; 2025Q4: 17,650 shares; 2026Q1: 17,650 shares 17,650$1.06M0.86%0Timeline
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 46,108 shares; 2025Q1: 46,108 shares; 2025Q2: 44,593 shares; 2025Q3: 44,593 shares; 2025Q4: 44,593 shares; 2026Q1: 44,593 shares 44,593$1.03M0.83%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,193 shares; 2025Q1: 18,193 shares; 2025Q2: 18,193 shares; 2025Q3: 18,193 shares; 2025Q4: 18,193 shares; 2026Q1: 18,193 shares 18,193$913K0.74%0Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,700 shares; 2025Q1: 7,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,700 shares; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares; 2025Q4: 7,700 shares; 2026Q1: 7,700 shares 7,700$878K0.71%0Timeline
LLYVALIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,538 shares; 2026Q1: 9,538 shares 9,538$874K0.71%0Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,540 shares; 2025Q1: 8,540 shares; 2025Q2: 8,015 shares; 2025Q3: 8,015 shares; 2025Q4: 8,015 shares; 2026Q1: 8,015 shares 8,015$745K0.6%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,250 shares; 2025Q1: 27,250 shares; 2025Q2: 24,700 shares; 2025Q3: 24,700 shares; 2025Q4: 24,700 shares; 2026Q1: 24,700 shares 24,700$678K0.55%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,416 shares; 2025Q1: 12,416 shares; 2025Q2: 12,416 shares; 2025Q3: 12,416 shares; 2025Q4: 5,775 shares; 2026Q1: 5,775 shares 5,775$557K0.45%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,393 shares; 2025Q1: 16,393 shares; 2025Q2: 16,393 shares; 2025Q3: 16,393 shares; 2025Q4: 16,393 shares; 2026Q1: 16,393 shares 16,393$475K0.38%0Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,850 shares; 2025Q1: 6,850 shares; 2025Q2: 6,375 shares; 2025Q3: 6,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,775 shares; 2026Q1: 4,775 shares 4,775$470K0.38%0Timeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,579 shares; 2026Q1: 4,579 shares 4,579$431K0.35%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,743 shares; 2025Q1: 2,743 shares; 2025Q2: 2,743 shares; 2025Q3: 2,743 shares; 2025Q4: 2,743 shares; 2026Q1: 2,743 shares 2,743$396K0.32%0Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,000 shares 17,000$380K0.31%0Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,800 shares; 2025Q1: 7,800 shares; 2025Q2: 7,800 shares; 2025Q3: 7,800 shares; 2025Q4: 7,800 shares; 2026Q1: 7,800 shares 7,800$262K0.21%0Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,136 shares 2,136$79.1K0.06%newTimeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,066 shares; 2025Q1: 1,066 shares; 2025Q2: 1,066 shares; 2025Q3: 1,066 shares; 2025Q4: 1,066 shares; 2026Q1: 1,066 shares 1,066$39.7K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP25,700$2.61Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001598352-26-000002 base2026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set