Skip to content

Quantum Portfolio Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2003672, NEW YORK, NY

Quantum Portfolio Management LLC reported $278,275,854 across 522 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 23.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001701

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$278M
Holdings
522
Top 10 weight
23.05%
New
289
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWFadded+24,060$2.99M
HPEnew+42,055$1.9M
ROKUadded+13,157$1.82M
CHRDadded+13,382$1.53M
OLEDnew+9,662$837K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGXreduced-1,710-$1.37M
BKFexited-33,025-$1.34M
APPFexited-7,018-$1.11M
MUreduced-895-$1.03M
EFVreduced-12,095-$926K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001701, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $278,275,854, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IGIBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 167 shares 167$8.88K<0.01%newTimeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 85 shares 85$8.84K<0.01%newTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75 shares 75$8.82K<0.01%newTimeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 89 shares 89$8.49K<0.01%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 248 shares 248$8.39K<0.01%newTimeline
GPMTGRANITE PT MTG TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,658 shares 4,658$6.99K<0.01%newTimeline
CWKCUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 429 shares 429$5.74K<0.01%newTimeline
USRTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 82 shares 82$5.45K<0.01%newTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,594 shares; 2024Q4: 3,776 shares; 2025Q1: 4,659 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 508 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$4.12K<0.01%newTimeline
PWRDTCW ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30 shares 30$3.69K<0.01%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20 shares 20$2.92K<0.01%newTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9 shares 9$2.3K<0.01%newTimeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$926<0.01%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15 shares 15$804<0.01%newTimeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$508<0.01%newTimeline
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65 shares 65$503<0.01%newTimeline
FTGCFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRAD FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,785 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$216<0.01%newTimeline
DBAINVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,053 shares; 2024Q4: 18,356 shares; 2025Q1: 18,356 shares; 2025Q2: 17,511 shares; 2025Q3: 31,038 shares; 2025Q4: 11,057 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$160<0.01%newTimeline
FCGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$160<0.01%newTimeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$100<0.01%newTimeline
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$60<0.01%newTimeline
RQIRTCOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,649 shares 2,649$39<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BKFISHARES INC33,025$1.34Mshares
APPFAPPFOLIO INC7,018$1.11Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST6,077$729Kshares
EUADSPINNAKER ETF SERIES12,654$516Kshares
MMACYS INC24,384$441Kshares
VMIVALMONT INDS INC1,049$419Kshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC14,307$393Kshares
MLIMUELLER INDS INC3,496$387Kshares
FTAFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALP4,182$386Kshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC34,980$376Kshares
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC1,332$370Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC5,273$365Kshares
SAPSAP SE2,026$347Kshares
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INC2,037$346Kshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC3,436$317Kshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC671$309Kshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP3,000$300Kshares
INODINNODATA INC7,192$278Kshares
ROADCONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC2,225$247Kshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC1,297$237Kshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD16,748$206Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001701 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001701 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-001580 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001572 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000672 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004476 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003208 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001852 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000338 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004357 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003104 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002287 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000352 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set