Skip to content

Q Fund Management (Hong Kong) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2078832, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Q Fund Management (Hong Kong) Ltd reported $109,548,369 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002078832-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$110M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
96.39%
New
11
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRVLnew+65,400$19.5M
ALABnew+28,500$13.8M
INTCadded+91,840$12.8M
MUnew+10,600$12.2M
AMDnew+19,100$11.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LITEreduced-16,860-$14.5M
SNDKreduced-3,700-$8.41M
AXTIexited-124,262-$7.08M
TSEMexited-40,200-$7.05M
GOOGLreduced-2,300-$822K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002078832-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $109,548,369, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,700 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,400 shares 65,400$19.5M17.78%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 207,800 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 116,840 shares 116,840$16.3M14.89%+91,840Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,900 shares; 2026Q1: 10,300 shares; 2026Q2: 6,600 shares 6,600$15M13.7%-3,700Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,500 shares 28,500$13.8M12.57%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,800 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,100 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,600 shares 10,600$12.2M11.17%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,100 shares 19,100$11.1M10.13%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,300 shares; 2026Q2: 27,300 shares 27,300$8.26M7.54%+23,000Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,400 shares 8,400$6.07M5.54%newTimeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.36M2.16%0Timeline
MPTIM-TRON INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$992K0.91%newTimeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,160 shares 4,160$858K0.78%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,800 shares; 2026Q2: 940 shares 940$807K0.74%-16,860Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,900 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$707K0.65%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$343K0.31%+500Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$291K0.27%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$289K0.26%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$123K0.11%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$119K0.11%-500Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200 shares; 2026Q2: 800 shares 800$91.3K0.08%+600Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$86.4K0.08%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,300 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$71.5K0.07%-2,300Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$41K0.04%newTimeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500 shares; 2026Q1: 500 shares; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$40.2K0.04%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$37.3K0.03%0Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$29.6K0.03%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400 shares 400$21.2K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AXTIAXT INC124,262$7.08Mshares
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD40,200$7.05Mshares
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC8,000$677Kshares
WULFTERAWULF INC38,000$548Kshares
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI1,000$475Kshares
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC5,000$381Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002078832-26-000009 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set