Skip to content

Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2016961, Jerusalem, Israel

Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD reported $100,346,406 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001178913-25-002633

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$100M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
61.03%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLFadded+80,000$4.19M
XLUadded+22,100$1.81M
XLVadded+13,026$1.76M
EPIadded+31,900$1.52M
COSTnew+1,448$1.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLYexited-20,255-$4M
NEEexited-24,742-$1.75M
NFLXexited-1,809-$1.69M
AMATexited-8,610-$1.25M
MELIreduced-373-$975K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001178913-25-002633, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,346,406, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,917 shares; 2024Q4: 174,238 shares; 2025Q1: 174,238 shares; 2025Q2: 254,238 shares 254,238$13.3M13.28%+80,000Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,216 shares; 2024Q4: 49,824 shares; 2025Q1: 49,824 shares; 2025Q2: 62,850 shares 62,850$8.48M8.45%+13,026Timeline
EPIWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,786 shares; 2024Q4: 123,446 shares; 2025Q1: 123,446 shares; 2025Q2: 155,346 shares 155,346$7.38M7.35%+31,900Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,160 shares; 2024Q4: 36,160 shares; 2025Q1: 36,160 shares; 2025Q2: 36,160 shares 36,160$5.72M5.7%0Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,227 shares; 2024Q4: 50,372 shares; 2025Q1: 37,817 shares; 2025Q2: 37,587 shares 37,587$5.55M5.53%-230Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,863 shares; 2024Q4: 42,353 shares; 2025Q1: 42,353 shares; 2025Q2: 64,453 shares 64,453$5.27M5.25%+22,100Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,540 shares; 2024Q4: 22,540 shares; 2025Q1: 22,540 shares; 2025Q2: 22,540 shares 22,540$4.95M4.93%0Timeline
KCESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,651 shares; 2025Q1: 27,651 shares; 2025Q2: 27,651 shares 27,651$4.01M4%0Timeline
ICLICL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,390 shares; 2024Q4: 378,955 shares; 2025Q1: 378,955 shares; 2025Q2: 512,455 shares 512,455$3.51M3.5%+133,500Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,330 shares; 2025Q2: 61,330 shares 61,330$3.06M3.05%0Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,083 shares; 2024Q4: 45,083 shares; 2025Q1: 45,083 shares; 2025Q2: 46,933 shares 46,933$2.97M2.95%+1,850Timeline
PAVEGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,650 shares; 2025Q1: 64,850 shares; 2025Q2: 64,850 shares 64,850$2.83M2.82%0Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,765 shares; 2024Q4: 38,765 shares; 2025Q1: 39,150 shares; 2025Q2: 33,214 shares 33,214$2.82M2.81%-5,936Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,410 shares; 2024Q4: 7,582 shares; 2025Q1: 7,582 shares; 2025Q2: 7,582 shares 7,582$2.69M2.68%0Timeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,293 shares; 2024Q4: 30,293 shares; 2025Q1: 30,293 shares; 2025Q2: 30,293 shares 30,293$2.66M2.65%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,672 shares; 2025Q2: 17,753 shares 17,753$2.52M2.51%+5,081Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,863 shares; 2024Q4: 33,358 shares; 2025Q1: 33,358 shares; 2025Q2: 33,628 shares 33,628$2.4M2.39%+270Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,600 shares; 2025Q2: 10,600 shares 10,600$2.32M2.31%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,947 shares; 2024Q4: 4,045 shares; 2025Q1: 4,045 shares; 2025Q2: 4,045 shares 4,045$2.27M2.27%0Timeline
XLRESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,578 shares; 2024Q4: 46,236 shares; 2025Q1: 46,236 shares; 2025Q2: 46,236 shares 46,236$1.92M1.91%0Timeline
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,607 shares; 2024Q4: 12,925 shares; 2025Q1: 13,420 shares; 2025Q2: 13,420 shares 13,420$1.87M1.86%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,700 shares; 2024Q4: 3,722 shares; 2025Q1: 3,722 shares; 2025Q2: 3,722 shares 3,722$1.81M1.8%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,200 shares; 2025Q2: 18,200 shares 18,200$1.7M1.69%0Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,643 shares; 2024Q4: 9,059 shares; 2025Q1: 12,529 shares; 2025Q2: 12,529 shares 12,529$1.57M1.57%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,448 shares 1,448$1.43M1.43%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,650 shares; 2025Q2: 10,650 shares 10,650$1.41M1.41%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,070 shares; 2024Q4: 12,332 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,895 shares 12,895$1.36M1.35%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 748 shares; 2025Q2: 375 shares 375$981K0.98%-373Timeline
TATTTAT TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$764K0.76%newTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,210 shares; 2024Q4: 16,113 shares; 2025Q1: 16,463 shares; 2025Q2: 16,463 shares 16,463$454K0.45%0Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,965 shares; 2024Q4: 5,965 shares; 2025Q1: 3,254 shares; 2025Q2: 3,254 shares 3,254$353K0.35%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR20,255$4Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC24,742$1.75Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.1,809$1.69Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC8,610$1.25Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001178913-25-002633 base2025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set