Skip to content

Providence Equity Partners L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1492133, PROVIDENCE, RI

Providence Equity Partners L.L.C. reported $565,091,808 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000580

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$565M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CALYreduced-10,000,000-$139M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000899140-26-000580, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $565,091,808, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,313,813 shares; 2025Q3: 8,913,813 shares; 2025Q4: 8,913,813 shares; 2026Q1: 8,913,813 shares 8,913,813$236M41.8%0Timeline
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,290,908 shares; 2024Q4: 26,290,908 shares; 2025Q1: 26,290,908 shares; 2025Q2: 26,290,908 shares; 2025Q3: 18,290,908 shares; 2025Q4: 18,290,908 shares; 2026Q1: 18,290,908 shares 18,290,908$174M30.75%0Timeline
CALYCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,175,226 shares; 2024Q4: 21,175,226 shares; 2025Q1: 21,175,226 shares; 2025Q2: 21,175,226 shares; 2025Q3: 21,175,226 shares; 2025Q4: 21,175,226 shares; 2026Q1: 11,175,226 shares 11,175,226$155M27.45%-10,000,000Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000899140-26-000580 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set