Skip to content

Prodigy Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1956244, OMAHA, NE

Prodigy Asset Management LLC reported $284,848,811 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001956244-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$285M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
96.78%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EVTRadded+711,092$36.6M
BRK-Anew+46$34.7M
QLTYadded+542,866$20.9M
TSPAadded+28,284$1.21M
IBITnew+17,600$874K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
1/100 Berkshire Hath Aexited-46-$34.7M
DISexited-2,670-$306K
BRK-Breduced-481-$242K
IJHreduced-259-$17.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001956244-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $284,848,811, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVTRMORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,496,371 shares; 2025Q4: 2,207,463 shares 2,207,463$114M39.91%+711,092Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 141,042 shares; 2025Q1: 157,046 shares; 2025Q2: 168,352 shares; 2025Q3: 169,954 shares; 2025Q4: 172,617 shares 172,617$37.9M13.32%+2,663Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46 shares 46$34.7M12.19%newTimeline
TSPAT ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 595,076 shares; 2025Q1: 625,124 shares; 2025Q2: 642,614 shares; 2025Q3: 653,122 shares; 2025Q4: 681,406 shares 681,406$29.2M10.23%+28,284Timeline
QLTYGMO ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,312 shares; 2025Q1: 63,004 shares; 2025Q2: 72,216 shares; 2025Q3: 101,588 shares; 2025Q4: 644,454 shares 644,454$24.8M8.7%+542,866Timeline
EAGL2023 ETF SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 318,377 shares; 2025Q1: 318,889 shares; 2025Q2: 318,889 shares; 2025Q3: 318,889 shares; 2025Q4: 320,634 shares 320,634$10.4M3.65%+1,745Timeline
DFAUDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 120,553 shares; 2025Q1: 131,166 shares; 2025Q2: 137,617 shares; 2025Q3: 168,339 shares; 2025Q4: 175,613 shares 175,613$8.22M2.89%+7,274Timeline
DFAIDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 139,139 shares; 2025Q1: 158,085 shares; 2025Q2: 172,357 shares; 2025Q3: 189,313 shares; 2025Q4: 200,789 shares 200,789$7.65M2.69%+11,476Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,699 shares; 2025Q1: 13,828 shares; 2025Q2: 16,443 shares; 2025Q3: 17,327 shares; 2025Q4: 17,700 shares 17,700$5.93M2.08%+373Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,534 shares; 2025Q1: 7,034 shares; 2025Q2: 7,044 shares; 2025Q3: 6,844 shares; 2025Q4: 6,363 shares 6,363$3.2M1.12%-481Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,142 shares; 2025Q1: 5,073 shares; 2025Q2: 5,073 shares; 2025Q3: 5,073 shares; 2025Q4: 5,073 shares 5,073$2.45M0.86%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,889 shares; 2025Q1: 4,489 shares; 2025Q2: 5,073 shares; 2025Q3: 5,073 shares; 2025Q4: 5,073 shares 5,073$1.38M0.48%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,600 shares 17,600$874K0.31%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,343 shares; 2025Q1: 2,307 shares; 2025Q2: 2,307 shares; 2025Q3: 2,307 shares; 2025Q4: 2,307 shares 2,307$722K0.25%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$573K0.2%0Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,809 shares; 2025Q1: 6,420 shares; 2025Q2: 6,420 shares; 2025Q3: 6,420 shares; 2025Q4: 6,161 shares 6,161$407K0.14%-259Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,027 shares; 2025Q1: 6,027 shares; 2025Q2: 6,433 shares; 2025Q3: 6,433 shares; 2025Q4: 6,433 shares 6,433$402K0.14%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,042 shares; 2025Q1: 2,042 shares; 2025Q2: 2,042 shares; 2025Q3: 2,042 shares; 2025Q4: 2,042 shares 2,042$398K0.14%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 506 shares; 2025Q1: 506 shares; 2025Q2: 506 shares; 2025Q3: 506 shares; 2025Q4: 564 shares 564$354K0.12%+58Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 502 shares; 2025Q3: 502 shares; 2025Q4: 502 shares 502$344K0.12%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,028 shares; 2025Q1: 1,028 shares; 2025Q2: 1,028 shares; 2025Q3: 1,028 shares; 2025Q4: 1,028 shares 1,028$336K0.12%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 972 shares; 2025Q1: 958 shares; 2025Q2: 958 shares; 2025Q3: 958 shares; 2025Q4: 958 shares 958$336K0.12%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,061 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301 shares; 2025Q3: 1,301 shares; 2025Q4: 1,301 shares 1,301$300K0.11%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 411 shares; 2025Q1: 411 shares; 2025Q2: 411 shares; 2025Q3: 411 shares; 2025Q4: 411 shares 411$280K0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
1/100 Berkshire Hath A1/100 Berkshire Hath A46$34.7Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO2,670$306Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001956244-26-000002 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set