Skip to content

Prisma Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569846, New York, NY

Prisma Capital Partners LP reported $17,510,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-19-002200

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$17.5M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-19-002200, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,510,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 205,128 shares; 2019Q2: 205,128 shares; 2019Q3: 205,128 shares 205,128$8.38M47.85%0Timeline
STANDARD DIVERSIFIED INCSTANDARD DIVERSIFIED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 593,862 shares; 2019Q2: 593,862 shares; 2019Q3: 593,862 shares 593,862$6.8M38.83%0
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 47,500 shares; 2019Q3: 47,500 shares 47,500$618K3.53%0Timeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 33,800 shares; 2019Q3: 33,800 shares 33,800$587K3.35%0Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 17,000 shares; 2019Q3: 17,000 shares 17,000$442K2.52%0Timeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 34,600 shares; 2019Q3: 34,600 shares 34,600$294K1.68%0Timeline
TEOTELECOM ARGENTINA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 23,125 shares; 2019Q3: 23,125 shares 23,125$231K1.32%0Timeline
BBVA BANCO FRANCES S ABBVA BANCO FRANCES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 37,000 shares; 2019Q3: 37,000 shares 37,000$160K0.91%0

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002200 base2019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002200 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001827 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001339 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000783 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002030 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-18-001898 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-18-001897 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001512 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001077 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000533 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-068493 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-17-051384 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-17-032811 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-17-009319 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-16-156937 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-16-139804 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-16-121434 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-16-097422 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-15-079366 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-15-060087 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-15-038736 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set