Skip to content

Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2041436, DALLAS, TX

Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC reported $176,570,283 across 1,047 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-26. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002041436-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$177M
Holdings
1,047
Top 10 weight
53.9%
New
81
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPTSnew+411,891$12M
BKLCadded+30,423$3.79M
OCULnew+408,700$3.45M
SCHDadded+109,484$3.36M
VEAadded+44,387$2.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQreduced-19,439-$11.3M
SCHKreduced-98,450-$3.08M
SJTexited-531,022-$2.98M
SLVreduced-22,262-$1.52M
SPTMreduced-16,573-$1.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002041436-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $176,570,283, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QBTSD-WAVE QUANTUM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$115<0.01%newTimeline
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22 shares 22$114<0.01%newTimeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19 shares; 2025Q2: 29 shares; 2025Q3: 11 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$113<0.01%0Timeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$111<0.01%0Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$110<0.01%-2Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$109<0.01%0Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 16 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$107<0.01%-11Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$102<0.01%0Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$100<0.01%+1Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$99<0.01%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$99<0.01%newTimeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$98<0.01%-1Timeline
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14 shares 14$96<0.01%newTimeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$96<0.01%-1Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$94<0.01%0Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$90<0.01%newTimeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$90<0.01%-2Timeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$87<0.01%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$85<0.01%newTimeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$85<0.01%+1Timeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$83<0.01%newTimeline
XLRESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$82<0.01%0Timeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 9 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$82<0.01%-8Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$81<0.01%-1Timeline
GRFSGRIFOLS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 33 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$80<0.01%-2Timeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$77<0.01%newTimeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$77<0.01%0Timeline
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$76<0.01%newTimeline
LCIDLUCID GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8 shares 8$76<0.01%newTimeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$73<0.01%0Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 17 shares; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: 22 shares; 2025Q4: 9 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$73<0.01%-7Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$73<0.01%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$71<0.01%-1Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 37 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$68<0.01%0Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$66<0.01%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$65<0.01%-3Timeline
BOILPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$64<0.01%newTimeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$61<0.01%-4Timeline
MEDMEDIFAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6 shares; 2025Q1: 6 shares; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$61<0.01%0Timeline
FFINFIRST FINL BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$59<0.01%-1Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$53<0.01%0Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$52<0.01%0Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$46<0.01%-1Timeline
QGENQIAGEN NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23 shares; 2025Q4: 16 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$40<0.01%-15Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$37<0.01%newTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$26<0.01%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 18 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$17<0.01%-4Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TR531,022$2.98Mshares
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FD214$161Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP868$105Kshares
VTESVANGUARD WELLINGTON FD941$95.6Kshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC23$78Kshares
SEPZELEVATION SERIES TRUST1,223$51.7Kshares
FFLCFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST930$49.6Kshares
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP900$41.2Kshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC147$28.7Kshares
PBTPERMIAN BASIN RTY TR1,333$22.6Kshares
TCAFT ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADED200$7.63Kshares
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGS2,000$4.42Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP83$2.54Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL4$1.78Kshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP1$1.69Kshares
CADECADENCE BANK29$1.24Kshares
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP8$934shares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC23$925shares
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADR215$871shares
EXPEAGLE MATLS INC4$827shares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP2$750shares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC5$676shares
DAYDAYFORCE INC7$484shares
CMACOMERICA INC5$435shares
WIXWIX COM LTD3$312shares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP6$300shares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER2$217shares
LOPEGRAND CANYON ED INC1$166shares
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC1$137shares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC2$126shares
NNNNNN REIT INC3$119shares
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE3$114shares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC1$109shares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP1$102shares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP2$97shares
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY2$93shares
BOILPROSHARES TR II4$92shares
BYDBOYD GAMING CORP1$85shares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC3$81shares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC1$76shares
ADTADT INC DEL9$73shares
FLEEFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR2$73shares
OKLOOKLO INC1$72shares
EXPOEXPONENT INC1$69shares
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC1$69shares
PVHPVH CORPORATION1$67shares
PSNPARSONS CORP DEL1$62shares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC2$41shares
XCEMCOLUMBIA ETF TR II1$38shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002041436-26-000004 base2026-08-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set