Skip to content

Prime Capital Management Co Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1448793, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Prime Capital Management Co Ltd reported $832,408,859 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001448793-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$832M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAnew+719,861$320M
NVDAnew+884,179$165M
TSMadded+336,153$93.9M
CAVAnew+541,330$32.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001448793-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $832,408,859, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,256,248 shares; 2024Q4: 848,884 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 719,861 shares 719,861$320M38.46%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 327,655 shares; 2025Q3: 663,808 shares 663,808$185M22.27%+336,153Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,497,700 shares; 2024Q4: 1,497,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 884,179 shares 884,179$165M19.82%newTimeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 225,709 shares; 2025Q1: 604,535 shares; 2025Q2: 604,535 shares; 2025Q3: 604,535 shares 604,535$80.1M9.62%0Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,498 shares; 2024Q4: 115,498 shares; 2025Q1: 115,498 shares; 2025Q2: 115,498 shares; 2025Q3: 115,498 shares 115,498$49.1M5.9%0Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 541,330 shares 541,330$32.7M3.93%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001448793-25-000009 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set