Skip to content

Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731446, OVERLAND PARK, KS

Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC reported $8,211,307,375 across 1,037 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000718

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$8.21B
Holdings
1,037
Top 10 weight
29.51%
New
88
Sold out
84

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGGadded+1,492,491$149M
EFAadded+588,153$56.5M
NFLXadded+259,979$24.4M
IVVadded+23,679$16.2M
BGIGadded+418,037$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MGKreduced-118,500-$48.9M
AVUVreduced-328,629-$33.5M
VTIreduced-66,734-$22.4M
AVLVreduced-266,674-$20.2M
AMATreduced-53,302-$13.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000718, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,209,826,843, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRTSCARPARTS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$25K<0.01%0Timeline
GOTUGAOTU TECHEDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$23.2K<0.01%0Timeline
MVISMICROVISION INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,225 shares; 2025Q2: 17,650 shares; 2025Q3: 17,650 shares; 2025Q4: 17,650 shares 17,650$14.6K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall7,000$378K+3,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall13,000$286K-1,100
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput6,200$157K+1,900
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall3,000$144K+1,000
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC COMcall9,000$117Knew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMcall3,000$105K0
TSLATESLA INC COMcall2,000$66.8Knew
EFAISHARES TR MSCI EAFE ETFcall7,900$60.1K-700
COHRCOHERENT CORP Stockput2,400$46.8Knew
NFLXNETFLIX INC. COMcall20,000$30Knew
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC COMput2,300$28.6K0
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC STOKcall2,000$12.3K0
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC COMput200$12.3Knew
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC Stockcall100$10.8K-100
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall100$8.96Knew
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INC Stockcall100$4.2Knew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput400$3.74Knew
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMcall100$2.22Knew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput200$1.6K0
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC Stockcall100$1.23K0
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC Stockput200$1.18K0
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN COMput100$5300
CMECME GROUP INC COMput100$2650
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMput100$2620
RTXRTX CORPORATION COMput100$1580
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COMput100$1260
QCOMQUALCOMM INC COMput100$126new
EOGEOG RES INC Stockput100$65-3,000
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC Stockcall100$470
EEMISHARES TR MSCI EMG MKT ETFput200$33new
MSMORGAN STANLEY COMput100$28new
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE) COMput200$16new
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC Stockput200$00

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP Convertible Bondprincipal30,000$29.6Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC44,982$2.67Mshares
ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERMISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERM74,351$1.87Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC3,675$1.49Mshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN8,015$1.13Mshares
ALCALCON AG14,289$1.06Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR8,513$508Kshares
XYZBLOCK INC6,951$502Kshares
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN4,685$468Kshares
GIBCGI INC4,825$430Kshares
FMBFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III8,272$419Kshares
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC38,762$410Kshares
VALEVALE S A36,936$401Kshares
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC1,267$399Kshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC2,846$377Kshares
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC6,911$359Kshares
PEVERPURE INC3,991$334Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC7,000$333Kcall
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INC11,087$330Kshares
IFRAISHARES TR6,176$326Kshares
ESGDISHARES TR3,181$296Kshares
OKTAOKTA INC3,173$291Kshares
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC F23,020$283Kshares
INFYINFOSYS LTD16,930$275Kshares
VRSNVERISIGN INC981$274Kshares
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUST4,782$273Kshares
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FD21,149$266Kshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR11,256$263Kshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC3,000$257Kcall
HPQHP INC9,057$247Kshares
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC2,944$245Kshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC5,926$244Kshares
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE3,592$239Kshares
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC2,871$238Kshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC325$233Kshares
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC2,251$231Kshares
BLSHBULLISH3,566$227Kshares
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A13,159$226Kshares
AAONAAON INC2,388$223Kshares
FIGFIGMA INC4,183$217Kshares
SUISUN CMNTYS INC1,677$216Kshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION2,171$216Kshares
TSLLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST10,000$211Kshares
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC615$209Kshares
ANAUTONATION INC953$208Kshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC699$208Kshares
GCMGGCM GROSVENOR INC17,175$207Kshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC2,663$205Kshares
WIXWIX COM LTD1,134$201Kshares
SPLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II2,741$201Kshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V882$201Kshares
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FD7,704$201Kshares
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INC12,387$200Kshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC11,451$194Kshares
NUVNUVEEN MUN VALUE FD INC17,484$157Kshares
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP10,208$91.7Kshares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC10,000$79.6Kcall
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC21,336$58.9Kshares
ZONEZONE FRONTIER INC20,000$40.4Kshares
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INC14,809$29Kshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP900$14.1Kput
FDXFEDEX CORP400$4.47Kput
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)1,500$3.68Kcall
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC100$3.18Kcall
DEDEERE & CO200$2.64Kput
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION100$2.4Kput
ORCLORACLE CORP300$2.35Kput
IWMISHARES TR900$2.31Kput
TLTISHARES TR300$1.49Kcall
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW200$1.48Kput
VVISA INC100$1.34Kput
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION200$754put
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC100$685put
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL100$651put
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR200$548call
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION200$485call
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN200$265put
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC200$155put
RTXRTX CORPORATION100$130call
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO100$118put
PSXPHILLIPS 66200$105put
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP100$39put
MCDMCDONALDS CORP100$21put
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC100$19put
MCDMCDONALDS CORP100$0call

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-000718 base2026-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set