Skip to content

Primavera Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1686305, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Primavera Capital Management Ltd reported $565,074,592 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-001040

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$565M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DSCnew+3,770,332$20.8M
STGnew+1,652,778$6.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-001040, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $565,074,592, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,035,635 shares; 2024Q4: 12,035,635 shares; 2025Q1: 12,035,635 shares; 2025Q2: 12,035,635 shares; 2025Q3: 12,035,635 shares; 2025Q4: 12,035,635 shares; 2026Q1: 12,035,635 shares; 2026Q2: 12,035,635 shares 12,035,635$492M87.05%0Timeline
XPEVXPENG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,306,567 shares; 2024Q4: 3,306,567 shares; 2025Q1: 3,306,567 shares; 2025Q2: 3,306,567 shares; 2025Q3: 3,306,567 shares; 2025Q4: 3,306,567 shares; 2026Q1: 3,306,567 shares; 2026Q2: 3,306,567 shares 3,306,567$43.8M7.75%0Timeline
DSCDSC HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,770,332 shares 3,770,332$20.8M3.68%newTimeline
STGSUNLANDS TECHNOLOGY GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,652,778 shares 1,652,778$6.48M1.15%newTimeline
Cango Inc/KYCango Inc/KYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,154,331 shares; 2024Q4: 5,154,331 shares; 2025Q1: 5,154,331 shares; 2025Q2: 5,154,331 shares; 2025Q3: 5,154,331 shares; 2025Q4: 10,308,662 shares; 2026Q1: 10,308,662 shares; 2026Q2: 10,308,662 shares 10,308,662$2.11M0.37%0

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-001040 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-001040 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000710 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000297 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001075 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000715 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000462 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000157 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000924 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000668 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000436 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000246 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000581 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000423 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000286 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-23-002545 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019490 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015454 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010766 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003947 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020227 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015748 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010409 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-003442 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019606 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015465 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010488 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-003390 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021224 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016558 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-010853 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-003843 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-005835 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-000849 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-023084 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-007232 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-042293 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-032122 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020132 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-004523 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-083123 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set