Skip to content

Prescott General Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1538653, BOCA RATON, FL

Prescott General Partners LLC reported $1,365,011,633 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062460

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.37B
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTIadded+700,000$40.9M
LENadded+303,000$26.3M
AVTRnew+2,600,000$20.4M
SAMnew+45,000$10.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Wreduced-600,000-$45.1M
POWWexited-587,000-$1M
TPBexited-3,500-$379K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062460, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,365,011,633, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,552,428 shares; 2024Q4: 1,552,428 shares; 2025Q1: 1,552,428 shares; 2025Q2: 1,436,951 shares; 2025Q3: 1,436,951 shares; 2025Q4: 1,436,951 shares; 2026Q1: 1,436,951 shares 1,436,951$608M44.58%0Timeline
CMPRCIMPRESS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,906,492 shares; 2024Q4: 3,612,560 shares; 2025Q1: 3,612,560 shares; 2025Q2: 3,612,560 shares; 2025Q3: 3,612,560 shares; 2025Q4: 3,612,560 shares; 2026Q1: 3,612,560 shares 3,612,560$264M19.32%0Timeline
WRLDWORLD ACCEP CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,037,495 shares; 2024Q4: 2,037,495 shares; 2025Q1: 1,874,783 shares; 2025Q2: 1,842,134 shares; 2025Q3: 1,512,424 shares; 2025Q4: 1,512,424 shares; 2026Q1: 1,512,424 shares 1,512,424$204M14.96%0Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,752,264 shares; 2024Q4: 2,922,401 shares; 2025Q1: 2,922,401 shares; 2025Q2: 2,922,401 shares; 2025Q3: 2,922,401 shares; 2025Q4: 2,922,401 shares; 2026Q1: 2,322,401 shares 2,322,401$175M12.8%-600,000Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,100 shares; 2024Q4: 220,100 shares; 2025Q1: 220,100 shares; 2025Q2: 220,100 shares; 2025Q3: 220,100 shares; 2025Q4: 220,100 shares; 2026Q1: 920,100 shares 920,100$53.8M3.94%+700,000Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 323,000 shares 323,000$28M2.05%+303,000Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,600,000 shares 2,600,000$20.4M1.49%newTimeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$10.4M0.76%newTimeline
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$674K0.05%0Timeline
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$624K0.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING CO587,000$1Mshares
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC3,500$379Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062460 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set