Skip to content

PRAGMA GESTAO DE PATRIMONIO LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1555512, SAO PAULO, Brazil

PRAGMA GESTAO DE PATRIMONIO LTD reported $232,305,706 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001555512-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$232M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
81.84%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTadded+15,300$7.92M
AMZNadded+33,100$7.27M
DHRadded+23,000$4.56M
ALVnew+34,900$4.31M
MCOadded+5,300$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAXJreduced-195,000-$17.8M
TSMreduced-15,800-$4.41M
APHreduced-31,800-$3.94M
CDNSreduced-11,000-$3.86M
BNYreduced-24,600-$2.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001555512-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $232,305,706, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 170,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,000 shares; 2025Q2: 799,000 shares; 2025Q3: 604,000 shares 604,000$55.1M23.72%-195,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 61,800 shares; 2025Q2: 48,700 shares; 2025Q3: 64,000 shares 64,000$33.1M14.27%+15,300Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 88,500 shares; 2025Q2: 54,500 shares; 2025Q3: 87,600 shares 87,600$19.2M8.28%+33,100Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,000 shares; 2025Q1: 27,200 shares; 2025Q2: 27,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,800 shares 32,800$15.6M6.73%+5,300Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,700 shares; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 9,390 shares; 2025Q3: 11,190 shares 11,190$14.7M6.35%+1,800Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,000 shares; 2024Q4: 117,500 shares; 2025Q1: 59,200 shares; 2025Q2: 65,500 shares; 2025Q3: 57,200 shares 57,200$13.9M6%-8,300Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 42,600 shares; 2025Q3: 40,700 shares 40,700$12.2M5.27%-1,900Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,300 shares; 2025Q3: 49,300 shares 49,300$9.77M4.21%+23,000Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,600 shares; 2025Q2: 11,900 shares; 2025Q3: 14,700 shares 14,700$8.36M3.6%+2,800Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 111,700 shares; 2025Q2: 94,800 shares; 2025Q3: 83,300 shares 83,300$7.95M3.42%-11,500Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,760 shares; 2025Q3: 3,150 shares 3,150$7.36M3.17%-610Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 39,400 shares; 2025Q3: 28,900 shares 28,900$6.34M2.73%-10,500Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,500 shares; 2025Q2: 25,800 shares; 2025Q3: 23,900 shares 23,900$5.9M2.54%-1,900Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 86,200 shares; 2025Q2: 76,000 shares; 2025Q3: 51,400 shares 51,400$5.6M2.41%-24,600Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 14,500 shares; 2025Q3: 14,500 shares 14,500$4.95M2.13%0Timeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,900 shares 34,900$4.31M1.86%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,200 shares 10,200$2.85M1.23%-15,800Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,700 shares; 2025Q2: 18,800 shares; 2025Q3: 7,800 shares 7,800$2.74M1.18%-11,000Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares 1,400$1.34M0.58%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,200 shares; 2025Q3: 6,400 shares 6,400$792K0.34%-31,800Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY33,100$2.62Mshares
AONAON PLC5,400$1.93Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001555512-25-000005 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set