Skip to content

Positano Wealth Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2137428, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Positano Wealth Management Ltd reported $184,800,876 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002137428-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$185M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
93.81%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CBadded+15,825$5.39M
MSFTadded+10,709$3.99M
Vadded+8,524$2.92M
CRMadded+12,316$1.93M
MKLadded+886$1.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MARreduced-9,727-$3.6M
QCOMreduced-16,895-$3.12M
AAPLreduced-4,863-$1.41M
ATHMexited-25,388-$441K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002137428-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $184,800,876, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 82,129 shares; 2026Q1: 73,646 shares; 2026Q2: 75,168 shares 75,168$26.9M14.54%+1,522Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 14,692 shares; 2026Q1: 22,733 shares; 2026Q2: 23,114 shares 23,114$26.7M14.44%+381Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,692 shares; 2026Q1: 121,352 shares; 2026Q2: 128,783 shares 128,783$25.8M13.94%+7,431Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 20,051 shares; 2026Q1: 44,601 shares; 2026Q2: 55,310 shares 55,310$20.6M11.16%+10,709Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 39,018 shares; 2026Q1: 48,901 shares; 2026Q2: 57,425 shares 57,425$19.7M10.66%+8,524Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 42,410 shares; 2026Q1: 40,864 shares; 2026Q2: 56,689 shares 56,689$19.3M10.45%+15,825Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 18,690 shares; 2026Q1: 20,182 shares; 2026Q2: 20,352 shares 20,352$9.72M5.26%+170Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 12,600 shares; 2026Q1: 42,146 shares; 2026Q2: 54,462 shares 54,462$8.53M4.62%+12,316Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 157,614 shares; 2026Q1: 180,389 shares; 2026Q2: 180,389 shares 180,389$8.14M4.4%0Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 38,744 shares; 2026Q1: 31,333 shares; 2026Q2: 21,606 shares 21,606$8.01M4.33%-9,727Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 34,349 shares; 2026Q1: 33,926 shares; 2026Q2: 17,031 shares 17,031$3.15M1.7%-16,895Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,064 shares; 2026Q1: 7,064 shares; 2026Q2: 7,064 shares 7,064$2.67M1.44%0Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 9 shares; 2026Q1: 13 shares; 2026Q2: 899 shares 899$1.76M0.95%+886Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,630 shares; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$1.15M0.62%+5,370Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,729 shares; 2026Q2: 3,285 shares 3,285$857K0.46%+1,556Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 12,070 shares; 2026Q1: 11,728 shares; 2026Q2: 11,728 shares 11,728$575K0.31%0Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,396 shares; 2026Q2: 5,123 shares 5,123$480K0.26%+2,727Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 678 shares; 2026Q1: 659 shares; 2026Q2: 698 shares 698$393K0.21%+39Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64 shares; 2026Q2: 957 shares 957$220K0.12%+893Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 260 shares; 2026Q1: 246 shares; 2026Q2: 246 shares 246$121K0.07%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,194 shares; 2026Q1: 4,943 shares; 2026Q2: 80 shares 80$23.1K0.01%-4,863Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 14,498 shares; 2026Q1: 97 shares; 2026Q2: 97 shares 97$19.9K0.01%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 11 shares; 2026Q1: 41 shares; 2026Q2: 41 shares 41$16.7K0.01%0Timeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80 shares 80$11.9K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ATHMAUTOHOME INC25,388$441Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002137428-26-000003 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002137428-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002137428-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-06-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002137428-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-06-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set