Skip to content

Port Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1729212, CHICAGO, IL

Port Capital LLC reported $2,399,414,000 across 84 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112411

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.4B
Holdings
84
Top 10 weight
48.08%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGInew+47,910$23.3M
ORInew+485,805$20.6M
ATMUnew+430,460$19.4M
TDYadded+2,272$1.33M
HEI-Aadded+5,204$1.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONTOexited-156,556-$15.8M
SIGIexited-156,178-$13.5M
IEXreduced-71,644-$11.7M
APHreduced-93,018-$11.5M
ROPreduced-10,361-$5.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112411, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,399,414,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 961,886 shares; 2024Q4: 886,817 shares; 2025Q1: 843,757 shares; 2025Q2: 850,987 shares; 2025Q3: 856,191 shares 856,191$218M9.07%+5,204Timeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,101 shares; 2024Q4: 379,618 shares; 2025Q1: 352,858 shares; 2025Q2: 364,548 shares; 2025Q3: 367,848 shares 367,848$144M5.98%+3,300Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,372,480 shares; 2024Q4: 1,378,777 shares; 2025Q1: 1,277,357 shares; 2025Q2: 1,171,767 shares; 2025Q3: 1,078,749 shares 1,078,749$133M5.56%-93,018Timeline
TDYTELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,538 shares; 2024Q4: 203,123 shares; 2025Q1: 195,812 shares; 2025Q2: 192,037 shares; 2025Q3: 194,309 shares 194,309$114M4.75%+2,272Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,891 shares; 2024Q4: 71,557 shares; 2025Q1: 71,046 shares; 2025Q2: 970,240 shares; 2025Q3: 972,592 shares 972,592$105M4.37%+2,352Timeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 759,988 shares; 2024Q4: 766,668 shares; 2025Q1: 1,532,011 shares; 2025Q2: 1,543,986 shares; 2025Q3: 1,538,043 shares 1,538,043$100M4.18%-5,943Timeline
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,884 shares; 2024Q4: 374,251 shares; 2025Q1: 395,536 shares; 2025Q2: 455,611 shares; 2025Q3: 459,209 shares 459,209$85.8M3.57%+3,598Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,599 shares; 2024Q4: 348,271 shares; 2025Q1: 342,834 shares; 2025Q2: 346,219 shares; 2025Q3: 345,935 shares 345,935$85.4M3.56%-284Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,370 shares; 2024Q4: 473,975 shares; 2025Q1: 470,296 shares; 2025Q2: 476,276 shares; 2025Q3: 452,594 shares 452,594$85.1M3.55%-23,682Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,289 shares; 2024Q4: 174,716 shares; 2025Q1: 173,649 shares; 2025Q2: 175,869 shares; 2025Q3: 176,019 shares 176,019$83.6M3.48%+150Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 783,483 shares; 2024Q4: 791,733 shares; 2025Q1: 795,273 shares; 2025Q2: 852,433 shares; 2025Q3: 861,083 shares 861,083$73.2M3.05%+8,650Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,918 shares; 2024Q4: 231,193 shares; 2025Q1: 233,068 shares; 2025Q2: 248,828 shares; 2025Q3: 251,206 shares 251,206$70.2M2.92%+2,378Timeline
SSDSIMPSON MFG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 369,255 shares; 2024Q4: 375,880 shares; 2025Q1: 378,765 shares; 2025Q2: 402,385 shares; 2025Q3: 406,210 shares 406,210$68M2.84%+3,825Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,671,607 shares; 2024Q4: 1,469,278 shares; 2025Q1: 1,404,542 shares; 2025Q2: 1,412,819 shares; 2025Q3: 1,430,014 shares 1,430,014$64.3M2.68%+17,195Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,576 shares; 2024Q4: 382,087 shares; 2025Q1: 376,675 shares; 2025Q2: 379,465 shares; 2025Q3: 379,956 shares 379,956$64M2.67%+491Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,484 shares; 2024Q4: 67,103 shares; 2025Q1: 66,898 shares; 2025Q2: 82,968 shares; 2025Q3: 83,126 shares 83,126$63M2.63%+158Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,189 shares; 2024Q4: 110,049 shares; 2025Q1: 109,173 shares; 2025Q2: 110,388 shares; 2025Q3: 110,579 shares 110,579$62.9M2.62%+191Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,686 shares; 2024Q4: 109,786 shares; 2025Q1: 116,546 shares; 2025Q2: 117,436 shares; 2025Q3: 118,661 shares 118,661$59.2M2.47%+1,225Timeline
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 646,143 shares; 2024Q4: 649,640 shares; 2025Q1: 644,146 shares; 2025Q2: 651,646 shares; 2025Q3: 650,272 shares 650,272$59M2.46%-1,374Timeline
WINAWINMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,595 shares; 2024Q4: 105,916 shares; 2025Q1: 107,401 shares; 2025Q2: 108,161 shares; 2025Q3: 98,118 shares 98,118$48.8M2.04%-10,043Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,813 shares; 2024Q4: 106,888 shares; 2025Q1: 107,778 shares; 2025Q2: 108,618 shares; 2025Q3: 109,693 shares 109,693$46.6M1.94%+1,075Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,785 shares; 2024Q4: 537,060 shares; 2025Q1: 614,450 shares; 2025Q2: 618,975 shares; 2025Q3: 625,325 shares 625,325$44.3M1.85%+6,350Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348,951 shares; 2024Q4: 336,427 shares; 2025Q1: 332,384 shares; 2025Q2: 336,185 shares; 2025Q3: 337,120 shares 337,120$43.5M1.81%+935Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 710,504 shares; 2024Q4: 711,428 shares; 2025Q1: 614,923 shares; 2025Q2: 526,783 shares; 2025Q3: 528,799 shares 528,799$39.4M1.64%+2,016Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,806 shares; 2024Q4: 113,310 shares; 2025Q1: 111,943 shares; 2025Q2: 112,388 shares; 2025Q3: 112,492 shares 112,492$38.4M1.6%+104Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,042 shares; 2024Q4: 85,880 shares; 2025Q1: 86,429 shares; 2025Q2: 106,619 shares; 2025Q3: 106,868 shares 106,868$37M1.54%+249Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 523,243 shares; 2024Q4: 539,093 shares; 2025Q1: 544,533 shares; 2025Q2: 548,208 shares; 2025Q3: 553,083 shares 553,083$36.7M1.53%+4,875Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,623 shares; 2024Q4: 54,886 shares; 2025Q1: 99,586 shares; 2025Q2: 123,626 shares; 2025Q3: 123,979 shares 123,979$36.4M1.52%+353Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 659,913 shares; 2024Q4: 680,613 shares; 2025Q1: 688,223 shares; 2025Q2: 692,948 shares; 2025Q3: 699,148 shares 699,148$34M1.42%+6,200Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,909 shares; 2024Q4: 240,332 shares; 2025Q1: 315,815 shares; 2025Q2: 342,180 shares; 2025Q3: 343,450 shares 343,450$32.2M1.34%+1,270Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,013 shares; 2024Q4: 73,445 shares; 2025Q1: 73,430 shares; 2025Q2: 74,690 shares; 2025Q3: 64,329 shares 64,329$32.1M1.34%-10,361Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,618 shares; 2024Q4: 72,792 shares; 2025Q1: 72,132 shares; 2025Q2: 85,129 shares; 2025Q3: 82,659 shares 82,659$28.5M1.19%-2,470Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,910 shares 47,910$23.3M0.97%newTimeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 485,805 shares 485,805$20.6M0.86%newTimeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 430,460 shares 430,460$19.4M0.81%newTimeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,651 shares; 2024Q4: 194,140 shares; 2025Q1: 179,980 shares; 2025Q2: 181,435 shares; 2025Q3: 109,791 shares 109,791$17.9M0.74%-71,644Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,565 shares; 2024Q4: 88,725 shares; 2025Q1: 87,628 shares; 2025Q2: 87,951 shares; 2025Q3: 88,630 shares 88,630$16.8M0.7%+679Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,307 shares; 2024Q4: 52,913 shares; 2025Q1: 49,833 shares; 2025Q2: 49,299 shares; 2025Q3: 48,852 shares 48,852$12.4M0.52%-447Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,169 shares; 2024Q4: 12,439 shares; 2025Q1: 11,687 shares; 2025Q2: 11,419 shares; 2025Q3: 11,392 shares 11,392$7.59M0.32%-27Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,262 shares; 2024Q4: 14,267 shares; 2025Q1: 14,089 shares; 2025Q2: 13,992 shares; 2025Q3: 11,228 shares 11,228$5.82M0.24%-2,764Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,429 shares; 2024Q4: 68,525 shares; 2025Q1: 68,472 shares; 2025Q2: 67,972 shares; 2025Q3: 66,589 shares 66,589$5.32M0.22%-1,383Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,226 shares; 2024Q4: 17,120 shares; 2025Q1: 16,901 shares; 2025Q2: 16,681 shares; 2025Q3: 16,270 shares 16,270$3.96M0.17%-411Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,600 shares; 2024Q4: 142,137 shares; 2025Q1: 142,137 shares; 2025Q2: 143,017 shares; 2025Q3: 143,017 shares 143,017$3.33M0.14%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,575 shares; 2024Q4: 8,999 shares; 2025Q1: 8,574 shares; 2025Q2: 8,364 shares; 2025Q3: 7,864 shares 7,864$1.91M0.08%-500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,084 shares; 2024Q4: 7,940 shares; 2025Q1: 7,582 shares; 2025Q2: 7,352 shares; 2025Q3: 7,010 shares 7,010$1.54M0.06%-342Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,350 shares; 2024Q4: 21,350 shares; 2025Q1: 21,350 shares; 2025Q2: 20,850 shares; 2025Q3: 19,750 shares 19,750$1.44M0.06%-1,100Timeline
CSWCSW INDUSTRIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,800 shares; 2024Q4: 6,800 shares; 2025Q1: 6,300 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares 5,900$1.43M0.06%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,596 shares; 2024Q4: 9,612 shares; 2025Q1: 9,925 shares; 2025Q2: 9,929 shares; 2025Q3: 9,933 shares 9,933$1.18M0.05%+4Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,486 shares; 2024Q4: 3,486 shares; 2025Q1: 3,486 shares; 2025Q2: 3,590 shares; 2025Q3: 3,490 shares 3,490$1.15M0.05%-100Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,099 shares; 2024Q4: 4,981 shares; 2025Q1: 4,106 shares; 2025Q2: 3,756 shares; 2025Q3: 3,627 shares 3,627$1.14M0.05%-129Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,114 shares; 2024Q4: 4,091 shares; 2025Q1: 3,641 shares; 2025Q2: 3,441 shares; 2025Q3: 3,441 shares 3,441$971K0.04%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,696 shares; 2024Q4: 6,710 shares; 2025Q1: 5,234 shares; 2025Q2: 5,234 shares; 2025Q3: 5,234 shares 5,234$962K0.04%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,102 shares; 2024Q4: 5,148 shares; 2025Q1: 5,079 shares; 2025Q2: 5,079 shares; 2025Q3: 5,079 shares 5,079$942K0.04%0Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,000 shares; 2024Q4: 43,000 shares; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares; 2025Q2: 43,000 shares; 2025Q3: 43,000 shares 43,000$878K0.04%0Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,814 shares; 2024Q4: 5,841 shares; 2025Q1: 4,120 shares; 2025Q2: 3,979 shares; 2025Q3: 3,910 shares 3,910$858K0.04%-69Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,591 shares; 2024Q4: 1,594 shares; 2025Q1: 1,569 shares; 2025Q2: 1,529 shares; 2025Q3: 1,636 shares 1,636$822K0.03%+107Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,860 shares; 2024Q4: 6,758 shares; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares 5,900$790K0.03%0Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$770K0.03%0Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,926 shares; 2024Q4: 2,885 shares; 2025Q1: 2,907 shares; 2025Q2: 2,907 shares; 2025Q3: 2,907 shares 2,907$757K0.03%0Timeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,467 shares; 2024Q4: 63,267 shares; 2025Q1: 62,467 shares; 2025Q2: 62,467 shares; 2025Q3: 62,467 shares 62,467$738K0.03%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,276 shares; 2024Q4: 8,311 shares; 2025Q1: 8,326 shares; 2025Q2: 7,745 shares; 2025Q3: 7,745 shares 7,745$650K0.03%0Timeline
IWSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,215 shares; 2024Q4: 5,681 shares; 2025Q1: 5,010 shares; 2025Q2: 4,596 shares; 2025Q3: 4,609 shares 4,609$644K0.03%+13Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,142 shares; 2024Q4: 2,148 shares; 2025Q1: 2,114 shares; 2025Q2: 2,014 shares; 2025Q3: 2,039 shares 2,039$620K0.03%+25Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,316 shares; 2024Q4: 4,316 shares; 2025Q1: 4,316 shares; 2025Q2: 4,316 shares; 2025Q3: 4,316 shares 4,316$595K0.02%0Timeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$564K0.02%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,363 shares; 2024Q4: 1,385 shares; 2025Q1: 1,121 shares; 2025Q2: 1,151 shares; 2025Q3: 1,134 shares 1,134$550K0.02%-17Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,250 shares; 2024Q4: 15,250 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$477K0.02%0Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,969 shares; 2024Q4: 6,594 shares; 2025Q1: 5,578 shares; 2025Q2: 5,578 shares; 2025Q3: 5,351 shares 5,351$472K0.02%-227Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,637 shares; 2024Q4: 1,626 shares; 2025Q1: 1,578 shares; 2025Q2: 1,578 shares; 2025Q3: 1,578 shares 1,578$411K0.02%0Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,347 shares; 2025Q1: 2,430 shares; 2025Q2: 2,430 shares; 2025Q3: 2,370 shares 2,370$405K0.02%-60Timeline
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 6,500 shares 6,500$385K0.02%0
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,061 shares; 2024Q4: 4,150 shares; 2025Q1: 4,105 shares; 2025Q2: 4,252 shares; 2025Q3: 3,977 shares 3,977$376K0.02%-275Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 529 shares; 2024Q4: 527 shares; 2025Q1: 471 shares; 2025Q2: 388 shares; 2025Q3: 376 shares 376$348K0.01%-12Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,359 shares; 2024Q4: 2,481 shares; 2025Q1: 2,464 shares; 2025Q2: 2,518 shares; 2025Q3: 2,518 shares 2,518$342K0.01%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 554 shares; 2024Q4: 535 shares; 2025Q1: 458 shares; 2025Q2: 458 shares; 2025Q3: 436 shares 436$320K0.01%-22Timeline
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares 22,000$301K0.01%0Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$276K0.01%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 945 shares; 2024Q4: 917 shares; 2025Q1: 853 shares; 2025Q2: 853 shares; 2025Q3: 829 shares 829$275K0.01%-24Timeline
SCHCSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares 6,000$273K0.01%0Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,843 shares; 2024Q4: 14,719 shares; 2025Q1: 14,457 shares; 2025Q2: 14,457 shares; 2025Q3: 15,994 shares 15,994$260K0.01%+1,537Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,794 shares; 2024Q4: 1,777 shares; 2025Q1: 1,141 shares; 2025Q2: 1,141 shares; 2025Q3: 1,173 shares 1,173$247K0.01%+32Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,958 shares; 2024Q4: 9,839 shares; 2025Q1: 9,677 shares; 2025Q2: 8,877 shares; 2025Q3: 9,219 shares 9,219$235K0.01%+342Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,654 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,654 shares 5,654$210K0.01%newTimeline
SLDPSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,750 shares; 2024Q4: 19,750 shares; 2025Q1: 19,750 shares; 2025Q2: 19,750 shares; 2025Q3: 19,750 shares 19,750$69K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC156,556$15.8Mshares
SIGISELECTIVE INS GROUP INC156,178$13.5Mshares
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORP5,880$746Kshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC1,750$256Kshares
AONAON PLC600$214Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112411 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set