Skip to content

PMC FIG Opportunities LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1899896, JERUSALEM, Israel

PMC FIG Opportunities LLC reported $62,680,611 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-038306

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$62.7M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
51.8%
New
20
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLGnew+391,587$5.85M
BPOPnew+23,897$3.92M
WTFCnew+17,070$2.74M
OFGnew+51,194$2.51M
MSnew+11,946$2.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENVAreduced-23,841-$5.74M
AXreduced-33,681-$3.28M
ABCBexited-39,289-$3.06M
CCBreduced-37,005-$2.87M
NUexited-170,149-$2.45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-038306, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,249,996, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,049 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 391,587 shares 391,587$5.85M9.4%newTimeline
CVBFCVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 78,895 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 78,587 shares; 2026Q1: 229,213 shares; 2026Q2: 221,856 shares 221,856$5M8.04%-7,357Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,838 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,068 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,897 shares 23,897$3.92M6.3%newTimeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,070 shares 17,070$2.74M4.41%newTimeline
OFGOFG BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,194 shares 51,194$2.51M4.04%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,946 shares 11,946$2.5M4.01%newTimeline
AXAXOS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,459 shares; 2025Q3: 39,596 shares; 2025Q4: 6,548 shares; 2026Q1: 59,280 shares; 2026Q2: 25,599 shares 25,599$2.49M4%-33,681Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,155 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 170,189 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 180,915 shares; 2026Q2: 153,593 shares 153,593$2.42M3.89%-27,322Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,465 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,388 shares 2,388$2.42M3.88%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,286 shares; 2024Q4: 37,190 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 47,652 shares; 2025Q3: 35,353 shares; 2025Q4: 26,196 shares; 2026Q1: 22,313 shares; 2026Q2: 17,065 shares 17,065$2.39M3.84%-5,248Timeline
NBNNORTHEAST BK PORTLAND MEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,807 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,745 shares; 2026Q1: 20,618 shares; 2026Q2: 17,730 shares 17,730$2.35M3.77%-2,888Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,479 shares 20,479$2.22M3.56%newTimeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,574 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 98,233 shares; 2026Q1: 117,879 shares; 2026Q2: 68,263 shares 68,263$2.19M3.51%-49,616Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,196 shares; 2026Q2: 68,131 shares 68,131$2.07M3.33%+41,935Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,575 shares; 2024Q4: 35,503 shares; 2025Q1: 36,471 shares; 2025Q2: 47,653 shares; 2025Q3: 28,283 shares; 2025Q4: 43,222 shares; 2026Q1: 63,617 shares; 2026Q2: 26,612 shares 26,612$2.06M3.31%-37,005Timeline
BMRCBANK OF MARIN BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 70,959 shares 70,959$1.97M3.16%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,779 shares; 2025Q1: 16,083 shares; 2025Q2: 21,882 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,066 shares 17,066$1.71M2.75%newTimeline
SFBSSERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,419 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,593 shares; 2026Q2: 18,772 shares 18,772$1.63M2.62%-26,821Timeline
BANCBANC OF CALIFORNIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 76,742 shares 76,742$1.57M2.52%newTimeline
SFSTSOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.53M2.45%newTimeline
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,132 shares 34,132$1.52M2.44%newTimeline
NPBNORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 109,000 shares; 2025Q2: 68,075 shares; 2025Q3: 130,505 shares; 2025Q4: 52,391 shares; 2026Q1: 101,227 shares; 2026Q2: 76,649 shares 76,649$1.47M2.36%-24,578Timeline
FCBMFIRST CAROLINA FINL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.32M2.13%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,533 shares 8,533$985K1.58%newTimeline
BHYPBITWISE HYPERLIQUID ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,595 shares 25,595$941K1.51%newTimeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,132 shares 34,132$843K1.35%newTimeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,887 shares; 2024Q4: 22,314 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,615 shares; 2025Q3: 35,354 shares; 2025Q4: 23,575 shares; 2026Q1: 32,745 shares; 2026Q2: 8,533 shares 8,533$831K1.33%-24,212Timeline
ENVAENOVA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,705 shares; 2026Q1: 27,254 shares; 2026Q2: 3,413 shares 3,413$822K1.32%-23,841Timeline
FINWFINWISE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$725K1.16%newTimeline
AMALAMALGAMATED FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,359 shares 15,359$705K1.13%newTimeline
MYFWFIRST WESTN FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,525 shares; 2024Q4: 17,575 shares; 2025Q1: 29,064 shares; 2025Q2: 67,877 shares; 2025Q3: 120,111 shares; 2025Q4: 107,164 shares; 2026Q1: 87,487 shares; 2026Q2: 17,065 shares 17,065$548K0.88%-70,422Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AAXJISHARES TR MSCI AC ASIA ETFcall426$219Knew
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC Stockput170$211Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABCBAMERIS BANCORP39,289$3.06Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD170,149$2.45Mshares
SIISPROTT INC17,028$2.43Mshares
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INC26,195$2.34Mshares
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC37,988$2.27Mshares
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORP24,307$2.25Mshares
SFSTIFEL FINL CORP30,384$2.25Mshares
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO48,614$1.65Mshares
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN24,307$1.63Mshares
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INC58,441$1.29Mshares
JCAPJEFFERSON CAPITAL INC49,771$957Kshares
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INC32,744$877Kshares
UMBFUMB FINL CORP7,302$824Kshares
LOBLIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC24,307$804Kshares
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC132$270Kput
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC852$210Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-038306 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set