Skip to content

PLUSTICK MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1643351, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

PLUSTICK MANAGEMENT LLC reported $225,998,912 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001643351-26-000005

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$226M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
78.36%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RUNnew+500,000$9.2M
CHURCHILL CAP CORP Xnew+400,000$6.24M
TEnew+800,000$5.34M
SOCnew+350,000$3.16M
LUMNnew+400,000$3.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APLDreduced-640,000-$15.7M
VISNreduced-600,000-$10.9M
WWexited-210,000-$5.75M
ARreduced-150,000-$5.17M
ECHOreduced-35,000-$3.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001643351-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,998,912, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,000 shares; 2024Q4: 260,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 325,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 365,000 shares 365,000$39.7M17.56%-35,000Timeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,380,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,010,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,240,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,186,240 shares; 2025Q3: 2,040,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,065,818 shares 2,065,818$34.4M15.21%+25,818Timeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,049,589 shares; 2024Q4: 2,185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,210,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,190,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,640,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$24.5M10.85%-640,000Timeline
INODINNODATA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 315,000 shares; 2025Q2: 355,000 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 330,000 shares 330,000$16.8M7.44%-30,000Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 235,000 shares; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 140,000 shares; 2025Q4: 135,000 shares 135,000$11.3M5%-5,000Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 505,000 shares; 2025Q1: 495,000 shares; 2025Q2: 505,000 shares; 2025Q3: 470,000 shares; 2025Q4: 320,000 shares 320,000$11M4.88%-150,000Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$10.4M4.62%0Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 355,000 shares; 2025Q2: 175,111 shares; 2025Q3: 165,111 shares; 2025Q4: 165,111 shares 165,111$10.1M4.46%0Timeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 275,000 shares 275,000$9.65M4.27%+55,000Timeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$9.2M4.07%newTimeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$7.75M3.43%0Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 225,000 shares; 2025Q1: 255,000 shares; 2025Q2: 265,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$6.59M2.91%-25,000Timeline
CHURCHILL CAP CORP XCHURCHILL CAP CORP XQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$6.24M2.76%new
TET1 ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 800,000 shares 800,000$5.34M2.36%newTimeline
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,100,000 shares 2,100,000$4.41M1.95%-500,000Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$3.83M1.7%+70,000Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$3.2M1.42%0Timeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$3.16M1.4%newTimeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$3.11M1.38%newTimeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,450,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,525,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,525,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$2.72M1.2%-600,000Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.57M1.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WWWW INTL INC210,000$5.75Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC100,000$1.95Mshares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C20,000$491Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC10,000$255Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001643351-26-000005 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set