Skip to content

Platt Investment Counsel, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1859195, CARY, NC

Platt Investment Counsel, LLC reported $129,888,992 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000328

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$130M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.46%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VEUnew+90,544$6.8M
IWMadded+9,098$2.26M
BLVadded+23,635$1.63M
IJHadded+9,586$647K
VCSHadded+4,981$395K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESGVreduced-54,780-$6.15M
QQQreduced-5,878-$3.39M
BNDreduced-31,769-$2.34M
AAPLreduced-418-$106K
GOOGLreduced-228-$65.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000328, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $129,888,992, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESGVVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 379,168 shares; 2025Q1: 393,972 shares; 2025Q2: 384,193 shares; 2025Q3: 401,203 shares; 2025Q4: 401,994 shares; 2026Q1: 347,214 shares 347,214$39M30.01%-54,780Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 38,982 shares; 2025Q1: 39,699 shares; 2025Q2: 39,039 shares; 2025Q3: 43,158 shares; 2025Q4: 42,755 shares; 2026Q1: 36,877 shares 36,877$21.3M16.39%-5,878Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 235,742 shares; 2025Q1: 246,319 shares; 2025Q2: 243,377 shares; 2025Q3: 274,005 shares; 2025Q4: 276,228 shares; 2026Q1: 285,814 shares 285,814$19.3M14.86%+9,586Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 124,354 shares; 2025Q4: 187,104 shares; 2026Q1: 155,335 shares 155,335$11.4M8.81%-31,769Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,080 shares; 2025Q1: 167,154 shares; 2025Q2: 200,726 shares; 2025Q3: 136,285 shares; 2025Q4: 137,917 shares; 2026Q1: 142,898 shares 142,898$11.3M8.72%+4,981Timeline
BLVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,148 shares; 2025Q2: 132,612 shares; 2025Q3: 98,431 shares; 2025Q4: 138,449 shares; 2026Q1: 162,084 shares 162,084$11.1M8.58%+23,635Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 73,252 shares; 2025Q1: 45,327 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,469 shares; 2026Q1: 32,567 shares 32,567$8.08M6.22%+9,098Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,544 shares 90,544$6.8M5.24%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$558K0.43%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 441 shares; 2025Q2: 441 shares; 2025Q3: 463 shares; 2025Q4: 463 shares; 2026Q1: 463 shares 463$277K0.21%0Timeline
ILCGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,640 shares; 2025Q1: 3,276 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,638 shares 2,638$252K0.19%-362Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,375 shares; 2025Q1: 1,375 shares; 2025Q2: 1,375 shares; 2025Q3: 1,353 shares; 2025Q4: 1,353 shares; 2026Q1: 935 shares 935$237K0.18%-418Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 948 shares; 2025Q4: 948 shares; 2026Q1: 720 shares 720$207K0.16%-228Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000328 base2026-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set