Skip to content

Plato Investment Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1984475, SYDNEY, Australia

Plato Investment Management Ltd reported $1,475,995,289 across 516 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001984475-25-000011

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.48B
Holdings
516
Top 10 weight
35%
New
30
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTadded+4,994$2.57M
CLSadded+9,135$2.23M
CMCSAadded+71,565$2.23M
SCHWadded+22,764$2.16M
NVDAadded+11,545$2.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HESS CORPexited-16,913-$2.33M
ANSYS INCexited-6,586-$2.3M
SNPSreduced-4,633-$2.27M
AMATreduced-8,166-$1.66M
FCXreduced-36,686-$1.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001984475-25-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,475,995,289, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,942 shares; 2025Q3: 57 shares 57$2.54K<0.01%-12,885Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 162 shares; 2025Q3: 162 shares 162$1.88K<0.01%0Timeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares 6$1.67K<0.01%0Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27 shares; 2024Q4: 27 shares; 2025Q1: 27 shares; 2025Q2: 29 shares; 2025Q3: 29 shares 29$1.53K<0.01%0Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares 5$1.42K<0.01%0Timeline
ZDZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32 shares; 2024Q4: 32 shares; 2025Q1: 32 shares; 2025Q2: 35 shares; 2025Q3: 35 shares 35$1.32K<0.01%0Timeline
KWRQUAKER HOUGHTONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 9 shares 9$1.18K<0.01%0Timeline
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 371 shares; 2025Q2: 70 shares; 2025Q3: 70 shares 70$1.13K<0.01%0Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16 shares; 2024Q4: 16 shares; 2025Q1: 16 shares; 2025Q2: 17 shares; 2025Q3: 17 shares 17$1.02K<0.01%0Timeline
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,997 shares; 2024Q4: 2,997 shares; 2025Q1: 2,923 shares; 2025Q2: 2,054 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares 5$1.02K<0.01%-2,049Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22 shares; 2025Q1: 9,674 shares; 2025Q2: 9,676 shares; 2025Q3: 24 shares 24$962<0.01%-9,652Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,961 shares; 2024Q4: 12,961 shares; 2025Q1: 13,009 shares; 2025Q2: 52 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares 7$935<0.01%-45Timeline
AGNTAGNT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66 shares; 2024Q4: 10,855 shares; 2025Q1: 66 shares; 2025Q2: 71 shares; 2025Q3: 71 shares 71$751<0.01%0Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42 shares; 2024Q4: 42 shares; 2025Q1: 42 shares; 2025Q2: 45 shares; 2025Q3: 45 shares 45$526<0.01%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570 shares; 2024Q4: 490 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 9 shares 9$317<0.01%0Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 117 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares 2$114<0.01%-115Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESS CORPHESS CORP16,913$2.33Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC6,586$2.3Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC60,393$691Kshares
CSLCARLISLE COS INC1,754$653Kshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC108,318$535Kshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION4,466$520Kshares
AOSSMITH A O CORP7,847$513Kshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC5,932$400Kshares
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC24,391$373Kshares
BIOBIO RAD LABS INC1,317$317Kshares
RALRALLIANT CORP5,740$277Kshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL9,383$275Kshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP4,739$243Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC3,865$213Kshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC2,652$197Kshares
FLEXFLEX LTD3,725$185Kshares
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV11,354$182Kshares
SEZLSEZZLE INC874$156Kshares
GAPGAP INC5,793$126Kshares
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INC1,154$65.5Kshares
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC12,193$53.2Kshares
VFCV F CORP4,421$51.8Kshares
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC218$50.1Kshares
POWIPOWER INTEGRATIONS INC704$39.2Kshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC1,571$30.8Kshares
EATBRINKER INTL INC145$26.1Kshares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC65$19.3Kshares
VETVERMILION ENERGY INC1,052$7.64Kshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN6$970shares
CDNACAREDX INC47$915shares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001984475-25-000011 base2025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set