Plaisance Capital LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1761269, DENVER, CO
Plaisance Capital LLC reported $63,598,000 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2020-11-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.18% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001761269-20-000007
- Period
- 2020-09-30
- Reported value
- $63.6M
- Holdings
- 22
- Top 10 weight
- 93.18%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 19
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PCYOadded | +396,005 | $3.57M |
| SKXnew | +97,180 | $2.94M |
| ATENTO S Anew | +70,278 | $647K |
| BALLadded | +7,076 | $588K |
| KIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTDnew | +10,880 | $530K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GLDexited | -32,000 | -$5.36M |
| GDXJexited | -108,000 | -$5.36M |
| GDXexited | -145,000 | -$5.32M |
| AEMreduced | -38,998 | -$3.1M |
| NKEexited | -28,780 | -$2.82M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2020
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001761269-20-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $63,598,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCYOPURE CYCLE CORP | 3,948,787 | $35.6M | 55.94% | +396,005 | Timeline | ||
| JOEST JOE CO | 287,870 | $5.94M | 9.34% | -22,600 | Timeline | ||
| CLARCLARUS CORP NEW | 358,110 | $5.06M | 7.95% | -2,370 | Timeline | ||
| NOODLES & CONOODLES & CO | 626,593 | $4.3M | 6.77% | +49,900 | |||
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC | 97,180 | $2.94M | 4.62% | new | Timeline | ||
| SUMMER INFANT INCSUMMER INFANT INC | 109,500 | $1.89M | 2.98% | -1,997 | |||
| BALLBALL CORP | 14,806 | $1.23M | 1.94% | +7,076 | Timeline | ||
| INVACARE CORPINVACARE CORP | 131,450 | $989K | 1.56% | +6,250 | |||
| SUPERIOR INDS INTL INCSUPERIOR INDS INTL INC | 546,437 | $683K | 1.07% | +19,000 | |||
| ATENTO S AATENTO S A | 70,278 | $647K | 1.02% | new | |||
| BCOBRINKS CO | 14,451 | $594K | 0.93% | -18,899 | Timeline | ||
| KIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTDKIRKLAND LAKE GOLD LTD | 10,880 | $530K | 0.83% | new | |||
| NVRIENVIRI CORP | 32,225 | $448K | 0.7% | -69,819 | Timeline | ||
| WESTROCK COWESTROCK CO | 12,775 | $444K | 0.7% | new | |||
| VSTVISTRA CORP | 23,000 | $434K | 0.68% | new | Timeline | ||
| AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD | 4,802 | $382K | 0.6% | -38,998 | Timeline | ||
| TRNSTRANSCAT INC | 11,389 | $334K | 0.53% | +3,100 | Timeline | ||
| TARO PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDTARO PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 5,120 | $281K | 0.44% | new | |||
| ICL GROUP LTDICL GROUP LTD | 76,250 | $266K | 0.42% | new | |||
| HERITAGE CRYSTAL CLEAN INCHERITAGE CRYSTAL CLEAN INC | 19,000 | $254K | 0.4% | -500 | |||
| SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INC | 25,782 | $224K | 0.35% | new | Timeline | ||
| KEXKIRBY CORP | 4,056 | $147K | 0.23% | -18,744 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2020
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLDSPDR GOLD TR | 32,000 | $5.36M | shares |
| GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST | 108,000 | $5.36M | shares |
| GDXVANECK ETF TRUST | 145,000 | $5.32M | shares |
| NKENIKE INC | 28,780 | $2.82M | shares |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 13,080 | $2.66M | shares |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 960 | $2.65M | shares |
| GOOGALPHABET INC | 1,862 | $2.63M | shares |
| NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION | 81,909 | $1.73M | shares |
| EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | 92,068 | $1.67M | shares |
| BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP | 60,000 | $1.62M | shares |
| NEMNEWMONT CORP | 21,290 | $1.31M | shares |
| KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INC | 31,600 | $897K | shares |
| TARO PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDTARO PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 9,620 | $640K | shares |
| CEDAR FAIR L PCEDAR FAIR L P | 16,026 | $441K | shares |
| DENNDENNY'S CORP | 42,724 | $432K | shares |
| ATENTO S AATENTO S A | 332,178 | $392K | shares |
| MCRIMONARCH CASINO & RESORT INC | 11,150 | $380K | shares |
| INNERWORKINGS INCINNERWORKINGS INC | 157,003 | $207K | shares |
| RNGRRANGER ENERGY SVCS INC | 30,402 | $90K | shares |
How Q3 2020 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001761269-20-000005 | superseded | 2020-11-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001761269-20-000007 | base | restatement | 2020-11-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |