Skip to content

PITTENGER & ANDERSON INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1034886, LINCOLN, NE

PITTENGER & ANDERSON INC reported $2,598,717,943 across 508 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001034886-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.6B
Holdings
508
Top 10 weight
31.63%
New
73
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+121,506$18.6M
NFLXadded+136,123$12.8M
CSXadded+308,468$11.2M
XLKadded+66,564$9.58M
NVDAadded+45,969$8.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANETreduced-71,312-$9.34M
ACNreduced-27,854-$7.47M
EOGreduced-58,971-$6.19M
ZTSreduced-26,124-$3.29M
MDYreduced-5,186-$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001034886-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,598,717,943, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares 3$322<0.01%0Timeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250 shares; 2024Q4: 250 shares; 2025Q1: 250 shares; 2025Q2: 250 shares; 2025Q3: 250 shares; 2025Q4: 250 shares 250$315<0.01%0Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares 2$289<0.01%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 22 shares 22$268<0.01%+14Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15 shares; 2024Q4: 15 shares; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares 15$222<0.01%0Timeline
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62 shares 62$187<0.01%newTimeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10 shares 10$159<0.01%newTimeline
INOINOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77 shares; 2024Q4: 77 shares; 2025Q1: 77 shares; 2025Q2: 77 shares; 2025Q3: 77 shares; 2025Q4: 77 shares 77$134<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC6,180$2.83Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC34,495$1.11Mshares
KAROKAROOOOO LTD12,340$705Kshares
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC3,600$480Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP4,570$446Kshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW1,290$94.1Kshares
TTCTORO CO510$38.9Kshares
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI80$23.8Kshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC120$13.3Kshares
YieldMax MSTR Option Income…YieldMax MSTR Option Income Strat…680$9.49Kshares
OUSAALPS ETF TR120$6.81Kshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC50$5.44Kshares
YETIYETI HLDGS INC160$5.31Kshares
PLMRPALOMAR HLDGS INC40$4.67Kshares
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS35$4.49Kshares
EXODEXODUS MOVEMENT INC150$4.17Kshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC50$2.96Kshares
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC60$1.16Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO3$416shares
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATION17$25shares
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC3$20shares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001034886-26-000002 base2026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set