Skip to content

Pinnacle Wealth Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911464, ROSEVILLE, CA

Pinnacle Wealth Management, LLC reported $148,481,153 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911464-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$148M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
61.13%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRNJnew+114,500$2.93M
CATnew+3,375$1.93M
SOFInew+71,127$1.86M
DEnew+3,970$1.85M
NFLXadded+17,091$1.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHAexited-181,986-$5.08M
EMEexited-3,141-$2.04M
SPSMexited-15,498-$718K
KTOSreduced-3,675-$279K
GOOGreduced-677-$212K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911464-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $148,481,153, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GRNYTIDAL TRUST IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 789,920 shares; 2025Q4: 812,731 shares 812,731$20.1M13.55%+22,811Timeline
PYLDPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,344 shares; 2024Q4: 14,088 shares; 2025Q1: 604,704 shares; 2025Q2: 582,073 shares; 2025Q3: 645,657 shares; 2025Q4: 656,093 shares 656,093$17.5M11.79%+10,436Timeline
JBNDJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,615 shares; 2025Q2: 236,927 shares; 2025Q3: 265,398 shares; 2025Q4: 269,526 shares 269,526$14.6M9.81%+4,128Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 159,767 shares; 2025Q2: 110,394 shares; 2025Q3: 164,100 shares; 2025Q4: 165,043 shares 165,043$9.45M6.36%+943Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 355,193 shares; 2025Q4: 360,211 shares 360,211$8.53M5.74%+5,018Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,953 shares; 2024Q4: 67,343 shares; 2025Q1: 37,834 shares; 2025Q2: 38,804 shares; 2025Q3: 24,280 shares; 2025Q4: 24,193 shares 24,193$4.3M2.9%-87Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,244 shares; 2025Q3: 62,011 shares; 2025Q4: 61,447 shares 61,447$4.29M2.89%-564Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,735 shares; 2024Q4: 34,624 shares; 2025Q1: 34,726 shares; 2025Q2: 35,643 shares; 2025Q3: 22,185 shares; 2025Q4: 22,428 shares 22,428$4.18M2.82%+243Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,187 shares; 2025Q1: 5,208 shares; 2025Q2: 8,324 shares; 2025Q3: 6,074 shares; 2025Q4: 6,090 shares 6,090$4.1M2.76%+16Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 31,551 shares; 2025Q1: 24,041 shares; 2025Q2: 31,187 shares; 2025Q3: 28,736 shares; 2025Q4: 28,357 shares 28,357$3.72M2.5%-379Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,992 shares; 2024Q4: 17,766 shares; 2025Q1: 13,158 shares; 2025Q2: 13,637 shares; 2025Q3: 11,992 shares; 2025Q4: 11,315 shares 11,315$3.55M2.39%-677Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,686 shares; 2025Q3: 31,349 shares; 2025Q4: 31,282 shares 31,282$3.34M2.25%-67Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,168 shares; 2024Q4: 9,263 shares; 2025Q1: 6,695 shares; 2025Q2: 7,914 shares; 2025Q3: 6,985 shares; 2025Q4: 6,759 shares 6,759$3.04M2.05%-226Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,546 shares; 2024Q4: 8,464 shares; 2025Q1: 1,255 shares; 2025Q2: 8,890 shares; 2025Q3: 7,856 shares; 2025Q4: 7,966 shares 7,966$2.95M1.98%+110Timeline
GRNJTIDAL TRUST IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 114,500 shares 114,500$2.93M1.97%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,592 shares; 2024Q4: 17,447 shares; 2025Q1: 12,472 shares; 2025Q2: 12,650 shares; 2025Q3: 11,805 shares; 2025Q4: 12,509 shares 12,509$2.89M1.94%+704Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,557 shares; 2024Q4: 5,515 shares; 2025Q1: 4,570 shares; 2025Q2: 4,590 shares; 2025Q3: 3,910 shares; 2025Q4: 4,250 shares 4,250$2.81M1.89%+340Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,087 shares; 2024Q4: 9,988 shares; 2025Q1: 1,629 shares; 2025Q2: 9,765 shares; 2025Q3: 8,569 shares; 2025Q4: 8,626 shares 8,626$2.78M1.87%+57Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,771 shares; 2024Q4: 10,670 shares; 2025Q1: 6,980 shares; 2025Q2: 11,721 shares; 2025Q3: 10,278 shares; 2025Q4: 10,058 shares 10,058$2.73M1.84%-220Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,272 shares; 2025Q3: 21,131 shares; 2025Q4: 22,315 shares 22,315$2.52M1.7%+1,184Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,658 shares; 2025Q2: 6,371 shares; 2025Q3: 5,993 shares; 2025Q4: 5,574 shares 5,574$2.35M1.58%-419Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,455 shares; 2024Q4: 5,396 shares; 2025Q1: 3,965 shares; 2025Q2: 5,817 shares; 2025Q3: 5,055 shares; 2025Q4: 4,770 shares 4,770$2.31M1.55%-285Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,274 shares; 2025Q4: 2,518 shares 2,518$2.21M1.49%+244Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,285 shares; 2024Q4: 5,200 shares; 2025Q1: 4,586 shares; 2025Q2: 5,030 shares; 2025Q3: 3,476 shares; 2025Q4: 3,782 shares 3,782$2.15M1.45%+306Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,512 shares; 2024Q4: 6,425 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,375 shares 3,375$1.93M1.3%newTimeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,127 shares 71,127$1.86M1.25%newTimeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,970 shares 3,970$1.85M1.24%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,558 shares; 2025Q4: 2,741 shares 2,741$1.79M1.21%+183Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,495 shares; 2024Q4: 2,463 shares; 2025Q1: 373 shares; 2025Q2: 2,020 shares; 2025Q3: 1,894 shares; 2025Q4: 18,985 shares 18,985$1.78M1.2%+17,091Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,332 shares; 2025Q4: 21,657 shares 21,657$1.64M1.11%-3,675Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,160 shares; 2025Q4: 9,066 shares 9,066$1.46M0.99%-94Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,369 shares; 2025Q2: 2,614 shares; 2025Q3: 2,442 shares; 2025Q4: 2,361 shares 2,361$1.37M0.92%-81Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,946 shares; 2025Q2: 44,650 shares; 2025Q3: 40,190 shares; 2025Q4: 39,641 shares 39,641$1.29M0.87%-549Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,010 shares 40,010$1.09M0.73%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,140 shares; 2025Q1: 699 shares; 2025Q2: 6,663 shares; 2025Q3: 6,242 shares; 2025Q4: 6,982 shares 6,982$1.06M0.71%+740Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,287 shares; 2025Q2: 28,688 shares; 2025Q3: 13,226 shares; 2025Q4: 13,526 shares 13,526$870K0.59%+300Timeline
BKLCBNY MELLON ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,606 shares; 2024Q4: 5,087 shares; 2025Q1: 5,226 shares; 2025Q2: 4,983 shares; 2025Q3: 4,925 shares; 2025Q4: 4,820 shares 4,820$630K0.42%-105Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 957 shares; 2024Q4: 957 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 957 shares; 2025Q3: 957 shares; 2025Q4: 1,914 shares 1,914$276K0.19%+957Timeline
FNDESCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,611 shares; 2024Q4: 7,891 shares; 2025Q1: 7,951 shares; 2025Q2: 7,155 shares; 2025Q3: 7,085 shares; 2025Q4: 7,307 shares 7,307$263K0.18%+222Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SCHASCHWAB STRATEGIC TR181,986$5.08Mshares
EMEEMCOR GROUP INC3,141$2.04Mshares
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUST15,498$718Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911464-26-000001 base2026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set